Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
1905
Scott
Janisch
M4549
2560
256/572
1863/4320
4:15:14
49:56
1:53:20
3:07:03
1:07:27
4:14:29
9:45
4843
David
Kind
M1934
2561
661/1465
1864/4320
4:15:14
56:55
2:02:11
3:09:45
1:00:25
4:10:09
9:45
F3326
Brittney
Olson
F1934
2562
380/1353
698/2609
4:15:14
55:14
1:58:10
3:06:15
1:04:32
4:10:47
9:45
325
James
Jeffery
M4549
2563
257/572
1865/4320
4:15:15
59:00
2:05:05
3:09:21
59:59
4:09:20
9:45
F3516
Siri
Larson
F1934
2564
381/1353
699/2609
4:15:19
55:17
1:57:55
3:05:52
1:06:01
4:11:53
9:45
F1205
Kristine
Thompson
F1934
2565
382/1353
700/2609
4:15:20
53:37
1:53:18
3:03:59
1:08:20
4:12:19
9:45
F3702
Maria
Sundman
F1934
2566
383/1353
701/2609
4:15:20
53:37
1:53:18
3:03:59
1:08:20
4:12:18
9:45
F2097
Elysia
Goettl
F1934
2567
384/1353
702/2609
4:15:22
57:02
2:00:20
3:06:26
1:06:20
4:12:45
9:45
3864
Justin
Phillips
M1934
2568
662/1465
1866/4320
4:15:24
58:50
2:01:48
3:06:57
1:02:55
4:09:51
9:45
F2611
Sara
Weis
F1934
2569
385/1353
703/2609
4:15:24
52:24
1:52:50
3:04:46
1:09:03
4:13:48
9:45
5806
Mark
Heurung
M3539
2570
307/637
1867/4320
4:15:26
53:40
1:55:59
3:04:15
1:08:53
4:13:08
9:45
2342
Ed
Dallman
M6064
2571
17/111
1868/4320
4:15:28
53:43
1:56:58
3:05:01
1:10:00
4:15:01
9:45
489
Keith
Jullie
M1934
2572
663/1465
1869/4320
4:15:31
50:34
1:50:11
2:59:33
1:15:01
4:14:33
9:45
2130
Richard
Roy
M4549
2573
258/572
1870/4320
4:15:33
51:53
1:52:40
3:03:11
1:10:42
4:13:53
9:45
F2359
Diane
Smith
F1934
2574
386/1353
704/2609
4:15:34
55:52
1:59:09
3:07:01
1:03:23
4:10:24
9:45
3542
Jerrold
Bezdicek
M3539
2575
308/637
1871/4320
4:15:35
50:32
1:50:15
3:04:09
1:10:01
4:14:10
9:45
5048
James
Simons
M1934
2576
664/1465
1872/4320
4:15:36
1:03:21
2:07:56
3:12:32
58:26
4:10:58
9:45
3308
Scott
Miller
M1934
2577
665/1465
1873/4320
4:15:38
49:12
1:46:18
3:06:19
1:08:04
4:14:23
9:45
3002
Michael
Anderson
M3539
2578
309/637
1874/4320
4:15:39
1:00:07
2:00:25
3:07:18
1:01:37
4:08:54
9:46
452
Eric
Roering
M1934
2579
666/1465
1875/4320
4:15:40
55:05
1:55:33
3:04:57
1:09:25
4:14:21
9:46
2898
Mark
Johnsrud
M4549
2580
259/572
1876/4320
4:15:41
59:36
2:06:26
3:14:39
59:30
4:14:08
9:46
F2718
Kristeen
Parod
F3539
2581
130/397
705/2609
4:15:41
58:20
2:02:51
3:09:39
1:00:36
4:10:14
9:46
F3263
Kelly
Bails
F1934
2582
387/1353
706/2609
4:15:43
53:58
1:56:59
3:04:07
1:09:07
4:13:14
9:46
F760
Jamie
Marincic
F1934
2583
388/1353
707/2609
4:15:43
56:34
1:57:53
3:04:39
1:08:01
4:12:40
9:46
F1849
Rachel
Lucas
F1934
2584
389/1353
708/2609
4:15:44
56:34
1:57:53
3:04:39
1:08:01
4:12:40
9:46
2633
Steven
Jennisch
M4044
2585
346/707
1877/4320
4:15:45
53:18
1:54:57
3:04:07
1:09:46
4:13:52
9:46
F1643
Gretchen
Vandyke
F1934
2586
390/1353
709/2609
4:15:45
59:42
2:07:34
3:12:07
59:37
4:11:44
9:46
F1391
Melissa
Creske
F1934
2587
391/1353
710/2609
4:15:48
57:30
2:00:23
3:07:58
1:04:56
4:12:53
9:46
164
Kenneth
Thomson
M3539
2588
310/637
1878/4320
4:15:49
56:28
2:00:35
3:08:55
1:03:41
4:12:36
9:46
F1177
Theresa
Olness
F1934
2589
392/1353
711/2609
4:15:50
54:51
1:56:16
3:02:52
1:07:27
4:10:19
9:46
F1119
Miranda
Desmet
F1934
2590
393/1353
712/2609
4:15:51
54:50
1:59:51
3:09:48
1:03:09
4:12:56
9:46
3897
David
Biggar
M5559
2591
81/281
1879/4320
4:15:56
55:05
1:59:25
3:08:16
1:05:55
4:14:10
9:46
F1863
Jennifer
Junnila
F1934
2592
394/1353
713/2609
4:15:56
59:58
2:04:40
3:09:15
1:02:13
4:11:27
9:46
537
Russell
Wicklund
M4044
2593
347/707
1880/4320
4:15:59
53:34
1:55:39
3:03:37
1:10:21
4:13:57
9:46
1361
Paul
Werni
M4044
2594
348/707
1881/4320
4:16:01
59:15
2:04:38
3:08:26
1:02:15
4:10:41
9:46
5936
Justin
Sekely
M1934
2595
667/1465
1882/4320
4:16:02
58:02
2:04:40
3:11:47
58:57
4:10:44
9:46
F891
Pamela
Austad
F3539
2596
131/397
714/2609
4:16:02
55:22
1:57:37
3:09:17
1:02:56
4:12:12
9:46
3236
Charles
O'Connell
M3539
2597
311/637
1883/4320
4:16:07
55:47
1:58:12
3:04:02
1:08:51
4:12:53
9:47
F271
Amanda
Noska
F1934
2598
395/1353
715/2609
4:16:07
57:39
2:02:08
3:08:34
1:03:58
4:12:31
9:47
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
3123
David
Anderson
M4044
2599
349/707
1884/4320
4:16:09
53:15
1:52:51
3:02:04
1:11:59
4:14:03
9:47
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after