Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
2293
Jon
Erickson
M1934
2227
530/887
1313/2329
56:18
2:03:22
2:06:42
9:25
F322
Pamela
Lensing
F1934
2228
455/1539
791/2934
1:01:18
2:02:46
2:06:43
9:23
1383
John
McInerney
M4549
2229
166/255
1378/2329
1:03:00
2:04:47
2:06:44
9:32
F2308
Erin
Crabtree
F1934
2230
560/1539
981/2934
1:04:41
2:06:01
2:06:44
9:38
2086
Clinton
Buhs
M1934
2231
537/887
1332/2329
1:00:38
2:03:46
2:06:46
9:27
214
Tim
Thorson
M3539
2232
215/335
1428/2329
1:04:57
2:06:06
2:06:46
9:38
F1218
Heather
Lund
F1934
2233
509/1539
882/2934
1:00:43
2:04:05
2:06:46
9:29
F2293
Martha
Hemenway
F1934
2234
490/1539
850/2934
58:34
2:03:31
2:06:46
9:26
F2473
Nancy
Mann
F6064
2235
4/32
963/2934
1:01:00
2:05:49
2:06:46
9:37
F1076
Emily
Peterson
F1934
2236
465/1539
807/2934
56:25
2:03:00
2:06:47
9:24
F1075
Anna
Peterson
F1934
2237
466/1539
808/2934
56:26
2:03:00
2:06:47
9:24
F875
Kathryn
Burke
F1934
2238
483/1539
839/2934
59:08
2:03:25
2:06:48
9:26
F1848
Janet
Wensman
F4549
2239
63/247
870/2934
59:30
2:03:51
2:06:49
9:28
F2140
Noelle
Padgitt
F1934
2240
478/1539
830/2934
57:57
2:03:13
2:06:52
9:25
1519
Courtney
Padgitt
M1934
2241
529/887
1311/2329
57:57
2:03:13
2:06:53
9:25
F609
Lisa
Stocke
F3539
2242
147/434
945/2934
1:01:55
2:05:28
2:06:54
9:35
2683
Jeffery
Mies
M3539
2243
194/335
1285/2329
1:00:01
2:02:47
2:06:56
9:23
F2311
Jennifer
Pillsbury
F1934
2244
481/1539
837/2934
59:00
2:03:24
2:06:57
9:26
F3315
Beth
Pillsbury
F1934
2245
482/1539
838/2934
59:00
2:03:25
2:06:57
9:26
F1668
Pamela
Ebersole
F3539
2246
146/434
940/2934
59:31
2:05:19
2:06:57
9:34
329
Robert
Larson
M4549
2247
164/255
1364/2329
1:02:04
2:04:29
2:06:58
9:31
F3308
Carrie
Wallin
F1934
2248
549/1539
965/2934
1:00:23
2:05:50
2:06:58
9:37
F1630
Sarah
Robinson
F1934
2249
515/1539
892/2934
1:01:59
2:04:16
2:06:59
9:30
F680
Sara
Lund
F5054
2250
36/160
998/2934
1:02:51
2:06:13
2:07:00
9:39
1256
Ken
Bolgren
M5559
2251
63/136
1410/2329
1:02:47
2:05:35
2:07:00
9:36
2180
Daniel
Meyer
M1934
2252
510/887
1273/2329
57:00
2:02:37
2:07:01
9:22
F1299
Therese
Gruba
F4549
2253
69/247
959/2934
1:00:38
2:05:48
2:07:01
9:37
F702
Christina
Souder
F3539
2254
134/434
866/2934
1:00:11
2:03:48
2:07:01
9:27
F3215
Katherine
Jetland
F1934
2255
558/1539
979/2934
1:06:06
2:05:56
2:07:02
9:37
1937
Mitch
Albers
M4044
2256
169/281
1355/2329
58:49
2:04:13
2:07:03
9:29
811
Donald
Whitehead Jr
M4044
2257
156/281
1244/2329
57:37
2:01:45
2:07:04
9:18
F2643
Kristin
Bark
F3539
2258
118/434
770/2934
58:16
2:02:20
2:07:04
9:21
F2026
Heather
Whiteis
F1934
2259
535/1539
935/2934
59:37
2:05:09
2:07:05
9:34
1466
Samuel
Besan-Crone
M1934
2260
551/887
1367/2329
1:02:41
2:04:32
2:07:05
9:31
F251
Kelly
Booth
F1934
2261
511/1539
884/2934
59:39
2:04:09
2:07:05
9:29
F250
Heather
Booth
F1934
2262
512/1539
885/2934
59:40
2:04:10
2:07:06
9:29
F2359
Jenna
Becker
F1934
2263
546/1539
958/2934
1:04:40
2:05:47
2:07:06
9:37
F3155
Jennifer
Menth
F1934
2264
538/1539
941/2934
1:02:27
2:05:22
2:07:06
9:35
F2482
Alison
Helm
F1934
2265
501/1539
869/2934
58:03
2:03:50
2:07:07
9:28
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
281
David
Montbriand
M4549
2266
165/255
1369/2329
57:20
2:04:38
2:07:08
9:31
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after