Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Runnin' of the Green
Results
Info
March 15, 2009 in Denver, CO
Question About Results?
Races
Results
Racewalk
Awards
Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
209
Bob
Schlenker
M6069
3197
68/88
1491/1736
52:32
48:00.06
11:03
237
Cristina
Jaen
F2029
3205
478/677
1712/2533
52:40
48:10.07
11:05
240
Kathy
Bird
F3039
3195
751/1022
1705/2533
52:31
48:54.08
11:15
167
Elizabeth
Johnson
F3039
3201
754/1022
1708/2533
52:39
50:45.05
11:41
718
Tara
Clover
F3039
3194
750/1022
1704/2533
52:31
49:13
11:19
2782
Diane
Hill
F5059
3226
104/214
1729/2533
52:50
48:26.08
11:09
2463
Sherry
Fuller
F4049
3223
317/460
1727/2533
52:49
48:22.05
11:08
3583
Carrie
Neal
F2029
3208
479/677
1715/2533
52:41
49:13.02
11:19
1867
Ian
Brown
M3039
3199
581/655
1492/1736
52:35
47:39.01
10:58
2086
Kristi
Covalciuc
F3039
3198
753/1022
1707/2533
52:33
51:52.03
11:56
1793
Beth
Bogdewiecz
F2029
3214
482/677
1721/2533
52:45
48:44.06
11:13
1710
Earl
Beam
M5059
3215
191/237
1494/1736
52:45
52:11.06
12:00
1795
Taryn
Bogdewiecz
F2029
3212
481/677
1719/2533
52:45
48:44.05
11:13
2267
Will
Dunn
M3039
3200
582/655
1493/1736
52:38
45:43.07
10:31
3550
Sandy
Mullins
F3039
3196
752/1022
1706/2533
52:32
52:08.03
12:00
3067
Amy
Klingenberg
F3039
3187
747/1022
1700/2533
52:26
47:10.06
10:51
3567
Martha
Murrie
F2029
3222
485/677
1726/2533
52:49
47:59.05
11:03
4703
Andrea
Woolley
F3039
3225
757/1022
1728/2533
52:50
46:16.09
10:39
3958
Allan
Roberts
M3039
3224
584/655
1497/1736
52:49
48:25.03
11:08
3160
Jeremey
Lawrence
M3039
3189
579/655
1488/1736
52:27
47:42.07
10:59
2156
Elena
Davis-Stenhouse
F3039
3192
749/1022
1703/2533
52:29
48:21.05
11:08
2692
Lindsay
Hamrick
F2029
3219
483/677
1723/2533
52:47
48:24.06
11:08
3438
Erik
Menz
M3039
3193
580/655
1490/1736
52:30
49:24
11:22
2352
Sara
Farr
F4049
3213
314/460
1720/2533
52:45
47:42.08
10:59
2853
Cindy
Hughes
F3039
3207
755/1022
1714/2533
52:41
52:18
12:02
2484
Adele
Gammel
F5059
3204
103/214
1711/2533
52:39
47:20.04
10:54
2740
Susan
Haymore
F4049
3188
312/460
1701/2533
52:27
47:01.09
10:49
3948
Stephanie
Riggi
F2029
3220
484/677
1724/2533
52:47
48:55.04
11:15
4625
Jaicie
Whisenhunt
F0119
3206
39/76
1713/2533
52:40
46:54.05
10:48
2400
Mikel
Fjeldsted
F4049
3218
315/460
1722/2533
52:46
52:05.04
11:59
2231
Jim
Doran
M3039
3217
583/655
1496/1736
52:46
46:07.01
10:37
2362
Ross
Fawcett
M4049
3216
327/367
1495/1736
52:46
46:07.02
10:37
2051
Elizabeth
Connell
F3039
3190
748/1022
1702/2533
52:27
48:21.02
11:07
1318
Marissa
Arrington
F2029
3210
480/677
1717/2533
52:44
47:33.06
10:57
36
Olga
Hnizdil
F6069
3209
14/55
1716/2533
52:43
50:30
11:37
590
Brenda
Robins
F4049
3221
316/460
1725/2533
52:48
48:03.06
11:03
1496
George
Allbrandt
M0119
3191
56/72
1489/1736
52:27
48:21.01
11:07
1006
Amy
Fiore
F3039
3211
756/1022
1718/2533
52:44
51:08.01
11:46
5186
Roxanne
Perrvso
F4049
3202
313/460
1709/2533
52:39
51:52.02
11:56
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
5175
Pamela
Kalkstrom
F5059
3203
102/214
1710/2533
52:39
51:52.01
11:56
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after