Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
City of Lakes Loppet
Hoigaard's Classic
Info
February 1, 2009 in Minneapolis, MN
Question About Results?
Races
Hoigaard's Classic
City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet
REI Tour
Rossignol Junior Loppet
Chuck & Don's Skijoring Loppet
Hoigaard's Classic - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
FINISH
SPLIT
TIME
PACE
83
Anthony
Balzarini-Leonhart
M4049
95
24/46
82/211
1:58:11
1:12:55
1:58:10.02
4:44
38
David
Juola
M4049
96
25/46
83/211
1:58:13
1:14:08
1:58:12.04
4:44
49
Tolly
Vollen
M6069
97
10/29
84/211
1:58:25
1:15:04
1:58:24.01
4:45
60
Bjorn
Lasserud
M70UP
98
1/5
85/211
1:58:30
1:15:37
1:58:29.07
4:45
311
Clara
Schultz
F0119
99
2/9
14/70
1:58:31
1:14:58
1:58:30.05
4:45
310
Kristen
Rodeheaver
F4049
100
8/26
15/70
1:58:33
1:13:09
1:58:33
4:45
180
Dean
Rodeheaver
M5059
101
17/70
86/211
1:58:37
1:13:07
1:58:36.01
4:45
98
Steve
Christopher
M2029
102
17/26
87/211
1:58:48
1:14:07
1:58:47.01
4:46
176
Pedro
Pesta
M4049
103
26/46
88/211
1:59:39
1:14:06
1:59:38.05
4:48
97
Ron
Christenson
M5059
104
18/70
89/211
1:59:57
1:14:33
1:59:56.05
4:48
350
Gretchen
Lindgren
F6069
105
1/5
16/70
2:00:04
1:14:51
2:00:03.04
4:49
174
David
Pedersen
M5059
106
19/70
90/211
2:00:07
1:14:54
2:00:06.01
4:49
130
Thomas
Hutchinson
M4049
107
27/46
91/211
2:00:10
1:13:54
2:00:09.01
4:49
207
Marvin
Trandem
M6069
108
11/29
92/211
2:00:16
1:15:29
2:00:15.09
4:49
22
Dave
Carlson
M5059
109
20/70
93/211
2:00:24
1:13:02
2:00:23.03
4:49
18
Steve
Michals
M5059
110
21/70
94/211
2:00:31
1:15:22
2:00:30.06
4:50
196
Tim
Snyder
M4049
111
28/46
95/211
2:00:36
1:14:57
2:00:35.02
4:50
340
Leslie
Hale
F4049
112
9/26
17/70
2:00:39
1:16:16
2:00:38.07
4:50
37
Steve
Jackson
M2029
113
18/26
96/211
2:00:48
1:14:34
2:00:47.02
4:50
47
Bill
Kosfeld
M6069
114
12/29
97/211
2:01:08
1:13:16
2:01:07.02
4:51
312
Kathy
Mommsen
F5059
115
2/14
18/70
2:01:39
1:16:04
2:01:38.03
4:52
52
Bruce
Bostrom
M5059
116
22/70
98/211
2:01:51
1:15:48
2:01:51
4:53
36
Dennis
Bealka
M6069
117
13/29
99/211
2:02:41
1:15:24
2:02:40.06
4:55
54
Richard
Gjertson
M5059
118
23/70
100/211
2:03:21
1:16:39
2:03:20.02
4:57
51
Jeffrey
Ingram
M5059
119
24/70
101/211
2:03:26
1:17:16
2:03:25.02
4:57
24
Jonathan
Otto
M3039
120
15/28
102/211
2:04:09
1:19:19
2:04:08.07
4:58
103
Rowan
Debold
M6069
121
14/29
103/211
2:05:28
1:17:53
2:05:28
5:02
225
Tom
Chresand
M4049
122
29/46
104/211
2:05:40
1:14:18
2:05:39.09
5:02
165
Daniel
New
M6069
123
15/29
105/211
2:05:50
1:16:18
2:05:49.02
5:02
167
Tom
O'Neal
M6069
124
16/29
106/211
2:06:22
1:19:49
2:06:21.01
5:04
199
Michael
Stein
M5059
125
25/70
107/211
2:06:30
1:20:48
2:06:29.04
5:04
332
Kristen
Friedrichs
F4049
126
10/26
19/70
2:06:43
1:18:43
2:06:42.03
5:05
186
Michael
Schumacher
M3039
127
16/28
108/211
2:06:45
1:18:47
2:06:44.06
5:05
192
Mark
Skinner
M5059
128
26/70
109/211
2:07:09
1:18:37
2:07:08.06
5:06
75
Jeremy
Ames
M3039
129
17/28
110/211
2:07:21
1:17:21
2:07:20.08
5:06
153
Mark
Meccia
M3039
130
18/28
111/211
2:08:51
1:18:55
2:08:51
5:10
136
Sean
Kasprisin
M0119
131
4/7
112/211
2:09:15
1:25:23
2:09:14.02
5:11
326
Mary
Atwell
F5059
132
3/14
20/70
2:09:31
1:20:31
2:09:30.03
5:11
46
Chuck
Balzer
M6069
133
17/29
113/211
2:09:42
1:19:54
2:09:41.05
5:12
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
FINISH
SPLIT
TIME
PACE
48
Stephen
Bullard
M5059
134
27/70
114/211
2:10:18
1:19:46
2:10:17.01
5:13
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after