Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Get In Gear 10K - 2004
10K
The Annual Rite of Spring
Info
April 24, 2004 in Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10K
Corporate
10K - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
3254
Don
Wright
63
M
M60-64
Lake Elmo
MN
885
13/56
707/2082
49:03
7:54
2470
Melissa
Radel
35
F
F35-39
Spicer
MN
886
33/299
177/1716
49:04
7:54
83
Todd
Weisz
41
M
M40-44
Andover
MN
887
113/317
708/2082
49:04
7:54
3301
Michael
Zdychnec
47
M
M45-49
Maple Grove
MN
888
79/257
709/2082
49:04
7:54
2960
Kelly
Tallaksen
31
F
F30-34
Minneapolis
MN
889
37/379
178/1716
49:04
7:54
477
Elizabeth
Carey
47
F
F45-49
Lino Lakes
MN
890
14/132
179/1716
49:05
7:54
430
Aaron
Bucko
21
M
M20-24
Minneapolis
MN
891
39/74
710/2082
49:05
7:54
1954
Michael
Mcdonald
44
M
M40-44
St. Paul
MN
892
114/317
711/2082
49:06
7:55
2501
Craig
Regner
41
M
M40-44
Bloomington
MN
893
115/317
712/2082
49:07
7:55
3629
Josh
Lampi
25
M
M25-29
Minneapolis
MN
894
99/218
713/2082
49:08
7:55
928
Matthew
Franken
32
M
M30-34
Savage
MN
895
131/350
714/2082
49:09
7:55
1109
Carl
Gustafson
18
M
M15-19
Menomonie
WI
896
8/28
715/2082
49:10
7:55
3360
Jean
Haukaas
35
F
F35-39
Minneapois
MN
897
34/299
180/1716
49:10
7:55
772
William
Eelkema
53
M
M50-54
St. Paul
MN
898
65/227
716/2082
49:11
7:55
1357
Carol
Howd
35
F
F35-39
Hastings
MN
899
35/299
181/1716
49:11
7:55
706
Joseph
Dixon
35
M
M35-39
Minneapolis
MN
900
135/370
717/2082
49:11
7:55
1358
Mark
Howd
34
M
M30-34
Hastings
MN
901
132/350
718/2082
49:12
7:55
2208
Victoria
Nill
30
F
F30-34
Blaine
MN
902
38/379
182/1716
49:14
7:56
1210
David
Haugen
50
M
M50-54
Minnetonka
MN
903
66/227
719/2082
49:14
7:56
1990
Keith
Melby
49
M
M45-49
Shakopee
MN
904
80/257
720/2082
49:14
7:56
3284
Greg
Young
33
M
M30-34
Hudson
WI
905
133/350
721/2082
49:14
7:56
3285
Heidi
Young
33
F
F30-34
Hudson
WI
906
39/379
183/1716
49:15
7:56
2719
Randy
Sefkar
39
M
M35-39
Carver
MN
907
136/370
722/2082
49:15
7:56
80
Al
Haeg
41
M
M40-44
Columbia Heights
MN
908
116/317
723/2082
49:15
7:56
3760
Jim
Jensen
44
M
M40-44
Saint Paul
MN
909
117/317
724/2082
49:16
7:56
3566
Jason
Alvig
30
M
M30-34
Minnetrista
MN
910
134/350
725/2082
49:16
7:56
1866
Tim
Madsen
25
M
M25-29
Bloomington
MN
911
100/218
726/2082
49:17
7:56
4250
Rhall
Popr
58
M
M55-59
Minneapolis
MN
912
23/127
727/2082
49:20
7:57
2057
Margaret
Minke
28
F
F25-29
Woodbury
MN
913
44/351
184/1716
49:20
7:57
2801
Reed
Smith
45
M
M45-49
Maplewood
MN
914
81/257
728/2082
49:21
7:57
2534
Ellen
Richter-Norgel
49
F
F45-49
St. Paul
MN
915
15/132
185/1716
49:21
7:57
4008
Greg
Mattson
40
M
M40-44
Saint Paul
MN
916
118/317
729/2082
49:22
7:57
1147
Ryan
Hale
30
M
M30-34
New Brighton
MN
917
135/350
730/2082
49:22
7:57
2365
Robert
Peters
37
M
M35-39
Plymouth
MN
918
137/370
731/2082
49:23
7:57
2548
Robert
Rinek
51
M
M50-54
Edina
MN
919
67/227
732/2082
49:23
7:57
824
Steven
Evans
53
M
M50-54
Lino Lakes
MN
920
68/227
733/2082
49:24
7:57
560
Kathryn
Coleman
27
F
F25-29
St. Louis Park
MN
921
45/351
186/1716
49:24
7:58
2800
Matthew
Smith
47
M
M45-49
Eagan
MN
922
82/257
734/2082
49:25
7:58
4023
Paige
Novak
33
F
F30-34
Saint Paul
MN
923
40/379
187/1716
49:26
7:58
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
2903
Russell
Stricker
57
M
M55-59
Edina
MN
924
24/127
735/2082
49:28
7:58
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after