Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Runnin' of the Green
Results
Info
March 15, 2009 in Denver, CO
Question About Results?
Races
Results
Racewalk
Awards
Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
3615
Leeann
Nielsen
F6069
2165
7/55
996/2533
45:16
43:55.05
10:06
69
Glenda
Cadman
F4049
2174
187/460
1003/2533
45:19
44:59.06
10:21
102
Gert
Sporl
F5059
2184
54/214
1008/2533
45:21
43:04.01
9:55
103
Chris
Sporl
M4049
2182
271/367
1176/1736
45:21
43:03.04
9:54
328
Julie
Savage
F5059
2185
55/214
1009/2533
45:22
40:50.04
9:24
606
Megan
Farruggia
F2029
2203
296/677
1022/2533
45:26
43:54.07
10:06
738
Jeremy
Ramsey
M3039
2170
457/655
1170/1736
45:18
41:28.06
9:33
877
Christi
Alcala
F4049
2168
186/460
999/2533
45:17
40:22.04
9:17
4346
Nicole
Sullivan
F3039
2201
443/1022
1021/2533
45:26
41:21.06
9:31
3666
Jaclyn
Odonnell
F2029
2166
291/677
997/2533
45:16
44:09.01
10:10
1796
Patricia
Bohen
F3039
2199
441/1022
1019/2533
45:26
43:14.05
9:57
2558
Angela
Gitt
F3039
2169
433/1022
1000/2533
45:18
40:06.09
9:14
2700
Mike
Hansen
M2029
2173
194/284
1171/1736
45:19
44:43.01
10:17
4629
Jamie
White
M3039
2181
459/655
1175/1736
45:21
44:11.07
10:10
3319
Jennifer
Margoles
F2029
2195
295/677
1016/2533
45:25
42:16.07
9:44
1617
Beth
Aparicio
F4049
2167
185/460
998/2533
45:17
42:02.08
9:40
2444
Alex
Franzusoff
M5059
2177
148/237
1172/1736
45:20
39:52.05
9:11
4208
Lisa
Small
F2029
2175
293/677
1004/2533
45:20
40:49.06
9:24
3315
Merrill
Mann
F3039
2183
437/1022
1007/2533
45:21
44:36.07
10:16
3962
Karen
Roberts
F4049
2193
189/460
1015/2533
45:24
42:32.04
9:47
1907
Robert
Butler
M3039
2197
460/655
1180/1736
45:25
40:44.07
9:23
4655
Jennifer
Williams
F3039
2192
440/1022
1014/2533
45:24
40:28.06
9:19
2298
Erin
Eggland
F3039
2188
438/1022
1012/2533
45:23
40:27.06
9:19
2509
Colleen
Garrigan
F3039
2179
436/1022
1006/2533
45:21
44:06.09
10:09
4243
Lourdes
Souss
F3039
2190
439/1022
1013/2533
45:23
45:14
10:24
4422
Peter
Tierney
M6069
2204
46/88
1182/1736
45:27
42:41
9:49
3198
Hanne
Leschly
F3039
2200
442/1022
1020/2533
45:26
39:41
9:08
4495
Julie
Vanlaanen
F4049
2186
188/460
1010/2533
45:22
42:51.05
9:52
4470
David
Tybor
M5059
2194
149/237
1179/1736
45:25
42:25.04
9:46
3291
Allen
Maijala
M6069
2202
45/88
1181/1736
45:26
41:18.01
9:30
4103
June
Schumacher
F5059
2196
56/214
1017/2533
45:25
44:02.07
10:08
1307
Melanie
Rittberger
F2029
2171
292/677
1001/2533
45:19
41:30
9:33
1476
Timmons
Heil
M2029
2178
195/284
1173/1736
45:20
43:47.02
10:05
466
Adam
Bieda
M2029
2191
196/284
1178/1736
45:24
40:55.09
9:25
5018
Dave
Dahl
M6069
2189
44/88
1177/1736
45:23
42:34.06
9:48
5065
Kimberly
Berkey
F2029
2187
294/677
1011/2533
45:22
41:22.06
9:31
5383
Jennifer
Gilbert
F3039
2176
435/1022
1005/2533
45:20
44:52.07
10:20
926
Jamie
Koons
F3039
2172
434/1022
1002/2533
45:19
42:58.02
9:53
5394
Anne
Barkis
M3039
2180
458/655
1174/1736
45:21
43:41.08
10:03
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
947
Nancy
Rume
F4049
2198
190/460
1018/2533
45:25
41:34.07
9:34
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after