Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Whidbey Island Marathon and Half-Marathon
Marathon
Info
March 29, 2009 in Whidbey Island, WA
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half-Marathon
Walkers
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
128
Michelle
Didion
40
F
F4044
Laporte
125
5/16
33/117
4:12:36
86
Philip
Smith
56
M
M5559
Everett
126
6/11
93/165
4:13:43
273
Eleanor
Hines
23
F
F2024
Bellingham
127
2/9
34/117
4:13:52
240
Lucy
Ryan
41
F
F4044
-
128
6/16
35/117
4:13:54
182
Deanna
Ashby
37
F
F3539
Spokane
129
5/13
36/117
4:15:18
286
Armando
Paxtor
49
M
M4549
Seattle
130
16/18
94/165
4:15:52
330
Bret
Simmons
38
M
M3539
Bellingham
131
16/23
95/165
4:15:54
283
Cory
Miller
19
M
M0119
Poulsbo
132
6/10
96/165
4:15:55
335
Andrew
Murray
27
M
M2529
Mukilteo
133
9/22
97/165
4:16:13
145
Joe
Schnabel
50
M
M5054
Salem
134
10/25
98/165
4:16:25
221
Lesa
Overfield
50
F
F5054
Puyallup
135
2/9
37/117
4:16:37
59
Doug
Bloomfield
46
M
M4549
Aldergrove
136
17/18
99/165
4:17:33
190
Elisabeth
Buchman
52
F
F5054
Bellevue
137
3/9
38/117
4:18:13
298
Alexandra
Rossow
21
F
F2024
Olympia
138
3/9
39/117
4:19:04
206
Dennis
Kim
45
M
M4549
Auburn
139
18/18
100/165
4:20:34
46
Gregory
Hamilton
24
M
M2024
Portland
140
4/7
101/165
4:20:35
357
Herb
Allen
66
M
M6569
Bainbridge Is
141
2/5
102/165
4:20:55
351
Denise
Tucker
41
F
F4044
Seattle
142
7/16
40/117
4:21:01
187
Amy
Hartford
43
F
F4044
Prescott
143
8/16
41/117
4:21:13
62
Kelley
Marcotte
46
F
F4549
Chilliwack
144
5/16
42/117
4:21:44
288
Robert
Powell
17
M
M0119
Port Orchard
145
7/10
103/165
4:22:32
40
Peg
Jeffries
52
F
F5054
Laconner
146
4/9
43/117
4:23:28
28
David
Greene
57
M
M5559
Tustin
147
7/11
104/165
4:23:48
369
Toomas
Uvarov
22
M
M2024
Whidbey Island Nav
148
5/7
105/165
4:24:09
319
Mary
Petersen
46
F
F4549
-
149
6/16
44/117
4:24:21
70
Robert
Litwin
40
M
M4044
McChord Afb
150
14/20
106/165
4:24:21
11
Jeff
Loen
52
M
M5054
Kenmore
151
11/25
107/165
4:24:38
370
Janelle
Stiff
32
F
F3034
Marysville
152
10/21
45/117
4:24:38
279
Wayne
La Groix
54
M
M5054
Fort Mcmurray
153
12/25
108/165
4:24:54
195
Lili
Paddeck
47
F
F4549
Lincoln
154
7/16
46/117
4:25:01
194
Linda
Frazier
50
F
F5054
Placerville
155
5/9
47/117
4:25:01
174
Douglas
Braun
59
M
M5559
Leesburg
156
8/11
109/165
4:25:39
144
Judy
Mathison
36
F
F3539
Salem
157
6/13
48/117
4:26:57
218
Kristen
Duus
45
F
F4549
Salem
158
8/16
49/117
4:26:57
97
Greg
Ricker
25
M
M2529
Medina
159
10/22
110/165
4:27:14
136
Scott
Donnelly
42
M
M4044
Tacoma
160
15/20
111/165
4:27:20
324
Bill
Torsen
59
M
M5559
Bellevue
161
9/11
112/165
4:28:50
77
Suzanne
Mooney
32
F
F3034
Seattle
162
11/21
50/117
4:29:03
231
Kathi
Mydland
46
F
F4549
Sammamish
163
9/16
51/117
4:29:23
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
23
Patrick
Ryan
39
M
M3539
Sumner
164
17/23
113/165
4:29:34
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after