Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Valpo Triathlon - 2010
Individuals
Info
July 17, 2010 in Valparaiso, IN
Question About Results?
Races
Individuals
Teams
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Valpo Triathlon - Past Results
Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
T1
BIKE
RATE
T2
RUN
RATE
TIME
403
Jospeh
Sobolewski
M
M2529
Chicago
IL
378
38/42
280/314
9:59
2:16
3:21
56:08
13.3
2:09
31:13
9:46
1:42:47
57
Timothy
Caldwell
M
M4044
Lowell
IN
379
37/43
281/314
9:17
2:07
3:23
54:57
13.5
4:11
31:15
9:46
1:43:01
135
Nancy
Furcsik
F
F3034
In
IN
380
15/20
99/149
11:55
2:43
2:33
48:26
15.4
1:51
38:19
11:59
1:43:02
117
Sarah
Fevig
F
F2529
Merion
PA
381
20/28
100/149
12:23
2:49
1:51
49:17
15.1
2:23
37:12
11:38
1:43:03
335
Deena
Pidrak
F
F3539
Valparaiso
IN
382
15/19
101/149
14:10
3:14
2:29
48:17
15.4
0:39
37:31
11:44
1:43:05
71
Rachel
Collins
F
F3539
Cedar Lake
IN
383
16/19
102/149
11:11
2:33
2:40
53:21
13.9
1:33
34:33
10:48
1:43:17
11
Kirby
Anderson
M
M7074
Cicero
IL
384
1/1
282/314
10:31
2:24
1:56
45:50
16.2
4:52
40:18
12:36
1:43:25
301
Denise
Nedza
F
F4549
Chicago
IL
385
9/17
103/149
14:07
3:13
3:12
49:28
15.0
2:23
34:19
10:44
1:43:28
104
Julie
Dunivan
F
F4044
Valparaiso
IN
386
15/22
104/149
14:11
3:14
2:23
44:52
16.6
2:24
39:45
12:26
1:43:33
366
Jan
Rubsam
F
F5559
Valparaiso
IN
387
4/8
105/149
13:13
3:01
2:17
50:58
14.6
0:29
36:50
11:31
1:43:45
160
Brian
Hamstra
M
M2529
Demotte
IN
388
39/42
283/314
15:27
3:31
2:38
44:19
16.8
2:01
39:23
12:19
1:43:46
232
Hilehito
Lin
M
M3034
Aurora
IL
389
38/39
284/314
14:51
3:23
4:14
51:35
14.4
3:51
29:36
9:15
1:44:05
428
Jared
Tauber
M
M2529
Schererville
IN
390
40/42
285/314
8:57
2:02
1:48
53:13
14.0
1:25
38:45
12:07
1:44:06
243
Patrick
Lyp
M
M4044
Valparaiso
IN
391
38/43
286/314
10:56
2:29
3:29
45:10
16.5
3:02
41:32
12:59
1:44:08
68
Samantha
Cochran
F
F2529
Hammond
IN
392
21/28
106/149
13:36
3:06
1:48
57:51
12.9
1:10
30:04
9:24
1:44:27
300
Amanda
Nagy
F
F2024
Berrien Springs
MI
393
10/12
107/149
8:36
1:58
2:42
52:45
14.1
0:52
39:34
12:22
1:44:28
435
Katie
Titus
F
F2529
Cedar Lake
IN
394
22/28
108/149
10:55
2:29
2:06
53:44
13.8
1:24
36:39
11:28
1:44:47
475
Abbey
Wodetzki
F
F1519
Valparaiso
IN
395
8/10
109/149
8:34
1:57
2:37
50:06
14.9
2:06
41:38
13:01
1:44:58
210
Carolyn
Koch
F
F4044
Valparaiso
IN
396
16/22
110/149
11:15
2:34
2:37
51:02
14.6
1:28
39:01
12:12
1:45:20
205
Daniel
