Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Get In Gear 10K - 2004
10K
The Annual Rite of Spring
Info
April 24, 2004 in Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10K
Corporate
10K - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1443
Steve
Jewell
46
M
M45-49
Mineapolis
MN
593
54/257
489/2082
46:22
7:28
1255
Christopher
Heino
33
M
M30-34
Andover
MN
594
92/350
490/2082
46:23
7:28
393
Robert
Bradley
45
M
M45-49
Eagan
MN
595
55/257
491/2082
46:24
7:28
2373
Jason
Peterson
25
M
M25-29
Bloomington
MN
596
73/218
492/2082
46:24
7:28
759
Rob
Dykoski
26
M
M25-29
Chanhassen
MN
597
74/218
493/2082
46:24
7:29
2429
Timothy
Portz
30
M
M30-34
Minneapolis
MN
598
93/350
494/2082
46:25
7:29
5883
Gina
Stine
28
F
F25-29
Saint Paul
MN
599
28/351
104/1716
46:26
7:29
4027
Zachary
Miller
24
M
M20-24
Saint Paul
MN
600
31/74
495/2082
46:26
7:29
3388
Patty
Pitera
38
F
F35-39
Saint Paul
MN
601
20/299
105/1716
46:27
7:29
5707
Jim
Meredig
46
M
M45-49
Eagan
MN
602
56/257
496/2082
46:27
7:29
3740
Sam
Straub
34
M
M30-34
Henderson
MN
603
94/350
497/2082
46:27
7:29
702
Paul
Dingels
38
M
M35-39
Minneapolis
MN
604
85/370
498/2082
46:27
7:29
803
Thomas
Engstrom
56
M
M55-59
Mankato
MN
605
14/127
499/2082
46:28
7:29
5945
David
Anderson
53
M
M50-54
Saint Paul
MN
606
36/227
500/2082
46:29
7:29
3338
Benjamin
Nelson
23
M
M20-24
Minneapois
MN
607
32/74
501/2082
46:29
7:29
1918
Jeff
Mathews
29
M
M25-29
Richfield
MN
608
75/218
502/2082
46:30
7:29
3214
Daniel
Wilson
47
M
M45-49
Chaska
MN
609
57/257
503/2082
46:31
7:30
1409
Mark
Jahn
46
M
M45-49
Orono
MN
610
58/257
504/2082
46:33
7:30
3364
Michael
Martorelli
53
M
M50-54
Minneapois
MN
611
37/227
505/2082
46:33
7:30
4038
Paul
Hanson
22
M
M20-24
St.peter
MN
612
33/74
506/2082
46:33
7:30
3359
Richard
Cockerill
34
M
M30-34
Lakeville
MN
613
95/350
507/2082
46:35
7:30
3548
Matthew
Rutberg
27
M
M25-29
Minneapolis
MN
614
76/218
508/2082
46:36
7:30
2603
Lydia
Royter
20
F
F20-24
Plymouth
MN
615
5/153
106/1716
46:39
7:31
5994
Paul
Serreyn
40
M
M40-44
Lakeville
MN
616
87/317
509/2082
46:39
7:31
1684
Mark
Lapham
42
M
M40-44
Lakeville
MN
617
88/317
510/2082
46:39
7:31
2500
Shawn
Regan
54
M
M50-54
Minneapolis
MN
618
38/227
511/2082
46:39
7:31
1900
Stephen
Marble
45
M
M45-49
Waseca
MN
619
59/257
512/2082
46:40
7:31
4235
Timothy
Bowman
39
M
M35-39
St. Louis Park
MN
620
86/370
513/2082
46:40
7:31
2249
Steve
Oakley
51
M
M50-54
Minneapolis
MN
621
39/227
514/2082
46:40
7:31
3374
Autum
Tysk
26
F
F25-29
Eden Prairie
MN
622
29/351
107/1716
46:42
7:31
607
Vince
Crawford
54
M
M50-54
Eagan
MN
623
40/227
515/2082
46:43
7:31
1438
Jamie
Jerdee
33
M
M30-34
Minneapolis
MN
624
96/350
516/2082
46:43
7:32
2971
Paul
Taylor
47
M
M45-49
Eagan
MN
625
60/257
517/2082
46:43
7:32
4058
Sara
Conrad
24
F
F20-24
Saint Paul
MN
626
6/153
108/1716
46:44
7:32
414
Mary
Brown
40
F
F40-44
Eden Prairie
MN
627
17/216
109/1716
46:45
7:32
2228
Michael
Nyberg
38
M
M35-39
Excelsior
MN
628
87/370
518/2082
46:45
7:32
297
Dutch
Bellew
53
M
M50-54
Prior Lake
MN
629
41/227
519/2082
46:46
7:32
871
Vickie
Finnegan
37
F
F35-39
White Bear Lake
MN
630
21/299
110/1716
46:47
7:32
1389
Scott
Inwards
33
M
M30-34
Maple Grove
MN
631
97/350
520/2082
46:47
7:32
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
238
Steve
Baklund
33
M
M30-34
Mound
MN
632
98/350
521/2082
46:47
7:32
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after