Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Runnin' of the Green
Results
Info
March 15, 2009 in Denver, CO
Question About Results?
Races
Results
Racewalk
Awards
Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
207
Eric
Stern
M3039
223
68/655
188/1736
31:02
30:10.05
6:57
4344
Chris
Sullivan
M3039
215
64/655
183/1736
30:56
30:16.03
6:58
56
Heather
Meachham
F2029
210
12/677
30/2533
30:49
30:28.07
7:01
374
John
Thornhill
M3039
228
69/655
191/1736
31:09
31:01.04
7:08
613
Bryan
Ax
M3039
219
66/655
186/1736
31:00
30:51.06
7:06
1507
Charlie
Clover
NOAGE
214
3/50
182/1736
30:55
29:24.03
6:46
784
Jane
Roach
F4049
233
6/460
39/2533
31:13
31:02.06
7:09
2874
David
Hyman
M3039
231
70/655
194/1736
31:11
29:51.01
6:52
1714
Bridget
Beatty
F3039
232
16/1022
38/2533
31:11
31:01.04
7:08
1715
Charlie
Beatty
M3039
234
71/655
195/1736
31:15
31:04.08
7:09
4249
Mike
Spencer
M4049
225
42/367
189/1736
31:07
30:11.01
6:57
3553
Bill
Munn
M4049
226
43/367
190/1736
31:08
30:14.03
6:58
1672
Keith
Baltus
M3039
209
62/655
180/1736
30:49
30:30.02
7:01
3223
Delcia
Litt
F5059
220
2/214
34/2533
31:01
30:53.04
7:07
3298
Janet
Malabarba
F3039
239
18/1022
42/2533
31:20
30:09.06
6:57
2089
Steven
Cowles
M3039
218
65/655
185/1736
31:00
30:51.06
7:06
2173
Erin
Dempsey
F0119
235
2/76
40/2533
31:15
31:01
7:08
4239
Tom
Sorensen
M4049
202
40/367
174/1736
30:45
30:35.03
7:02
4055
Jason
Sanchez
M3039
212
63/655
181/1736
30:52
30:43
7:04
2566
Emily
Gloeckner
F3039
213
14/1022
32/2533
30:53
30:48.06
7:05
1628
Daniel
Arnold
M3039
200
58/655
172/1736
30:43
30:34.02
7:02
1641
Carla
Augenstein
F5059
211
1/214
31/2533
30:50
30:43.02
7:04
2973
Jason
Kaiser
M3039
221
67/655
187/1736
31:01
30:27.03
7:01
2841
Daniel
Horton
M2029
208
48/284
179/1736
30:48
30:19.08
6:59
3493
Marianna
Mitchem
F2029
204
11/677
29/2533
30:46
30:42
7:04
2748
Megan
Hebbe
F2029
217
13/677
33/2533
31:00
30:53.05
7:07
3105
Scott
Kruse
M3039
206
61/655
177/1736
30:47
29:45.05
6:51
2890
Mike
Jacobs
M2029
237
50/284
197/1736
31:19
30:39.04
7:03
2273
Sam
Dwyer
M3039
236
72/655
196/1736
31:15
31:04.07
7:09
3256
Samantha
Lunsky
F0119
224
1/76
36/2533
31:06
30:49
7:06
1787
Jodi
Blomberg
F3039
238
17/1022
41/2533
31:20
31:12.08
7:11
1792
Carsten
Boegner
M3039
203
59/655
175/1736
30:46
30:17.03
6:58
1341
Timothy
Underwood
M0119
216
9/72
184/1736
30:56
30:07.06
6:56
1310
Ashley
Sabados
M2029
229
49/284
192/1736
31:09
30:49.08
7:06
40
Rod
MacKey
M4049
230
44/367
193/1736
31:10
31:00.09
7:08
5059
Caitlin
Wait
F2029
222
14/677
35/2533
31:01
30:30.01
7:01
5087
Missy
Simpson
F3039
227
15/1022
37/2533
31:08
30:59.04
7:08
5135
Denis
Karaiskaj
M3039
205
60/655
176/1736
30:47
30:41.05
7:04
5152
Tad
Norstrom
M4049
201
39/367
173/1736
30:43
30:25.06
7:00
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
1044
Cooper
Cowart
M4049
207
41/367
178/1736
30:48
30:26.08
7:00
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after