Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
2218
Joseph
Weyandt
M4549
398
33/573
328/4409
42:55
1:31:51
2:25:10
50:42
3:15:52
3:16:24
7:30
159
David
Schuneman
M1934
399
190/1637
329/4409
42:30
1:30:32
2:21:36
54:44
3:16:20
3:16:38
7:30
3913
Alfi
Guindi
M1934
400
191/1637
330/4409
41:40
1:29:50
2:22:24
53:53
3:16:17
3:16:38
7:30
3196
Jared
Sorenson
M1934
401
192/1637
331/4409
41:33
1:29:30
2:20:04
51:12
3:11:16
3:16:41
7:31
323
David
Ehasz
M4549
402
34/573
332/4409
46:15
1:38:15
2:29:20
47:13
3:16:32
3:16:41
7:31
861
Ryan
McDonald
M1934
403
193/1637
333/4409
41:37
1:29:59
2:21:36
54:58
3:16:33
3:16:41
7:31
3979
David
Rubin
M3539
404
54/680
334/4409
45:22
1:36:19
2:28:27
47:01
3:15:28
3:16:44
7:31
5321
Brett
Busacker
M1934
405
194/1637
335/4409
45:10
1:34:38
2:24:02
52:16
3:16:17
3:16:45
7:31
F82
Jessica
Hoepner
F1934
406
48/1350
71/2558
41:54
1:30:01
2:25:54
50:49
3:16:42
3:16:48
7:31
219
Ricky
Norrgard
M3539
407
55/680
336/4409
43:00
1:33:54
2:26:12
50:09
3:16:20
3:16:50
7:31
1772
Steven
Gorman
M4549
408
35/573
337/4409
39:27
1:28:35
2:23:57
52:40
3:16:36
3:16:51
7:31
F466
Keri
Wheeler
F1934
409
49/1350
72/2558
42:23
1:30:51
2:28:28
48:04
3:16:32
3:16:53
7:31
F3110
Tasha
Pike
F1934
410
50/1350
73/2558
46:35
1:37:53
2:29:21
46:15
3:15:36
3:16:57
7:31
5286
Jeff
Perry
M4549
411
36/573
338/4409
42:56
1:32:48
2:25:43
51:05
3:16:48
3:17:06
7:32
540
Gregory
Schmidt
M3539
412
56/680
339/4409
44:45
1:33:29
2:23:58
52:16
3:16:13
3:17:07
7:32
F1414
Ericka
Friesen
F1934
413
51/1350
74/2558
44:47
1:34:57
2:27:27
49:13
3:16:40
3:17:07
7:32
1016
Michael
McCarthy
M3539
414
57/680
340/4409
45:00
1:35:34
2:27:22
48:50
3:16:12
3:17:07
7:32
481
Brian
Cloherty
M4549
415
37/573
341/4409
45:41
1:37:18
2:29:25
47:21
3:16:45
3:17:11
7:32
1727
Jeffery
Potts
M1934
416
195/1637
342/4409
44:59
1:32:59
2:24:48
52:02
3:16:50
3:17:22
7:32
4053
Andrew
Sorenson
M1934
417
196/1637
343/4409
41:46
1:28:24
2:26:05
51:08
3:17:13
3:17:25
7:32
3084
Gregory
Ossanna
M4044
418
39/596
344/4409
44:51
1:36:11
2:29:16
48:01
3:17:16
3:17:31
7:32
1924
Joseph
Halfpap
M1934
419
197/1637
345/4409
42:56
1:30:53
2:21:13
49:56
3:11:09
3:17:37
7:33
4079
Kyle
Needham
M1934
420
198/1637
346/4409
41:59
1:28:58
2:20:27
56:51
3:17:18
3:17:38
7:33
4048
William
Powell
M1934
421
199/1637
347/4409
44:11
1:33:22
2:26:06
51:06
3:17:12
3:17:44
7:33
F708
Nancy
Dasso
F4044
422
8/327
75/2558
47:26
1:39:29
2:30:53
46:28
3:17:21
3:17:52
7:33
F1575
Helen
Lavin
F1934
423
52/1350
76/2558
48:10
1:41:41
2:33:16
43:29
3:16:45
3:17:58
7:34
3428
Gehrig
Williamson
M1934
424
200/1637
348/4409
44:46
1:34:34
2:24:51
52:38
3:17:28
3:17:59
7:34
3839
Keith
Johnson
M4549
425
38/573
349/4409
44:18
1:35:19
2:27:10
50:34
3:17:44
3:17:59
7:34
2320
Paul
Chenoweth
M4044
426
40/596
350/4409
44:53
1:35:08
2:27:44
50:14
3:17:58
3:18:07
7:34
F2213
Ashley
Farbo
F1934
427
53/1350
77/2558
47:12
1:39:33
2:32:13
45:22
3:17:34
3:18:08
7:34
3439
Kevin
Ryks
M4044
428
41/596
351/4409
42:23
1:30:16
2:22:10
55:44
3:17:53
3:18:10
7:34
F2214
Laurie
Kocanda
F3539
429
12/383
78/2558
45:05
1:35:00
2:27:00
50:48
3:17:48
3:18:12
7:34
3859
Brian
Leibfried
M1934
430
201/1637
352/4409
43:25
1:30:15
2:20:30
57:34
3:18:04
3:18:16
7:34
339
Jeffrey
Theisen
M1934
431
202/1637
353/4409
45:10
1:34:28
2:23:45
54:06
3:17:51
3:18:20
7:34
2870
Jeffrey
Paavola
M4549
432
39/573
354/4409
43:56
1:34:17
2:27:18
50:39
3:17:56
3:18:21
7:34
1248
Scott
Purrington
M4044
433
42/596
355/4409
43:58
1:34:16
2:24:15
53:55
3:18:10
3:18:24
7:35
4087
Charlie
Sarracco
M1934
434
203/1637
356/4409
42:24
1:31:06
2:24:08
53:56
3:18:04
3:18:25
7:35
5309
Shan
Han
M1934
435
204/1637
357/4409
42:54
1:30:50
2:22:17
55:54
3:18:10
3:18:25
7:35
74
Michael
Hillyard
M3539
436
58/680
358/4409
36:03
1:19:22
2:10:39
1:07:44
3:18:23
3:18:25
7:35
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
5508
Joe
Eder
M1934
437
205/1637
359/4409
45:29
1:35:37
2:27:15
50:45
3:17:59
3:18:29
7:35
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after