Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2008
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 21, 2008 in Duluth, MN
5K Certificates
Half Marathon Certificates
Full Marathon Certificates
Question About Results?
Races
5K Awards
Garry Bjorklund
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmothers
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 MILE
25 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
4861
Anders
Lindberg
M1934
3768
1078/1647
2685/4343
55:26
1:58:24
3:16:36
4:20:04
1:16:50
4:33:26
4:36:14
10:33
491
Frank
Kutzler
M5559
3769
116/242
2686/4343
56:52
2:03:20
3:19:19
4:19:16
1:13:38
4:32:57
4:36:15
10:33
F1711
Leah
Burtzlaff
F1934
3770
574/1324
1084/2533
1:02:54
2:14:17
3:28:12
4:21:02
1:05:22
4:33:34
4:36:15
10:33
F937
Janel
Wittmayer
F3539
3771
193/402
1085/2533
1:02:03
2:10:32
3:20:06
4:14:19
1:08:39
4:28:44
4:36:17
10:33
804
Michael
Anderson
M3539
3772
420/636
2687/4343
53:10
1:54:50
3:14:31
4:18:21
1:18:28
4:32:58
4:36:19
10:33
3510
Bruce
Kiecker
M4044
3773
392/605
2688/4343
59:54
2:06:19
3:19:23
4:17:26
1:11:39
4:31:02
4:36:19
10:33
F1240
Michelle
Putze
F4549
3774
85/227
1086/2533
53:10
2:01:03
3:22:52
4:21:23
1:11:53
4:34:45
4:36:23
10:33
3246
Mark
Juckett
M4549
3775
331/550
2689/4343
57:16
2:00:42
3:07:36
4:11:33
1:20:32
4:28:07
4:36:28
10:33
5065
Robert
Rinek
M5559
3776
114/242
2690/4343
58:13
2:02:00
3:18:23
4:17:42
1:13:49
4:32:12
4:36:28
10:33
F1659
Nina
Becken
F1934
3777
575/1324
1087/2533
54:19
1:55:00
3:17:19
4:21:30
1:17:04
4:34:22
4:36:29
10:33
4767
Mark
Wuellner
M1934
3778
1079/1647
2691/4343
54:38
1:56:07
3:16:14
4:21:43
1:18:21
4:34:35
4:36:30
10:33
2619
Timothy
Lupfer
M1934
3779
1080/1647
2692/4343
1:01:09
2:09:04
3:20:29
4:17:50
1:10:36
4:31:04
4:36:30
10:33
3126
Jared
Hudalla
M1934
3780
1081/1647
2693/4343
55:39
2:01:20
3:14:39
4:15:34
1:18:41
4:33:20
4:36:34
10:33
F2788
Missy
Frigaard
F1934
3781
576/1324
1088/2533
58:34
2:10:02
3:22:04
4:17:17
1:07:03
4:29:06
4:36:35
10:33
2249
Fred
Prinz
M4044
3782
401/605
2694/4343
58:19
2:05:36
3:19:22
4:18:24
1:12:50
4:32:12
4:36:35
10:33
F1946
Jenifer
Dvorak
F3539
3783
194/402
1089/2533
54:23
2:01:53
3:20:21
4:19:12
1:11:44
4:32:05
4:36:36
10:33
F1938
Molly
O'Brien
F1934
3784
577/1324
1090/2533
1:00:40
2:12:58
3:26:14
4:20:28
1:06:16
4:32:29
4:36:37
10:33
F1491
Kirsten
Knuti Shultz
F4044
3785
161/324
1091/2533
58:02
2:07:02
3:22:20
4:19:50
1:10:16
4:32:36
4:36:37
10:34
F1494
Sandra
Bergerson
F4044
3786
162/324
1092/2533
58:02
2:07:02
3:22:21
4:19:53
