Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Young Life Triathlon - 2010
Sprint Course - Individuals
Info
August 21, 2010 in Detroit Lakes, MN
Contact Race Director
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint Course - Individuals
Olympic Course-Individuals
Sprint Course- Relays
Olympic Course- Relays
Sprint - Results Summary
Olympic - Results Summary
Sprint Course - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
251
Jon
Alleckson
M2029
62
17/26
49/100
10:37
3:18
39:40
0:30
24:15
1:18:17
253
Nicholas
Ammerman
M2029
66
18/26
53/100
9:49
2:37
39:25
1:26
26:16
1:19:30
259
David
Baltezore
M2029
88
21/26
64/100
11:18
2:32
46:42
0:43
22:05
1:23:17
272
James
Botnen
M2029
26
10/26
22/100
10:03
2:47
35:39
0:51
20:53
1:10:11
282
Jake
Cooley
M2029
6
3/26
6/100
6:08
1:48
33:04
0:44
21:44
1:03:24
283
Sean
Cooley
M2029
2
1/26
2/100
6:50
1:01
31:37
0:36
19:52
59:53
292
Jason
Edwards
M2029
18
9/26
15/100
8:35
1:24
37:26
0:51
20:38
1:08:51
299
Tom
Fleming
M2029
167
26/26
88/100
10:52
3:49
49:39
1:00
31:57
1:37:14
315
Erik
Hanson
M2029
9
5/26
8/100
8:55
1:52
35:16
0:28
17:47
1:04:15
316
Matt
Hart
M2029
60
15/26
47/100
10:27
3:27
37:04
0:38
26:08
1:17:41
319
Mark
Haugstad
M2029
143
24/26
80/100
10:41
2:36
45:25
0:53
31:17
1:30:49
320
Matthew
Haugstad
M2029
59
14/26
46/100
10:53
2:34
39:32
0:36
24:06
1:17:38
327
Justin
Hoefer
M2029
10
6/26
9/100
6:45
1:07
32:11
0:35
24:14
1:04:50
336
Craig
Isakson
M2029
38
12/26
33/100
10:31
2:03
38:58
0:36
21:57
1:14:01
341
Kirby
Johnson
M2029
50
13/26
40/100
8:17
1:23
39:00
1:23
26:23
1:16:23
349
Neal
Kolb
M2029
90
22/26
65/100
9:59
2:28
39:25
1:41
30:22
1:23:52
358
Rj
Lee
M2029
77
19/26
59/100
7:13
1:48
41:10
1:16
29:58
1:21:22
370
Stephen
McCraven
M2029
95
23/26
66/100
9:18
3:12
46:40
0:33
24:43
1:24:24
401
Jason
Roberts
M2029
33
11/26
29/100
8:52
2:34
36:41
0:34
23:33
1:12:11
409
Paul
Shol
M2029
5
2/26
5/100
8:21
1:39
32:34
1:03
19:39
1:03:12
410
Michael
Shonblom
M2029
61
16/26
48/100
9:35
2:46
37:26
2:36
25:56
1:18:15
419
Tom
Stoneburner
M2029
15
8/26
13/100
9:38
1:37
32:16
0:23
24:39
1:08:28
450
Tyler
Zima
M2029
8
4/26
7/100
8:06
1:22
32:55
0:27
20:52
1:03:38
489
Jonathan
Schroeder
M2029
82
20/26
63/100
9:37
2:47
43:56
0:44
25:27
1:22:28
492
Ben
Bruce
M2029
11
7/26
10/100
7:59
1:22
35:43
1:10
20:07
1:06:19
503
Pat
Foley
M2029
155
25/26
85/100
10:38
3:10
44:51
0:59
33:13
1:32:48
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after