Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
5888
Scott
Fisher
M4549
3532
347/573
2503/4409
1:02:48
2:09:58
3:17:36
1:06:12
4:23:48
4:30:39
10:20
F2157
Leah
Dussault
F1934
3533
588/1350
1030/2558
58:22
2:09:40
3:21:37
1:07:00
4:28:36
4:30:40
10:20
2140
Patrick
Larson
M1934
3534
984/1637
2504/4409
55:19
1:59:38
3:08:53
1:18:38
4:27:30
4:30:41
10:20
F665
Emily
Johnson
F1934
3535
589/1350
1031/2558
1:02:07
2:12:44
3:24:05
1:02:16
4:26:21
4:30:41
10:20
F639
Greta
Knoll
F3539
3536
161/383
1032/2558
58:43
2:07:48
3:22:41
1:04:27
4:27:08
4:30:43
10:20
5062
David
Cebulla
M4044
3537
367/596
2505/4409
51:50
1:57:38
3:09:10
1:21:16
4:30:25
4:30:44
10:20
312
Kris
Johansen
M1934
3538
985/1637
2506/4409
59:01
2:04:24
3:15:36
1:08:06
4:23:42
4:30:45
10:20
1346
Eric
Olson
M1934
3539
986/1637
2507/4409
59:27
2:08:03
3:21:59
1:08:06
4:30:05
4:30:45
10:20
432
David
Rice
M6064
3540
44/133
2508/4409
1:00:39
2:12:09
3:23:38
1:05:44
4:29:21
4:30:49
10:20
2600
Dale
Pasell
M5559
3541
110/264
2509/4409
1:00:40
2:12:09
3:23:38
1:05:44
4:29:22
4:30:50
10:20
F203
Annie
Genereux
F1934
3542
590/1350
1033/2558
55:00
1:58:22
3:13:33
1:14:12
4:27:44
4:30:50
10:20
3284
Anthony
Lehr
M1934
3543
987/1637
2510/4409
49:10
1:52:51
3:16:15
1:13:35
4:29:50
4:30:52
10:20
F3024
Lucinda
Stewart
F1934
3544
591/1350
1034/2558
59:12
2:08:51
3:20:16
1:06:55
4:27:11
4:30:52
10:20
F1529
Lauren
Rosenfield
F1934
3545
592/1350
1035/2558
59:26
2:03:52
3:10:16
1:16:53
4:27:09
4:30:54
10:20
116
Doug
Crampton
M5054
3546
202/426
2511/4409
56:23
2:04:28
3:18:37
1:08:57
4:27:34
4:30:57
10:21
3803
Scott
Phillips
M1934
3547
988/1637
2512/4409
1:00:55
2:09:59
3:20:46
1:06:09
4:26:54
4:30:58
10:21
803
Michael
Jerhoff
M4044
3548
368/596
2513/4409
59:05
2:07:51
3:20:59
1:08:45
4:29:43
4:30:59
10:21
F3154
Heidi
Rosati
F4044
3549
133/327
1036/2558
1:02:16
2:11:39
3:24:10
1:03:48
4:27:58
4:30:59
10:21
F3435
Beth
Loechler
F3539
3550
162/383
1037/2558
1:02:51
2:10:31
3:19:45
1:04:04
4:23:49
4:31:00
10:21
F933
Bev
Carlson
F3539
3551
163/383
1038/2558
1:00:41
2:13:23
3:22:29
1:02:44
4:25:12
4:31:01
10:21
3486
Jeff
Hueppchen
M5054
3552
203/426
2514/4409
53:19
1:57:04
3:15:18
1:14:25
4:29:42
4:31:03
10:21
F713
Sarah
McBroom
F1934
3553
593/1350
1039/2558
57:01
2:04:25
3:17:20
1:07:54
4:25:14
4:31:03
10:21
F501
Katie
Eberley
F1934
3554
594/1350
1040/2558
52:50
2:01:01
3:21:12
1:08:13
4:29:24
4:31:04
10:21
4366
Matthew
Mahoney
M4549
3555
348/573
2515/4409
54:19
1:57:42
3:15:15
1:14:59
4:30:14
4:31:04
10:21
F1132
Jill
MacKenzie
F4044
3556
134/327
1041/2558
57:43
2:04:53
3:19:41
1:08:34
4:28:15
4:31:08
10:21
F430
Angela
Schasker
F1934
3557
595/1350
1042/2558
54:54
2:02:05
3:18:05
1:09:23
4:27:27
4:31:09
10:21
1395
Aaron
Getchell
M1934
3558
989/1637
2516/4409
53:32
1:55:46
3:09:43
1:18:30
4:28:12
4:31:09
10:21
1343
Tim
Betlach
M4549
3559
349/573
2517/4409
56:00
2:02:21
3:13:23
1:17:04
4:30:27
4:31:09
10:21
2635
Joseph
Lutz
M5559
3560
111/264
2518/4409
54:28
2:00:16
3:21:04
1:07:54
4:28:57
4:31:11
10:21
1491
John
Prigge
M1934
3561
990/1637
2519/4409
55:47
1:59:13
3:12:29
1:15:31
4:27:59
4:31:11
10:21
3104
Joseph
Dammel
M1934
3562
991/1637
2520/4409
53:25
1:56:00
3:14:25
1:15:40
4:30:04
4:31:13
10:21
1755
John
Wilson
M5054
3563
204/426
2521/4409
56:43
2:02:40
3:13:45
1:13:17
4:27:02
4:31:14
10:21
4705
Tom
Schauerman
M4044
3564
369/596
2522/4409
50:14
1:52:19
3:14:26
1:15:06
4:29:31
4:31:15
10:21
2584
Dave
Gunderson
M4044
3565
370/596
2523/4409
59:49
2:08:30
3:21:02
1:06:28
4:27:30
4:31:15
10:21
F516
Beth
Maus
F1934
3566
596/1350
1043/2558
59:42
2:07:57
3:20:39
1:06:48
4:27:27
4:31:16
10:21
2760
Terry
Hart
M4044
3567
371/596
2524/4409
48:50
1:53:57
3:11:58
1:19:07
4:31:05
4:31:16
10:21
406
Howie
Schomer
M3539
3568
419/680
2525/4409
1:03:05
2:09:15
3:16:55
1:10:43
4:27:37
4:31:16
10:21
4634
Matthew
Blais
M1934
3569
992/1637
2526/4409
50:04
1:47:33
3:05:16
1:22:55
4:28:11
4:31:18
10:21
F1764
Mar
Papreck
F5054
3570
38/138
1044/2558
57:52
2:06:42
3:22:00
1:05:56
4:27:55
4:31:18
10:21
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F1962
Sally
Hoenig
F3539
3571
164/383
1045/2558
59:09
2:09:46
3:20:38
1:06:58
4:27:35
4:31:21
10:21
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after