Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
840
Timothy
Kleiman
M1934
280
113/887
230/2329
45:22
1:34:36
1:35:21
7:14
528
Adam
Anderson
M1934
281
115/887
239/2329
47:52
1:35:04
1:35:21
7:16
526
Sean
Bartels
M1934
282
114/887
238/2329
47:52
1:35:04
1:35:21
7:16
F3330
Nannette
Sorenson
F4044
283
8/345
43/2934
44:42
1:34:52
1:35:22
7:15
1312
Timothy
Smith
M4549
284
32/255
245/2329
45:53
1:35:14
1:35:25
7:17
206
David
Avenson
M4044
285
26/281
243/2329
44:27
1:35:11
1:35:26
7:16
2459
Eugene
Reardon
M4549
286
29/255
234/2329
46:22
1:34:51
1:35:26
7:15
1279
James
Ostrander
M5559
287
6/136
241/2329
45:03
1:35:06
1:35:31
7:16
1444
Mark
Watczak
M3539
288
27/335
240/2329
46:56
1:35:04
1:35:36
7:16
1005
Edward
Bieging Jr
M4549
289
33/255
248/2329
46:10
1:35:26
1:35:37
7:18
F2079
Shelley
Nelson
F1934
290
30/1539
45/2934
46:02
1:35:25
1:35:45
7:17
516
Michael
Gibbons
M4044
291
27/281
249/2329
44:46
1:35:30
1:35:46
7:18
F2479
Talia
Greenslade
F1934
292
29/1539
44/2934
45:27
1:35:24
1:35:46
7:17
639
Benjamin
Brose
M1934
293
109/887
217/2329
44:10
1:34:00
1:35:47
7:11
F2886
Jacki
Devine
F4549
294
3/247
46/2934
45:54
1:35:33
1:35:47
7:18
1260
Robert
Sarvela
M5054
295
13/205
250/2329
49:01
1:35:32
1:35:51
7:18
2244
Mark
Lawrence
M5054
296
14/205
252/2329
46:02
1:35:40
1:35:53
7:19
165
Tony
Hegg
M1934
297
118/887
254/2329
46:38
1:35:49
1:35:54
7:19
752
Glen
Andresen
M1934
298
119/887
255/2329
48:09
1:35:51
1:35:55
7:19
234
Luke
Winkler
M1934
299
117/887
247/2329
45:52
1:35:22
1:35:59
7:17
325
Guthrie
Cunningham
M1218
300
26/105
256/2329
46:40
1:35:59
1:36:04
7:20
F2933
Julia
Weiskopf
F1934
301
34/1539
50/2934
45:06
1:35:57
1:36:05
7:20
382
Troy
Schultz
M3539
302
25/335
233/2329
44:09
1:34:45
1:36:05
7:14
1645
Mark
Steinhauser
M5559
303
7/136
258/2329
45:27
1:36:00
1:36:06
7:20
708
Patrick
McCoy
M4044
304
28/281
253/2329
46:09
1:35:47
1:36:08
7:19
1066
Joel
Lunde
M3539
305
29/335
251/2329
46:15
1:35:33
1:36:09
7:18
F3679
Jill
Lohmann
F1934
306
35/1539
51/2934
45:58
1:36:01
1:36:10
7:20
F3680
Beth
Lakier
F4044
307
9/345
54/2934
46:03
1:36:07
1:36:17
7:21
F960
Jacqueline
Hjelden
F1934
308
36/1539
52/2934
46:09
1:36:04
1:36:19
7:20
F2056
Susan
Amber
F4549
309
4/247
53/2934
46:34
1:36:06
1:36:25
7:21
F3715
Stacy
Maas
F1934
310
32/1539
48/2934
44:41
1:35:55
1:36:25
7:20
F2413
Suzy
Clifford
F1934
311
31/1539
47/2934
45:26
1:35:45
1:36:30
7:19
F1051
Mary
Palmer
F1934
312
37/1539
55/2934
45:09
1:36:13
1:36:35
7:21
1382
Brent
Pellinen
M3539
313
30/335
262/2329
46:13
1:36:12
1:36:37
7:21
362
James
Garry
M1934
314
125/887
267/2329
43:14
1:36:29
1:36:41
7:22
623
Patrick
Sheedy
M1218
315
27/105
264/2329
44:26
1:36:19
1:36:43
7:22
2441
Adam
Hagen
M1934
316
123/887
261/2329
46:42
1:36:11
1:36:44
7:21
558
Dennis
Rengo
M4044
317
29/281
270/2329
48:17
1:36:41
1:36:47
7:23
2525
Mark
Eskola
M5054
318
15/205
266/2329
48:23
1:36:24
1:36:49
7:22
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F1822
Heather
Wilm
F1934
319
40/1539
58/2934
44:57
1:36:34
1:36:51
7:23
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after