Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F2872
Rebecca
Hillier
F1934
4641
841/1350
1480/2558
1:00:13
2:08:36
3:32:06
1:14:39
4:46:45
4:50:45
11:06
F2649
Michelle
Klatt
F1934
4642
842/1350
1481/2558
1:04:19
2:17:15
3:39:31
1:05:12
4:44:42
4:50:47
11:06
F1676
Jane
Gibbs
F1934
4643
843/1350
1482/2558
1:01:35
2:14:53
3:40:22
1:08:32
4:48:53
4:50:48
11:06
F1677
Brydie
Devries
F1934
4644
844/1350
1483/2558
1:01:35
2:14:53
3:40:22
1:08:32
4:48:53
4:50:48
11:06
859
Bob
Lester
M6064
4645
62/133
3162/4409
1:00:47
2:11:09
3:28:48
1:17:09
4:45:57
4:50:49
11:06
1310
Glen
Johnson
M1934
4646
1216/1637
3163/4409
56:18
2:02:43
3:22:51
1:24:14
4:47:04
4:50:49
11:06
5526
Derek
Sanderson
M1934
4647
1217/1637
3164/4409
58:28
2:06:09
3:24:31
1:21:59
4:46:29
4:50:49
11:06
2735
Anthony
Wuollet
M3539
4648
522/680
3165/4409
1:01:20
2:13:56
3:31:58
1:14:00
4:45:58
4:50:50
11:06
5925
David
Aley
M3539
4649
523/680
3166/4409
59:39
2:11:48
3:30:39
1:14:57
4:45:36
4:50:51
11:06
3690
Andrew
Kuehn
M1934
4650
1218/1637
3167/4409
1:00:05
2:10:52
3:30:10
1:17:09
4:47:18
4:50:51
11:06
F2442
Erika
Miller
F1934
4651
845/1350
1484/2558
1:00:05
2:10:52
3:30:09
1:17:09
4:47:18
4:50:51
11:06
928
Dave
Bartholow
M5054
4652
274/426
3168/4409
56:30
2:08:13
3:33:04
1:15:51
4:48:55
4:50:51
11:06
1258
Edward
Willie
M1934
4653
1219/1637
3169/4409
1:04:04
2:18:15
3:33:15
1:12:58
4:46:13
4:50:51
11:06
F432
Denese
Lenertz
F4549
4654
117/217
1485/2558
1:01:52
2:14:08
3:32:37
1:12:08
4:44:45
4:50:53
11:06
4379
Travis
Beste
M1934
4655
1220/1637
3170/4409
1:06:06
2:21:15
3:36:20
1:07:50
4:44:09
4:50:53
11:06
F625
Kathleen
Andrews
F6064
4656
9/29
1486/2558
1:01:42
2:17:47
3:37:58
1:09:02
4:47:00
4:50:57
11:06
F3567
Elizabeth
Mahoney
F3539
4657
241/383
1487/2558
56:08
2:06:03
3:26:23
1:20:00
4:46:22
4:50:57
11:06
204
Joshua
Namchek
M1934
4658
1221/1637
3171/4409
49:58
1:53:01
3:12:39
1:35:24
4:48:03
4:50:58
11:06
3147
Daniel
Pollitt
M1934
4659
1222/1637
3172/4409
1:00:42
2:09:11
3:28:22
1:18:39
4:47:01
4:50:59
11:06
276
Kevin
Doyle
M5559
4660
152/264
3173/4409
59:14
2:08:21
3:28:31
1:19:44
4:48:15
4:51:02
11:06
2863
Peter
Hatinen
M1934
4661
1223/1637
3174/4409
1:02:28
2:13:45
3:28:20
1:16:24
4:44:43
4:51:03
11:07
920
Timothy
Toonen
M3539
4662
524/680
3175/4409
58:27
2:14:24
3:30:40
1:15:24
4:46:03
4:51:03
11:07
5759
Tony
Lund
M3539
4663
525/680
3176/4409
54:21
2:05:02
3:32:49
1:14:30
4:47:18
4:51:05
11:07
3888
Shane
Deal
M3539
4664
526/680
3177/4409
1:08:48
2:27:14
3:44:52
1:00:48
4:45:40
4:51:05
11:07
F2827
Rhonda
Pophal
F1934
4665
846/1350
1488/2558
55:17
2:07:53
3:17:40
1:29:54
4:47:33
4:51:11
11:07
F3617
Mary
Fischl
F4549
4666
118/217
1489/2558
59:54
2:13:19
3:31:07
1:13:29
4:44:36
4:51:11
11:07
F2068
Kristy
Wonch
F1934
4667
847/1350
1490/2558
1:01:04
2:10:07
3:29:29
1:16:56
4:46:25
4:51:12
11:07
F188
Ellen
Cree
F5559
4668
28/68
1491/2558
58:04
2:12:33
3:31:07
1:17:24
4:48:31
4:51:13
11:07
F1260
Kathleen
Montgomery
F1934
4669
848/1350
1492/2558
57:08
2:02:25
3:23:01
1:23:14
4:46:15
4:51:14
11:07
2553
Shawn
Engel
M3539
4670
527/680
3178/4409
1:01:18
2:12:03
3:29:30
1:18:29
4:47:59
4:51:14
11:07
F3478
Renee
Cveykus
F4044
4671
177/327
1493/2558
1:01:17
2:16:17
3:31:02
1:16:19
4:47:21
4:51:15
11:07
F2311
Sara
Boldt
F1934
4672
849/1350
1494/2558
58:57
2:05:10
3:18:48
1:27:28
4:46:16
4:51:18
11:07
1285
Jeffrey
Henning
M1934
4673
1224/1637
3179/4409
56:29
2:00:34
3:22:43
1:24:37
4:47:19
4:51:19
11:07
2175
Jeff
Buysse
M4044
4674
460/596
3180/4409
54:15
2:03:32
3:24:36
1:24:37
4:49:13
4:51:19
11:07
5264
Jack
Ver Steegh
M5559
4675
153/264
3181/4409
1:02:42
2:16:10
3:35:19
1:11:27
4:46:45
4:51:23
11:07
F1731
Tracy
Foley
F4044
4676
178/327
1495/2558
53:33
1:57:38
3:19:52
1:28:46
4:48:37
4:51:24
11:07
1541
Troy
Adams
M3539
4677
528/680
3182/4409
1:04:43
2:14:45
3:28:12
1:16:42
4:44:53
4:51:27
11:07
2618
Paul
Pianosi
M4549
4678
428/573
3183/4409
58:28
2:10:34
3:32:04
1:15:30
4:47:33
4:51:27
11:07
F3119
Emma
Berndt
F1218
4679
14/39
1496/2558
55:45
2:05:25
3:28:06
1:20:08
4:48:14
4:51:28
11:07
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
4465
Leonard
Conklin
M1934
4680
1225/1637
3184/4409
1:00:11
2:07:21
3:24:12
1:23:31
4:47:42
4:51:28
11:07
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after