Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
LAKE COUNTRY TRIATHLON 2015
Sprint Triathlon
Info
August 15, 2015 in Oconomowoc, WI
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKETIME
T2
RUN
TIME
300
Adam
Napier
M35-39
2
1/15
2/151
6:20
0:37
-
-
19:50
1:16:05
337
Ryan
Reinders
M30-34
3
1/19
3/151
7:57
1:03
44:43
0:48
22:29
1:16:59
412
Steven
Sievert
M20-24
4
1/15
4/151
7:35
0:59
49:29
0:38
18:48
1:17:27
424
Bruce
Holmes
M50-54
5
2/23
5/151
8:39
49:04
-
-
19:57
1:18:18
10
Andrew
Babcock
M35-39
6
2/15
6/151
6:12
0:37
49:35
0:38
21:34
1:18:34
423
Nicholas
Holmes
M01-14
7
1/2
7/151
7:26
0:30
-
-
18:23
1:19:04
40
Jim
Cichy
M50-54
8
3/23
8/151
9:15
0:59
47:45
0:41
20:28
1:19:06
270
Matthew
Lyons
M30-34
9
2/19
9/151
8:35
0:41
47:30
0:40
21:46
1:19:11
242
Tyler
Klose
M35-39
10
3/15
10/151
8:59
1:05
47:00
0:44
21:34
1:19:21
224
Ben
Jaeger
M25-29
11
1/11
11/151
8:19
50:16
-
-
20:42
1:19:54
326
Phelan
Purnell
F15-19
12
1/9
1/138
7:24
0:30
51:17
0:30
20:19
1:19:58
250
Samuel
Krier
M30-34
13
3/19
12/151
7:06
1:22
50:05
0:59
20:28
1:19:59
57
Joe
Dorff
M45-49
14
1/17
13/151
9:28
0:37
48:06
0:34
21:17
1:20:01
427
Bill
Gilmore
M55-59
15
1/11
14/151
9:09
1:07
47:18
0:42
21:47
1:20:01
283
Rob
McMurrich
M35-39
16
4/15
15/151
7:01
0:36
51:47
0:36
20:09
1:20:08
407
Timothy
Yorgey
M35-39
17
5/15
16/151
9:20
1:05
48:35
0:42
20:34
1:20:14
316
Mitchell
Pauers
M20-24
18
2/15
17/151
7:49
1:26
51:56
1:12
18:12
1:20:32
355
Andrew
Semancik
M15-19
19
1/7
18/151
6:59
1:12
48:54
1:02
22:42
1:20:48
343
Pat
Risch
M40-44
20
1/15
19/151
9:11
0:59
46:20
0:47
23:40
1:20:55
377
Jim
Sumara
M60-64
21
1/12
20/151
8:57
1:00
46:02
0:31
24:48
1:21:16
30
Peter
Buhr
M35-39
22
6/15
21/151
8:59
0:49
48:45
0:56
22:30
1:21:57
324
John
Psuik
M45-49
23
2/17
22/151
9:30
1:51
47:44
1:21
21:49
1:22:13
13
Eric
Benoit
M35-39
24
7/15
23/151
7:52
1:12
49:11
0:59
23:08
1:22:20
432
George
Papas
M50-54
25
4/23
24/151
10:25
1:01
48:24
0:55
22:30
1:23:12
240
Taylor
Kelson
M20-24
26
3/15
25/151
8:58
1:15
52:10
0:52
20:08
1:23:20
286
Doug
Meier
M40-44
27
2/15
26/151
9:19
0:59
49:17
0:58
23:04
1:23:35
223
Jack
Ignatowski
M30-34
28
4/19
27/151
8:03
1:59
49:25
1:25
22:47
1:23:36
385
Matthew
Tracy
M15-19
29
2/7
28/151
7:55
1:11
53:34
0:29
21:25
1:24:31
284
Scott
Measner
M45-49
30
3/17
29/151
8:56
1:29
51:08
0:28
22:37
1:24:36
3
Clark
Thiele
M15-19
31
3/7
30/151
7:16
1:22
51:49
1:07
23:15
1:24:48
24
Noah
Brown
M20-24
32
4/15
31/151
8:52
1:34
55:10
0:59
18:17
1:24:50
244
John
Knetzger
M50-54
33
5/23
32/151
8:16
1:29
51:36
0:38
22:55
1:24:53
243
Dan
Klug
M30-34
34
5/19
33/151
8:29
1:16
49:43
1:05
24:26
1:24:57
357
Phil
Sevenz
M45-49
35
4/17
34/151
9:24
1:47
50:18
1:19
22:54
1:25:40
271
Dan
Maloney
M30-34
36
6/19
35/151
10:12
1:09
51:20
1:29
21:38
1:25:45
42
Amy
Cocanour
F40-44
37
1/25
2/138
7:28
1:10
51:26
0:59
24:56
1:25:58
394
Russ
Voecks
M50-54
38
6/23
36/151
10:19
1:02
48:07
0:55
25:49
1:26:10
29
Marcin
Budzik
M40-44
39
3/15
37/151
10:12
0:54
50:18
1:23
23:40
1:26:25
312
Ryan
Oliver
M25-29
40
2/11
38/151
9:25
1:52
53:02
1:49
20:20
1:26:26
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKETIME
T2
RUN
TIME
297
Andy
Murphy
M50-54
41
7/23
39/151
9:13
1:11
50:30
0:52
25:15
1:26:59
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after