Kender
M
M4549
Crown Point
IN
397
36/37
287/314
14:32
3:19
2:24
46:33
16.0
1:58
39:58
12:30
1:45:22
35
Robert
Boby
M
M4044
Valparaiso
IN
398
39/43
288/314
12:21
2:49
2:09
45:44
16.3
1:57
43:20
13:33
1:45:29
47
Anne
Wodetzki
F
F4549
Valparaiso
IN
399
10/17
111/149
11:33
2:38
2:14
49:20
15.1
2:57
40:01
12:31
1:46:03
36
Cathy
Bolanowski
F
F5559
Hammond
IN
400
5/8
112/149
10:42
2:26
1:38
52:13
14.2
1:44
39:50
12:27
1:46:06
131
Noel
Freke
F
F3034
Chicago
IL
401
16/20
113/149
10:20
2:21
2:32
48:48
15.2
1:26
43:29
13:36
1:46:34
145
Ashley
Gora
F
F2024
Crown Point
IN
402
11/12
114/149
7:53
1:48
2:45
58:27
12.7
1:38
35:58
11:15
1:46:39
54
Colleen
Byrne
F
F2529
Oak Lawn
IL
403
23/28
115/149
10:40
2:26
2:06
53:46
13.8
2:14
38:05
11:54
1:46:49
103
Jan
Duncker
F
F5559
Saint John
IN
404
6/8
116/149
9:58
2:16
2:34
46:07
16.1
2:41
45:33
14:14
1:46:52
249
Geri
Marganti
F
F4549
Lansing
IL
405
11/17
117/149
12:15
2:48
4:17
48:31
15.3
3:36
38:51
12:09
1:47:28
158
Stephen
Gustas
M
M4044
Crown Point
IN
406
40/43
289/314
12:10
2:46
3:01
54:08
13.7
3:10
35:11
11:00
1:47:38
448
Sharon
Van Kley
F
F2529
Kouts
IN
407
24/28
118/149
10:47
2:27
2:38
55:05
13.5
2:08
37:12
11:38
1:47:48
39
Lindsay
Botha
F
F2529
Dyer
IN
408
25/28
119/149
8:18
1:54
2:25
58:25
12.7
1:47
37:23
11:41
1:48:16
431
Polly
Theising
F
F6064
Valparaiso
IN
409
2/2
120/149
13:14
3:01
1:37
54:07
13.7
2:43
36:41
11:28
1:48:20
215
Lisa
Kritt
F
F4549
Chicago
IL
410
12/17
121/149
11:50
2:42
2:41
53:51
13.8
2:06
38:05
11:55
1:48:31
191
Ian
Hyman
M
M2024
Valparaiso
IN
411
21/25
290/314
7:43
1:46
4:11
51:30
14.4
2:25
42:58
13:26
1:48:45
318
Eric
Pack
M
M4044
Crown Point
IN
412
41/43
291/314
10:52
2:28
2:55
56:41
13.1
2:03
36:18
11:21
1:48:45
304
Nicole
Nicholls
F
F2529
Hobart
IN
413
26/28
122/149
9:41
2:12
3:36
54:45
13.6
1:25
39:23
12:19
1:48:49
76
Shannon
Costella
F
F3539
Valparaiso
IN
414
17/19
123/149
12:24
2:49
2:09
53:45
13.8
1:43
39:08
12:14
1:49:07
177
Jeff
Hoffman
M
M5054
Valparaiso
IN
415
21/23
292/314
13:40
3:07
2:11
46:19
16.1
1:44
45:21
14:11
1:49:13
45
Michael
Brown
M
M2529
Cincinnati
OH
416
41/42
293/314
9:03
2:04
4:19
52:51
14.1
2:23
40:44
12:44
1:49:18
NO
FN
LN
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
T1
BIKE
RATE
T2
RUN
RATE
TIME
277
Charles
Miller
M
M3539
Hebron
IN
417
55/56
294/314
19:57
4:32
3:25
46:14
16.1
2:44
37:33
11:44
1:49:51
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after