Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Big Creek Tri 30 ©
Overall
Race shortened to 1000 meter swim, 40K bike & 5K run
Info
August 8, 2010 in Des Moines, IA
Question About Results?
Races
Overall
Teams
Age Group Awards
Clydesdale & Athena Awards
Overall - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
RANK
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
PENALTY
TIME
173
Lance
Castle
M3539
West Des Moines
IA
277
39/41
198/219
26:44
2:41
351
2:20
323
1:24:07
17.7
297
0:37
62
27:52
8:59
204
-
2:21:41
109
Andrew
Brown
M2529
West Des Moines
IA
278
26/27
199/219
18:24
1:51
198
0:56
98
1:24:04
17.7
296
0:50
107
37:30
12:05
324
-
2:21:44
407
Nathan
Stewart
CLYDE
Des Moines
IA
279
14/17
200/219
23:05
2:19
325
1:38
248
1:23:16
17.9
291
1:30
266
32:32
10:29
286
-
2:22:01
255
Kristin
Kendall
F2529
Des Moines
IA
280
12/18
80/103
21:07
2:07
293
1:50
276
1:26:43
17.2
314
1:05
174
31:17
10:05
266
-
2:22:02
376
Robert
Shoemaker
M5559
Urbandale
IA
281
10/13
201/219
26:32
2:40
347
2:17
317
1:22:51
18.0
287
2:05
319
28:34
9:12
219
-
2:22:19
90
Scott
Fleagle
M2024
Clive
IA
282
19/20
202/219
22:59
2:18
323
1:56
288
1:22:23
18.1
280
0:46
90
34:18
11:03
303
-
2:22:23
349
Mark
Steffen
M4549
Polk City
IA
283
17/18
203/219
19:44
1:59
235
2:15
314
1:25:46
17.4
303
0:55
128
34:39
11:10
305
-
2:23:20
170
Scott
Barr
M3539
Waukee
IA
284
40/41
204/219
20:19
2:02
264
2:51
340
1:26:13
17.3
308
1:56
313
32:12
10:22
280
-
2:23:32
159
David
Miller
M3034
Urbandale,
IA
285
26/28
205/219
17:29
1:45
167
4:38
353
1:21:01
18.4
267
3:09
346
37:30
12:05
325
-
2:23:47
323
Betsy
Frederes
F5054
Clive
IA
286
8/9
81/103
23:10
2:19
329
1:49
273
1:27:57
17.0
320
1:21
241
29:52
9:37
242
-
2:24:09
189
Chris
James
M3539
West Des Moines
IA
287
41/41
206/219
22:35
2:16
315
2:25
324
1:30:23
16.5
329
0:56
132
27:51
8:58
202
-
2:24:10
395
Charlene
Santala Gearing
F5559
Middleton
WI
288
3/4
82/103
25:57
2:36
343
1:42
257
1:23:31
17.9
292
1:30
269
31:52
10:16
275
-
2:24:32
74
Mallory
Moller
F2024
Iowa City
IA
289
7/8
83/103
17:52
1:48
181
2:10
304
1:30:29
16.5
331
2:00
317
32:08
10:21
279
-
2:24:40
316
Tami
Fiala
F4549
Fairfax
IA
290
9/10
84/103
17:53
1:48
182
2:32
329
1:22:27
18.1
283
2:48
343
39:24
12:41
336
-
2:25:04
236
Matt
Meline
M4044
West Des Moines
IA
291
24/24
207/219
16:47
1:41
139
2:19
319
1:28:02
16.9
321
1:26
259
36:34
11:47
320
-
2:25:09
108
Ryan
Brown
M2529
Des Moines
IA
292
27/27
208/219
21:55
2:12
304
2:04
297
1:26:40
17.2
313
0:17
6
34:42
11:11
307
-
2:25:38
57
Mark
Ludwick
CLYDE
Ankeny
IA
293
15/17
209/219
20:10
2:01
254
1:15
166
1:27:31
17.0
317
1:31
272
36:04
11:37
316
-
2:26:32
324
Ssang
Gebelein
F5054
West Des Moines
IA
294
9/9
85/103
23:12
2:20
330
2:07
301
1:29:01
16.7
322
1:28
261
31:36
10:11
271
-
2:27:24
303
Bianca
Sullivan
F3539
Lee's Summit
MO
295
14/17
86/103
21:53
2:12
303
2:02
294
1:29:26
16.7
325
1:51
311
32:25
10:27
283
-
2:27:37
73
Amy
Konz
