Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F1214
Sherry
Donovan
F1934
1848
382/1539
669/2934
55:57
1:59:50
2:02:29
9:09
F3412
Tracy
Malkovich
F1934
1849
390/1539
677/2934
57:34
2:00:06
2:02:29
9:11
1746
Christopher
Francis
M1934
1850
415/887
1018/2329
55:22
1:56:52
2:02:30
8:56
F3617
Roberta
Frantal
F1934
1851
321/1539
552/2934
55:16
1:57:29
2:02:30
8:59
F2891
Lisa
Castro
F1934
1852
418/1539
735/2934
56:48
2:01:26
2:02:30
9:17
1565
Doug
Cyphers
M3539
1853
181/335
1200/2329
1:00:32
2:00:30
2:02:31
9:12
F1217
Sonja
Roy
F3539
1854
106/434
668/2934
56:28
1:59:50
2:02:31
9:09
F1102
Lori
Lansing
F1934
1855
353/1539
618/2934
55:46
1:58:56
2:02:32
9:05
850
Terry
Isaacson
M4044
1856
148/281
1174/2329
54:00
1:59:52
2:02:32
9:09
F2223
Mary
Zemansky
F4549
1857
47/247
689/2934
59:40
2:00:20
2:02:34
9:12
865
Michael
Lundgren
M4549
1858
146/255
1197/2329
58:08
2:00:26
2:02:34
9:12
1680
David
Hemming
M1934
1859
450/887
1116/2329
57:01
1:58:34
2:02:34
9:04
2237
Scott
Raaflaub
M1934
1860
430/887
1063/2329
57:00
1:57:37
2:02:34
8:59
F1356
Stephanie
Malark
F1934
1861
328/1539
570/2934
56:05
1:57:58
2:02:34
9:01
885
Martin
Pettersson
M1934
1862
451/887
1118/2329
57:01
1:58:35
2:02:34
9:04
F2216
Laura
Battaglia
F1934
1863
385/1539
672/2934
56:43
1:59:57
2:02:36
9:10
1892
Kurt
Andersen Iv
M4549
1864
147/255
1202/2329
57:31
2:00:32
2:02:38
9:13
F1430
Moriah
Brooks
F1934
1865
351/1539
612/2934
57:25
1:58:48
2:02:39
9:05
988
Steve
Grindy
M5054
1866
92/205
1235/2329
1:00:53
2:01:33
2:02:39
9:17
2635
John
Edwards Jr
M5054
1867
95/205
1255/2329
1:03:46
2:02:00
2:02:42
9:19
2717
John
Koski
M3539
1868
187/335
1236/2329
1:00:34
2:01:34
2:02:42
9:17
F2221
Samantha
Jones
F1934
1869
338/1539
589/2934
54:06
1:58:17
2:02:44
9:02
2145
Michael
Nill
M3539
1870
183/335
1206/2329
58:30
2:00:35
2:02:44
9:13
F2461
Sara
Johnson
F3539
1871
110/434
701/2934
59:41
2:00:32
2:02:44
9:13
1887
Jason
Johnson
M3539
1872
182/335
1204/2329
59:41
2:00:32
2:02:45
9:13
901
Kurt
Rosselit
M4044
1873
153/281
1215/2329
58:02
2:00:50
2:02:45
9:14
F650
Tamara
Rosselit
F3539
1874
111/434
709/2934
58:02
2:00:50
2:02:46
9:14
F3539
Sarah
Spehar
F1934
1875
410/1539
722/2934
1:00:36
2:01:03
2:02:46
9:15
F2314
Andrea
Bartell
F3539
1876
109/434
691/2934
58:44
2:00:25
2:02:46
9:12
F484
Lauren
Corkery
F1934
1877
374/1539
651/2934
56:16
1:59:39
2:02:47
9:08
F1480
Rachael
Eickhoff
F1934
1878
407/1539
716/2934
58:23
2:00:55
2:02:48
9:14
F202
Breanna
Holm
F1934
1879
349/1539
609/2934
57:30
1:58:45
2:02:48
9:04
F1479
Heather
Lang
F1934
1880
408/1539
717/2934
58:24
2:00:56
2:02:48
9:14
1908
Randy
Wacker
M4044
1881
150/281
1187/2329
56:53
2:00:04
2:02:49
9:10
197
Stephan
Brannan
M1934
1882
500/887
1257/2329
59:42
2:02:01
2:02:53
9:19
F1753
Kristin
Eberth
F1934
1883
361/1539
629/2934
54:26
1:59:11
2:02:54
9:06
2144
Eric
Farnum
M1934
1884
464/887
1144/2329
54:26
1:59:11
2:02:54
9:06
F1260
Alicia
Homola
F1934
1885
396/1539
696/2934
59:14
2:00:28
2:02:55
9:12
F1760
Nichole
Boehning
F1934
1886
379/1539
662/2934
59:10
1:59:46
2:02:56
9:09
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
2327
Jim
Sandness
M6569
1887
4/24
1258/2329
1:00:40
2:02:02
2:02:56
9:19
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after