Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Madison Marathon 2008
Half Marathon
Info
May 25, 2008 in Madison, WI
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Marathon Award Winners
Half Marathon
Half Marathon Award Winners
Quarter Marathon
Quarter Marathon Award Winners
Wheelchair Marathon
2 Person Relay
4 Person Relay
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
MILE 6
MILE 8.5
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
3795
Dan
Gotzler
M2529
188
25/193
162/1239
44:38
1:03:54
1:38:23
1:38:51
7:31
3946
Nate
Henry
M2529
189
26/193
163/1239
43:42
1:03:44
1:38:44
1:38:55
7:32
5126
Jill
Scheibel
F3034
190
2/284
27/1626
44:58
1:04:04
1:38:28
1:38:56
7:31
4760
Philip
O Brien
M3539
191
26/212
164/1239
44:57
1:04:16
1:38:07
1:39:00
7:30
4213
David
Klumpp
M4044
192
19/162
165/1239
45:41
1:04:45
1:38:59
1:39:04
7:33
3419
Ian
Crammond
M2529
193
27/193
166/1239
44:35
1:02:57
1:37:41
1:39:06
7:28
5785
Zachary
Meyers
M2529
194
28/193
167/1239
44:41
1:03:43
1:37:56
1:39:06
7:29
4348
David
Lehrer
M5054
195
7/95
168/1239
45:08
1:03:52
1:37:54
1:39:08
7:29
3793
Josh
Gormley
M3034
196
29/199
169/1239
42:55
1:02:36
1:39:08
1:39:08
7:34
4661
Angela
Murphy
F3034
197
3/284
28/1626
45:41
1:04:52
1:39:09
1:39:14
7:34
4660
Alberto
Munoz
M4549
198
14/129
170/1239
43:37
1:02:22
1:37:02
1:39:15
7:25
3072
Julio
Avila
M3539
199
27/212
171/1239
45:46
1:04:04
1:37:34
1:39:17
7:27
3213
Michael
Boyle
M2024
200
30/115
172/1239
45:35
1:04:47
1:39:07
1:39:18
7:34
3254
Scott
Brown
M3539
201
28/212
173/1239
45:21
1:04:19
1:39:02
1:39:21
7:34
3249
Brent
Brown
M3034
202
30/199
174/1239
45:20
1:04:19
1:39:02
1:39:21
7:34
3843
Mat
Haeger
M5054
203
8/95
175/1239
46:11
1:04:32
1:38:30
1:39:23
7:31
3842
Andrew
Haeger
M2024
204
31/115
176/1239
46:11
1:04:30
1:38:30
1:39:24
7:31
4115
Andy
Jones
M2529
205
29/193
177/1239
44:54
1:03:30
1:38:08
1:39:25
7:30
4877
Jose
Perez
M3539
206
29/212
178/1239
43:59
1:03:06
1:39:18
1:39:28
7:35
6073
Indiana
Jones
M3034
207
31/199
179/1239
44:07
1:03:24
1:39:13
1:39:30
7:35
3466
James
Davis
M3034
208
32/199
180/1239
42:19
1:00:45
1:35:04
1:39:31
7:16
4384
Jana
Lipari
F3034
209
4/284
29/1626
46:06
1:05:10
1:39:10
1:39:31
7:34
3251
Dakota
Brown
M2529
210
30/193
181/1239
44:15
1:03:45
1:39:30
1:39:32
7:36
5108
Dave
Sarocka
M4044
211
20/162
182/1239
45:45
1:04:53
1:39:36
1:39:38
7:36
3170
Jim
Blachowicz
M4044
212
21/162
183/1239
45:33
1:04:41
1:39:25
1:39:43
7:36
5981
Bret
Rogers
M4044
213
22/162
184/1239
44:20
1:03:13
1:39:03
1:39:46
7:34
4670
Erin
Nachreiner - Mackese
F0119
214
2/55
30/1626
45:15
1:04:25
1:39:13
1:39:47
7:35
3845
Tom
Haft
M4044
215
23/162
185/1239
45:15
1:04:20
1:39:24
1:39:47
7:35
3602
Neville
Erasmus
M3034
216
33/199
186/1239
47:22
1:05:32
1:39:26
1:39:48
7:36
4583
Darren
Miller
M4549
217
15/129
187/1239
45:42
1:04:58
1:39:43
1:39:49
7:37
6019
Matthew
Lueck
M2529
218
31/193
188/1239
45:15
1:04:21
1:39:14
1:39:51
7:35
3220
Daniel
Brands
M3539
219
30/212
189/1239
44:56
1:03:55
1:38:56
1:39:53
7:33
4874
Andy
Perdue
M3539
220
31/212
190/1239
45:42
1:04:49
1:39:53
1:40:00
7:38
3103
Josh
Batker
M2529
221
32/193
191/1239
44:37
1:03:44
1:38:42
1:40:01
7:32
4892
Brett
Petta
M3034
222
34/199
192/1239
42:25
1:02:33
1:39:57
1:40:03
7:38
4956
Alison
Ragatz
F2529
223
6/375
31/1626
45:41
1:04:49
1:40:00
1:40:08
7:38
5973
Jonathan
Oldenburg
M0119
224
13/39
193/1239
-
1:05:35
1:37:24
1:40:09
7:26
5599
Ron
White
M4549
225
16/129
194/1239
44:27
1:03:51
1:39:38
1:40:11
7:36
6141
Michael
Kulas
M4044
226
24/162
195/1239
44:38
1:03:40
1:39:40
1:40:12
7:37
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
MILE 6
MILE 8.5
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
6099
Rich
Yankton
M3539
227
32/212
196/1239
47:02
1:06:35
1:39:56
1:40:13
7:38
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after