F2024
Johnston
IA
296
8/8
87/103
18:37
1:52
207
1:56
287
1:33:51
15.9
337
2:12
327
31:31
10:09
270
-
2:28:07
295
Jerica
Gritsch
F3539
Belle Plaine
IA
297
15/17
88/103
24:29
2:27
339
1:49
271
1:22:15
18.1
279
1:38
288
38:27
12:23
330
-
2:28:38
166
Nicholas
Swanson
M3034
Davenport
IA
298
27/28
210/219
16:36
1:40
129
2:06
298
1:26:22
17.3
311
2:15
331
41:19
13:18
338
-
2:28:39
309
Dotty
Johnson
F4044
Urbandale
IA
299
8/9
89/103
22:55
2:18
321
0:54
94
1:26:53
17.2
316
1:08
190
37:14
12:00
322
-
2:29:04
259
Megan
Melton
F2529
West Des Moines
IA
300
13/18
90/103
20:16
2:02
260
1:35
237
1:32:49
16.1
333
1:47
306
33:44
10:52
300
-
2:30:11
293
Jennifer
Eubanks
F3539
Des Moines
IA
301
16/17
91/103
23:07
2:19
326
1:21
197
1:25:03
17.5
301
1:43
298
41:05
13:14
337
-
2:32:19
401
Karen
Bolen
F4044
Des Moines
IA
302
9/9
92/103
34:09
3:25
356
1:30
226
1:20:08
18.6
261
1:47
305
35:04
11:18
309
-
2:32:38
330
Susan
Duoblys
F5559
Des Moines
IA
303
4/4
93/103
24:26
2:27
337
1:21
199
1:26:52
17.2
315
1:04
171
39:02
12:34
332
-
2:32:45
44
Lindsey
Burch
ATHEN
Mission
KS
304
5/6
94/103
21:28
2:09
299
2:33
330
1:35:49
15.6
342
2:53
344
31:16
10:04
265
-
2:34:00
56
Andrew
Long
CLYDE
Waukee
IA
305
16/17
211/219
34:07
3:25
355
2:59
345
1:16:45
19.4
210
2:22
334
37:47
12:10
326
-
2:34:01
294
Krissy
Gordon
F3539
Iowa City
IA
306
17/17
95/103
21:03
2:07
291
1:47
266
1:33:07
16.0
336
2:16
332
35:51
11:33
315
-
2:34:04
140
Bryan
Black
M3034
Omaha
NE
307
28/28
212/219
20:33
2:04
274
1:11
156
1:29:32
16.7
326
1:30
268
47:17
15:14
344
-
2:40:03
370
Gery
Haag
M5559
Johnston
IA
308
11/13
213/219
32:42
3:17
354
1:20
192
1:32:58
16.0
335
1:22
244
32:52
10:35
288
-
2:41:14
52
Steven
Etten
CLYDE
Palo
IA
309
17/17
214/219
26:18
2:38
345
4:36
352
1:19:12
18.8
245
4:20
348
46:51
15:05
343
-
2:41:18
272
Kristin
Formaro
F3034
Altoona
IA
310
15/15
96/103
20:48
2:05
282
2:08
302
1:40:02
14.9
345
1:10
197
37:52
12:12
327
-
2:42:00
266
Jackie
Surber
F2529
Des Moines
IA
311
14/18
97/103
22:49
2:17
318
3:35
350
1:35:06
15.7
340
1:43
300
39:18
12:39
334
-
2:42:31
248
Elizabeth
Cumpton
F2529
West Des Moines
IA
312
15/18
98/103
22:50
2:17
319
3:34
349
1:35:20
15.6
341
1:30
270
39:17
12:39
333
-
2:42:31
348
Timothy
Ryken
M4549
Iowa City
IA
313
18/18
215/219
24:36
2:28
340
3:16
346
1:34:06
15.8
338
1:29
264
39:23
12:41
335
-
2:42:51
320
Julia
Tentinger
F4549
West Des Moines
IA
314
10/10
99/103
24:10
2:25
335
1:46
263
1:38:33
15.1
343
1:39
291
37:56
12:13
328
-
2:44:04
378
Kim
Smith
M5559
Ames
IA
315
12/13
216/219
26:42
2:41
350
2:18
318
1:32:56
16.0
334
2:31
338
41:59
13:31
339
-
2:46:26
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
RANK
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
PENALTY
TIME
390
James
Hart
M5559
Des Moines
IA
316
13/13
217/219
26:15
2:38
344
2:16
316
1:30:26
16.5
330
4:00
347
49:13
15:51
347
-
2:52:10
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after