Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
712
David
Haaland
M1934
210
92/887
183/2329
43:24
1:31:46
1:31:53
7:01
1064
Johnathan
Nelson
M1934
211
91/887
182/2329
45:02
1:31:39
1:31:56
7:00
1807
Gerald
Meadows
M1934
212
88/887
178/2329
40:59
1:31:22
1:32:01
6:59
1317
Grant
Nelson
M1934
213
93/887
184/2329
43:33
1:31:48
1:32:15
7:01
729
Robert
Zelada
M1934
214
95/887
186/2329
44:35
1:32:21
1:32:26
7:03
F3322
Joy
Keller
F1934
215
23/1539
32/2934
44:09
1:32:20
1:32:28
7:03
F2424
Karen
Ronning
F1934
216
21/1539
30/2934
42:25
1:32:05
1:32:29
7:02
493
Chad
Bjugan
M1934
217
94/887
185/2329
44:18
1:32:20
1:32:31
7:03
F1573
Ann
Sudoh
F3539
218
3/434
33/2934
45:29
1:32:23
1:32:32
7:04
F2775
Laurel
Johnson
F1934
219
22/1539
31/2934
43:12
1:32:15
1:32:43
7:03
2394
David
Sample
M1934
220
97/887
188/2329
47:28
1:32:29
1:32:47
7:04
2475
Matthew
Ryan
M1934
221
96/887
187/2329
43:36
1:32:23
1:32:50
7:04
308
Steve
Sutherland
M4044
222
19/281
193/2329
45:52
1:32:43
1:32:50
7:05
1963
Matthew
Swanson
M1218
223
17/105
190/2329
44:29
1:32:34
1:32:54
7:04
570
Greg
Williams
M4549
224
23/255
192/2329
45:09
1:32:42
1:32:57
7:05
F12
Kim
House
F4044
225
6/345
34/2934
45:28
1:32:58
1:33:00
7:06
1105
Brian
Quigley
M1218
226
18/105
191/2329
41:34
1:32:38
1:33:00
7:05
1991
Randy
Gibson
M4549
227
24/255
195/2329
45:17
1:32:50
1:33:02
7:06
326
Kostya
Senty
M1218
228
20/105
198/2329
43:51
1:33:02
1:33:07
7:07
2297
Michael
Westland
M1934
229
99/887
194/2329
44:45
1:32:48
1:33:09
7:05
2817
Jason
Lachowsky
M1934
230
84/887
169/2329
40:03
1:30:56
1:33:12
6:57
418
Bradly
Dixon
M4549
231
25/255
201/2329
-
1:33:14
1:33:14
7:07
880
Michael
Elsbernd
M1934
232
98/887
189/2329
42:03
1:32:31
1:33:16
7:04
644
Justin
Guthman
M1934
233
100/887
196/2329
45:16
1:32:53
1:33:18
7:06
1964
Nathan
Nelson
M1218
234
19/105
197/2329
44:56
1:33:00
1:33:20
7:06
1259
Kevin
Sarvela
M1934
235
101/887
199/2329
46:38
1:33:03
1:33:21
7:07
F2510
Nicole
Luca
F1934
236
24/1539
35/2934
45:21
1:33:06
1:33:22
7:07
2556
Andrew
Kvien
M1934
237
102/887
200/2329
45:29
1:33:12
1:33:32
7:07
834
John
Hendrickson
M3539
238
20/335
204/2329
46:03
1:33:29
1:33:34
7:09
F1334
Rachel
More
F1934
239
25/1539
36/2934
45:14
1:33:23
1:33:40
7:08
783
John
Hogan
M4549
240
26/255
208/2329
42:51
1:33:34
1:33:50
7:09
F1509
Wanda
Gau
F4549
241
2/247
37/2934
44:36
1:33:38
1:33:51
7:09
1693
Gustavo
Garcia
M1934
242
104/887
203/2329
45:25
1:33:26
1:33:54
7:08
2818
Kevin
Hanson
M4044
243
21/281
212/2329
45:33
1:33:49
1:33:54
7:10
F3002
Debra
Schneider
F4044
244
7/345
38/2934
45:10
1:33:49
1:33:55
7:10
F3678
Lisa
Johnson
F1934
245
26/1539
39/2934
44:34
1:33:50
1:33:59
7:10
275
Christopher
Ruch
M1934
246
107/887
213/2329
46:08
1:33:50
1:34:02
7:10
2267
Phil
Jacobson
M1934
247
106/887
210/2329
44:01
1:33:40
1:34:02
7:09
2776
Taylor
Hegarty
M1218
248
21/105
206/2329
43:02
1:33:32
1:34:02
7:09
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
2110
Steve
Howe
M4044
249
20/281
205/2329
41:17
1:33:31
1:34:03
7:09
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after