Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Runnin' of the Green
Results
Info
March 15, 2009 in Denver, CO
Question About Results?
Races
Results
Racewalk
Awards
Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
250
Ian
Wilson
M5059
1342
95/237
847/1736
40:51
39:53.07
9:11
289
Kim
Kastrul
F5059
1311
25/214
478/2533
40:43
39:06.05
9:00
297
Iris
Eytan
F3039
1329
214/1022
489/2533
40:47
39:27.04
9:05
334
Anne
Pottler
F4049
1333
78/460
491/2533
40:49
39:29.01
9:05
367
Keith
Mullins
M5059
1344
96/237
848/1736
40:52
38:39.02
8:54
679
Tim
Weiss
M4049
1339
201/367
845/1736
40:51
39:22.06
9:04
699
Shelby
Dennis
F3039
1336
216/1022
493/2533
40:50
36:15.03
8:21
749
Danielle
Gooden
F3039
1346
218/1022
497/2533
40:53
40:42.01
9:22
4347
Ryan
Sullivan
M3039
1322
332/655
838/1736
40:46
36:42.06
8:27
3971
Greg
Roche
M3039
1319
330/655
836/1736
40:45
39:04
8:59
3928
Sarah
Rex
F4049
1321
77/460
484/2533
40:46
39:04.03
8:59
4359
Deric
Swanson
NOAGE
1347
17/50
850/1736
40:53
38:25.09
8:51
2538
Teresa
Gessner
F3039
1312
209/1022
479/2533
40:43
39:47.03
9:09
4353
Kimberly
Swain
F3039
1314
210/1022
481/2533
40:43
38:46.09
8:55
3697
Carri
Owens
F2029
1323
148/677
485/2533
40:46
38:48.01
8:56
4351
John
Suter
M4049
1341
202/367
846/1736
40:51
38:32.05
8:52
2577
Tonya
Gomer
F3039
1325
212/1022
486/2533
40:47
38:37.01
8:53
3965
Cheryl
Robertson
F3039
1326
213/1022
487/2533
40:47
38:37.03
8:53
3451
Josh
Messner
M2029
1345
147/284
849/1736
40:52
38:22.01
8:50
3151
Scot
Lauby
M4049
1334
200/367
843/1736
40:49
37:48.07
8:42
4332
Marcie
Strelinger
F2029
1331
149/677
490/2533
40:48
40:34.09
9:20
4331
Austin
Strelinger
M2029
1330
145/284
841/1736
40:48
40:34.09
9:20
2830
Chico
Hooper
F3039
1337
217/1022
494/2533
40:50
36:35
8:25
1678
John
Bardeen
M6069
1338
34/88
844/1736
40:50
39:23.06
9:04
1566
Sharon
Adams
F4049
1340
79/460
495/2533
40:51
39:24
9:04
1808
Michelle
Booren
F4049
1318
76/460
483/2533
40:45
39:31.01
9:06
3672
Holly
Oleck
F2029
1343
150/677
496/2533
40:52
38:36.05
8:53
2737
Suzanne
Hawkins
F3039
1316
211/1022
482/2533
40:44
39:20.02
9:03
4151
Scott
Sheridan
M3039
1320
331/655
837/1736
40:46
39:36.02
9:07
3350
John
Mathewson
M2029
1317
144/284
835/1736
40:44
37:52.06
8:43
2428
Charlie
Fox
M3039
1309
329/655
833/1736
40:42
38:21.04
8:50
3521
Shannon
Moore
M2029
1332
146/284
842/1736
40:48
38:10.02
8:47
4489
Beth
Van Vurst
F2029
1348
151/677
498/2533
40:53
39:21.05
9:03
1814
Judith
Borsheim
F2029
1313
147/677
480/2533
40:43
39:01.06
8:59
594
Noel
Vargo
M6069
1324
32/88
839/1736
40:47
40:06.08
9:14
564
Jerry
O'Donnell
M6069
1327
33/88
840/1736
40:47
40:09.01
9:14
5006
Robin
Reade
F5059
1328
26/214
488/2533
40:47
37:13.08
8:34
5025
Paul
Brundage
M4049
1315
199/367
834/1736
40:43
39:00.06
8:59
5351
Suzanne
Beranek
F3039
1335
215/1022
492/2533
40:50
39:31.05
9:06
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
5408
Tracy
Coon
F3039
1310
208/1022
477/2533
40:42
39:16.03
9:02
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after