Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Chicago Distance Classic 2004
Half-Marathon
Info
August 1, 2004 in Chicago, IL
Races
Half-Marathon
5K Run/Walk
Half-Marathon Wheelchair
5K Award winners
Half-Marathon Award Winners
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
3295
Phillip
Tarasiewicz
CLYC
1339
39/119
1004/2196
1:54:58
8:47
3916
Rob
Anderson
CLYA
1340
101/220
1005/2196
1:55:00
8:47
394
Caitlin
Mcgrath
F2529
1341
94/461
336/1993
1:55:00
8:47
2451
Sanjay
Patel
M3539
1342
133/275
1006/2196
1:55:02
8:47
3030
Phillip
Webb
CLYA
1343
102/220
1007/2196
1:55:02
8:47
2926
Dan
Padilla
CLYA
1344
103/220
1008/2196
1:55:03
8:47
3871
Jon
Kazlo
M2529
1345
125/227
1009/2196
1:55:04
8:47
821
Angela
Pezzuto
F3034
1346
57/377
337/1993
1:55:04
8:48
1868
Dennis
Ziomek
CLYB
1347
54/152
1010/2196
1:55:06
8:48
3475
Tim
Stejskal
M3539
1348
134/275
1011/2196
1:55:06
8:48
730
Todd
Backes
M3034
1349
141/282
1012/2196
1:55:06
8:48
1292
Scott
Stoefen
M3539
1350
135/275
1013/2196
1:55:09
8:48
1600
Jeffrey
Sharp
CLYC
1351
40/119
1014/2196
1:55:09
8:48
2988
Carmelina
Pagliero
F2529
1352
95/461
338/1993
1:55:09
8:48
2878
John
Kowols
M3539
1353
136/275
1015/2196
1:55:10
8:48
288
Amy
Kerrigan
F2529
1354
96/461
339/1993
1:55:11
8:48
2312
Barry
Wallach
M5559
1355
35/89
1016/2196
1:55:12
8:48
3947
Fernando
Muntanek
M6064
1356
6/41
1017/2196
1:55:12
8:48
3762
Julio Cesar
Valdez
CLYB
1357
55/152
1018/2196
1:55:14
8:48
3015
Steven
Schroeder
M3034
1358
142/282
1019/2196
1:55:15
8:48
3111
Joe
Steidl
M5054
1359
58/141
1020/2196
1:55:17
8:48
2268
Nathaniel
Paynter
M2529
1360
126/227
1021/2196
1:55:17
8:49
3861
Michael
Browne
M2529
1361
127/227
1022/2196
1:55:18
8:49
3797
Terrence
Hendricks
M3539
1362
137/275
1023/2196
1:55:19
8:49
2991
Phil
Caligiuri
M5054
1363
59/141
1024/2196
1:55:20
8:49
1080
Jeffrey
Aronin
M3539
1364
138/275
1025/2196
1:55:20
8:49
3311
Matthew
Zak
M1519
1365
27/39
1026/2196
1:55:20
8:49
4480
Thor
Honda
M3034
1366
143/282
1027/2196
1:55:20
8:49
2221
Anne
Christiansen
F2024
1367
63/239
340/1993
1:55:22
8:49
3851
Pamela
Orvis
F3034
1368
58/377
341/1993
1:55:22
8:49
172
Amber
Mauk
F2024
1369
64/239
342/1993
1:55:23
8:49
2542
Jody
Pratt
F3034
1370
59/377
343/1993
1:55:24
8:49
2233
Keara
Roethke
F2529
1371
97/461
344/1993
1:55:24
8:49
2264
E. J.
Orr
CLYA
1372
104/220
1028/2196
1:55:24
8:49
1507
Craig
Bailo
CLYD
1373
5/60
1029/2196
1:55:26
8:49
4458
Grayson
Flitcroft
M2529
1374
128/227
1030/2196
1:55:26
8:49
3153
Aran
Szackamer
M3539
1375
139/275
1031/2196
1:55:27
8:49
4000
Mark
Hollinghead
M4044
1376
120/221
1032/2196
1:55:29
8:49
4286
Justin
Satin
CLYA
1377
105/220
1033/2196
1:55:30
8:49
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1949
Kenneth
Kehl
M5054
1378
60/141
1034/2196
1:55:30
8:49
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after