Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Runnin' of the Green
Results
Info
March 15, 2009 in Denver, CO
Question About Results?
Races
Results
Racewalk
Awards
Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
733
Jerry
Haberkorn
M4049
1268
194/367
813/1736
40:27
39:44.02
9:09
4586
Randy
Waymire
M0119
1289
25/72
823/1736
40:34
39:01.05
8:59
1976
Krista
Chism
F3039
1275
199/1022
460/2533
40:29
39:02.02
8:59
2982
Scott
Kanov
M3039
1282
323/655
819/1736
40:32
40:15.01
9:16
3762
Monica
Pena
F3039
1260
194/1022
452/2533
40:24
36:08.03
8:19
2750
Lisa
Heckel
F4049
1274
74/460
459/2533
40:29
40:04.02
9:13
3803
Jennifer
Piccolo
F3039
1261
195/1022
453/2533
40:25
38:35.06
8:53
4086
Lena
Schmidt
F3039
1286
202/1022
465/2533
40:33
40:09.06
9:14
2421
Kelly
Foster
F2029
1284
142/677
464/2533
40:32
35:51.06
8:15
2681
Sarah
Hallstrom
F2029
1280
141/677
462/2533
40:31
38:12.05
8:48
2029
Debbie
Colgin
F3039
1264
196/1022
454/2533
40:25
40:01.06
9:13
4137
Keith
Shanahan
M3039
1283
324/655
820/1736
40:32
39:31
9:06
2488
Steve
Ganch
M4049
1263
193/367
810/1736
40:25
37:53.02
8:43
2011
Jennifer
Cline
F3039
1270
198/1022
457/2533
40:28
38:49.01
8:56
1712
Tim
Beamer
F3039
1254
191/1022
448/2533
40:20
35:15.09
8:07
3269
Christopher
Lyons
M4049
1285
195/367
821/1736
40:33
37:24.07
8:37
3509
Erich
Montague
M3039
1257
318/655
808/1736
40:23
37:43.03
8:41
3510
Stacee
Montague
F3039
1258
192/1022
450/2533
40:23
37:43.05
8:41
4294
Kelley
Sterl
F2029
1266
140/677
455/2533
40:27
40:22.06
9:17
3134
Laura
Lane
F3039
1269
197/1022
456/2533
40:27
38:10.09
8:47
1683
Brent
Barnes
M2029
1293
142/284
825/1736
40:35
36:22.08
8:22
2034
Kristin
Collard
F3039
1259
193/1022
451/2533
40:24
40:11.05
9:15
3317
Adrienne
Mansanares
F3039
1290
203/1022
467/2533
40:34
38:24
8:50
4701
Bettina
Woodward
F2029
1292
144/677
468/2533
40:34
36:22.05
8:22
2289
Nick
Echter
M2029
1262
140/284
809/1736
40:25
39:29.02
9:05
2415
Stephanie
Forbes
F3039
1281
201/1022
463/2533
40:31
40:14
9:15
3692
Courtney
Oswald
F2029
1287
143/677
466/2533
40:33
39:08.09
9:01
1347
Kristina
Miller
F3039
1276
200/1022
461/2533
40:30
38:16.04
8:48
992
Daniel
Roth
M3039
1267
319/655
812/1736
40:27
37:42.04
8:41
1330
Kathy
Deshon
F4049
1272
73/460
458/2533
40:29
40:11.04
9:15
4770
Friz
Kent
M6069
1279
31/88
818/1736
40:31
38:38.06
8:54
523
Matt
Tyre
M2029
1255
139/284
807/1736
40:20
40:06.05
9:14
5079
Jason
Guy
M3039
1271
320/655
814/1736
40:28
37:14.05
8:34
1031
Ari
Stone
M3039
1278
322/655
817/1736
40:31
36:04
8:18
5127
Matt
Obernesser
M4049
1288
196/367
822/1736
40:33
38:38.09
8:54
1042
Eric
Meikle
M3039
1277
321/655
816/1736
40:30
38:41.03
8:54
5371
Judy
Pytel
F4049
1256
72/460
449/2533
40:23
38:21.04
8:50
5153
Daniel
Ross
M5059
1265
93/237
811/1736
40:26
39:30.03
9:05
1053
Ian
Hardy
M2029
1273
141/284
815/1736
40:29
36:41.08
8:27
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
4835
Rick
Trojan
M3039
1291
325/655
824/1736
40:34
40:07.06
9:14
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after