Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Chicago Distance Classic 2004
Half-Marathon
Info
August 1, 2004 in Chicago, IL
Races
Half-Marathon
5K Run/Walk
Half-Marathon Wheelchair
5K Award winners
Half-Marathon Award Winners
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1092
Robert
Borgen
M3539
1456
151/275
1079/2196
1:56:28
8:54
251
Jennifer
Mcguire
F2024
1457
70/239
378/1993
1:56:30
8:54
3844
Deborah
Lecomte
F3539
1458
51/269
379/1993
1:56:31
8:54
3423
Ernesto
Luna
M5054
1459
64/141
1080/2196
1:56:32
8:54
3212
Amy
Shelly
F3539
1460
52/269
380/1993
1:56:33
8:54
3386
George
Russo
M4044
1461
124/221
1081/2196
1:56:35
8:54
2849
Barb
Mccue
F4044
1462
29/201
381/1993
1:56:35
8:54
700
Katherine
Brown
F3034
1463
67/377
382/1993
1:56:36
8:54
4768
Gerry
Bakker
CLYC
1464
44/119
1082/2196
1:56:36
8:54
3748
Matthew
Tomalewicz
M2529
1465
135/227
1083/2196
1:56:36
8:55
4599
Phillip
Burke
M3539
1466
152/275
1084/2196
1:56:37
8:55
1274
Edward
Sagan, Jr.
M3539
1467
153/275
1085/2196
1:56:37
8:55
2144
Andrew
Voelker
M2529
1468
136/227
1086/2196
1:56:37
8:55
116
Gwen
Schmiedebusch
F2024
1469
71/239
383/1993
1:56:38
8:55
4585
Kate
Howe
F2529
1470
105/461
384/1993
1:56:38
8:55
3385
Jennifer
Conner
F2529
1471
106/461
385/1993
1:56:39
8:55
4229
Jim
Frontier
M5054
1472
65/141
1087/2196
1:56:41
8:55
3372
Christopher
Dibraccio
M3034
1473
148/282
1088/2196
1:56:41
8:55
793
Elisabeth
Preston-Hsu
F3034
1474
68/377
386/1993
1:56:41
8:55
2029
David
Richmond
M5559
1475
39/89
1089/2196
1:56:41
8:55
2975
Carl
Austin
M4044
1476
125/221
1090/2196
1:56:42
8:55
1368
Eric
Knop
CLYA
1477
112/220
1091/2196
1:56:42
8:55
2146
Denise
Voelker
F2529
1478
107/461
387/1993
1:56:42
8:55
4883
Linda
Mcquinn
F4549
1479
25/138
388/1993
1:56:42
8:55
1935
Lynne
Feiertag
F5054
1480
12/83
389/1993
1:56:43
8:55
2551
Janel
Guimond
F2529
1481
108/461
390/1993
1:56:43
8:55
238
Christi
Brooks
F2024
1482
72/239
391/1993
1:56:46
8:55
760
Brett
Davis
M3034
1483
149/282
1092/2196
1:56:46
8:55
1771
Les
Nelson
CLYB
1484
56/152
1093/2196
1:56:47
8:55
1863
Guy
Henderson
M5054
1485
66/141
1094/2196
1:56:47
8:55
3149
Anna
Testone
F5054
1486
13/83
392/1993
1:56:48
8:55
3553
Aaron
German
M2024
1487
65/100
1095/2196
1:56:48
8:55
868
Mark
Johnson
CLYA
1488
113/220
1096/2196
1:56:49
8:55
1036
Deirdre
Marks
F3539
1489
53/269
393/1993
1:56:49
8:55
4931
Jeff
Morris
M3539
1490
154/275
1097/2196
1:56:50
8:56
3060
Naoto
Hasegawa
M3034
1491
150/282
1098/2196
1:56:50
8:56
4376
Adam
Skoczek
M6064
1492
7/41
1099/2196
1:56:51
8:56
2865
Aaron
Jefford
M2024
1493
66/100
1100/2196
1:56:52
8:56
2291
Patrick
Kissane
M4044
1494
126/221
1101/2196
1:56:54
8:56
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
842
Candace
Acker
F3034
1495
69/377
394/1993
1:56:56
8:56
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after