1:10:16
4:32:36
4:36:37
10:34
3152
Archie
Benike
M5054
3787
215/401
2695/4343
57:02
2:02:13
3:13:21
4:15:28
1:16:49
4:30:09
4:36:40
10:34
3115
Ben
Fornear
M1934
3788
1082/1647
2696/4343
1:00:58
2:03:20
3:11:40
4:14:20
1:17:31
4:29:11
4:36:41
10:34
1559
Hal
Stutsman
M4549
3789
355/550
2697/4343
54:21
2:00:30
3:17:53
4:19:04
1:16:49
4:34:42
4:36:41
10:34
1456
Jason
Kilvington
M3539
3790
421/636
2698/4343
53:58
1:57:36
3:15:34
4:18:58
1:17:55
4:33:29
4:36:42
10:34
3622
Ryan
Julius
M4044
3791
399/605
2699/4343
51:04
1:51:31
3:11:08
4:15:56
1:20:27
4:31:34
4:36:43
10:34
F2779
Laurie
Acton
F4549
3792
76/227
1093/2533
57:45
2:06:13
3:19:13
4:17:08
1:10:34
4:29:47
4:36:45
10:34
F726
Richelle
Dorenbush
F1934
3793
578/1324
1094/2533
1:05:38
2:12:57
3:21:04
4:15:59
1:07:20
4:28:24
4:36:46
10:34
717
Tim
Evenson
M3539
3794
422/636
2700/4343
1:00:41
2:03:26
3:18:40
4:13:49
1:09:21
4:28:00
4:36:53
10:34
F675
Gina
Thomas
F4044
3795
163/324
1095/2533
59:56
2:07:21
3:24:02
4:19:34
1:08:58
4:32:59
4:36:54
10:34
1481
Chad
Sevre
M1934
3796
1083/1647
2701/4343
57:05
2:07:26
3:25:02
4:22:20
1:09:56
4:34:57
4:36:55
10:34
4766
Eugene
Fisher
M1934
3797
1084/1647
2702/4343
1:07:25
2:20:37
3:26:21
4:17:44
1:01:46
4:28:07
4:36:56
10:34
F2377
Jenny
Rognrud
F1934
3798
579/1324
1096/2533
58:15
2:04:57
3:24:24
4:20:28
1:09:23
4:33:47
4:36:57
10:34
2355
Stephen
Raboin
M1934
3799
1085/1647
2703/4343
50:12
1:48:51
3:16:21
4:23:21
1:18:36
4:34:57
4:36:57
10:34
5022
Mike
Yoder
M3539
3800
423/636
2704/4343
59:35
2:03:49
3:24:06
4:20:09
1:07:03
4:31:09
4:36:58
10:34
4970
Peter
Sauser-Denesia
M1218
3801
43/71
2705/4343
57:09
2:04:30
3:23:22
4:24:15
1:12:34
4:35:55
4:36:59
10:34
F3138
Andrea
Boseovski
F1934
3802
580/1324
1097/2533
1:00:07
2:06:53
3:24:29
4:20:21
1:09:04
4:33:32
4:37:00
10:34
F141
Shelly
Noland
F1934
3803
581/1324
1098/2533
55:49
2:00:11
3:19:26
4:19:13
1:12:58
4:32:24
4:37:00
10:34
641
Anthony
Hase
M3539
3804
424/636
2706/4343
59:23
2:06:03
3:21:04
4:19:13
1:11:27
4:32:30
4:37:01
10:34
4649
Zachary
Kartak
M1934
3805
1086/1647
2707/4343
54:50
1:57:32
3:14:18
4:20:00
1:20:44
4:35:01
4:37:02
10:34
5013
Bruce
Gustafson
M4549
3806
353/550
2708/4343
55:10
2:01:00
3:18:52
4:20:10
1:15:13
4:34:05
4:37:03
10:34
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 MILE
25 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
741
Kirk
Budde
M4549
3807
360/550
2709/4343
52:53
1:54:02
3:14:13
4:19:33
1:21:04
4:35:17
4:37:05
10:35
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after