Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Madison Marathon 2007
Half Marathon
Info
May 27, 2007 in Madison, WI
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Wheelchair Marathon
Relay - 4 person
Relay - 2 person
Half Marathon
10K
6K
Marathon - Award Winners
Half Marathon - Award Winners
10K - Award Winners
6K - Award Winners
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALFCHECK
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
3593
Christine
Grovesteen
F3034
1602
120/192
798/1209
52:37
2:12:00
2:12:54
10:05
4930
Ruth
Zschoche
F5054
1603
24/56
799/1209
53:46
2:11:54
2:12:54
10:04
3456
Brian
Fay
M3034
1604
104/125
804/943
51:47
2:12:08
2:12:57
10:05
5350
Cesare
Manetti
M7099
1605
3/7
805/943
52:18
2:11:37
2:13:00
10:03
3739
Jennifer
Hussin
F3539
1606
130/197
800/1209
53:16
2:11:29
2:13:01
10:02
4871
Rebecca
Wiggins
F3539
1607
131/197
801/1209
54:17
2:11:30
2:13:01
10:02
3419
John
Eiden
M4549
1608
89/105
806/943
48:31
2:12:08
2:13:02
10:05
3379
Haliana
Doeppers
F3034
1609
121/192
802/1209
50:46
2:12:43
2:13:05
10:08
3059
Catherine
Ban
F3539
1610
132/197
803/1209
51:45
2:12:03
2:13:06
10:05
5037
Paul
Russell
M6064
1611
9/17
807/943
53:03
2:11:47
2:13:07
10:04
4099
Megan
McBrearty
F3034
1612
122/192
804/1209
55:00
2:10:58
2:13:08
10:00
4531
Amy
Schneider
F2529
1613
177/276
805/1209
51:21
2:11:42
2:13:08
10:03
4533
Kevin
Schneider
M2529
1614
149/159
808/943
51:20
2:11:42
2:13:09
10:03
4041
Kristin
Luginbill
F3539
1615
133/197
806/1209
51:55
2:11:47
2:13:13
10:04
3969
Anne
Lang
F3034
1616
123/192
807/1209
51:55
2:11:48
2:13:13
10:04
5055
Lonna
Stoltzfus
F4044
1617
86/125
808/1209
52:26
2:11:42
2:13:15
10:03
3278
Maria
Clementi
F2529
1618
178/276
809/1209
52:18
2:11:13
2:13:17
10:01
4921
Robb
Zbierski
M3034
1619
105/125
809/943
50:26
2:10:57
2:13:19
10:00
3572
Christen
Goeske
F2529
1620
179/276
810/1209
50:27
2:10:57
2:13:19
10:00
3775
Becky
Jensen
F3034
1621
124/192
811/1209
53:27
2:11:08
2:13:22
10:01
3244
Monica
Castagnetti
F2529
1622
180/276
812/1209
53:08
2:10:36
2:13:22
9:58
4596
Frank
Sherman
M5054
1623
61/74
810/943
53:08
2:10:37
2:13:23
9:58
3025
Thomas
Ambrose
M4044
1624
133/149
811/943
50:04
2:11:54
2:13:24
10:04
5257
Jeromy
Gensch
M3034
1625
106/125
812/943
49:47
2:13:28
2:13:31
10:11
3005
Anasooya
Abraham
F3034
1626
125/192
813/1209
50:00
2:11:46
2:13:39
10:04
4605
Stephanie
Sierra
F2529
1627
181/276
814/1209
50:58
2:11:59
2:13:40
10:05
4195
Katie
Moyer
F2529
1628
182/276
815/1209
50:58
2:11:59
2:13:40
10:05
4804
Marie
Wamsley
F3034
1629
126/192
816/1209
50:37
2:13:03
2:13:42
10:09
3577
Jady
Grad
M4549
1630
90/105
813/943
55:48
2:12:50
2:13:47
10:08
4380
Kris
Radliff
F4044
1631
87/125
817/1209
52:26
2:12:21
2:13:48
10:06
5188
Gerald
Luebke
M6064
1632
10/17
814/943
52:34
2:13:21
2:13:50
10:11
4196
Sarah
Mudd
F2024
1633
167/205
818/1209
51:44
2:12:30
2:13:51
10:07
3596
Tricia
Gruett
F2529
1634
183/276
819/1209
51:00
2:12:55
2:13:52
10:09
3079
Rebecca
Baures
F3539
1635
134/197
820/1209
53:05
2:12:11
2:13:56
10:05
4608
Hope
Simon
F3539
1636
135/197
821/1209
52:00
2:12:13
2:13:58
10:06
4499
Kathyrn
Sauer
F4549
1637
51/78
822/1209
53:05
2:12:50
2:13:59
10:08
3236
Sarah
Carter
F3539
1638
136/197
823/1209
52:16
2:12:27
2:14:02
10:07
3807
MacKenzie
Jones
F2529
1639
184/276
824/1209
52:43
2:13:00
2:14:03
10:09
3731
Ann
Huenink
F2024
1640
168/205
825/1209
54:53
2:12:27
2:14:13
10:07
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALFCHECK
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
4797
Andrea
Wahl
F2529
1641
185/276
826/1209
51:37
2:12:38
2:14:15
10:08
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after