Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
1918
Gregory
Ossanna
37
M
M3539
49938
Ironwood
MI
899
145/736
753/4356
45:39
1:38:27
2:35:55
54:21
3:30:16
3:30:30
8:02
583
Daniel
Hyland
24
M
M1934
54022
River Falls
WI
900
325/1532
754/4356
45:08
1:35:27
2:28:54
1:00:42
3:29:36
3:30:32
8:02
1533
Keith
Johnson
42
M
M4044
55705
Aurora
MN
901
144/711
755/4356
49:09
1:42:26
2:35:49
53:57
3:29:45
3:30:35
8:02
3856
Troy
Misko
34
M
M1934
55430
Minneapolis
MN
902
326/1532
756/4356
46:48
1:40:55
2:36:24
53:10
3:29:33
3:30:36
8:02
5132
Dave
Curry
40
M
M4044
30305
Atlanta
GA
904
145/711
757/4356
47:11
1:40:40
2:36:04
54:26
3:30:29
3:30:40
8:03
2693
Josh
Kermisch
32
M
M1934
55446
Plymouth
MN
905
327/1532
758/4356
51:52
1:49:53
2:45:38
43:49
3:29:26
3:30:41
8:03
2683
Richard
Schroeder
35
M
M3539
55044
Lakeville
MN
906
146/736
759/4356
45:52
1:38:09
2:34:24
53:55
3:28:18
3:30:43
8:03
3629
Thomas
Andrews
48
M
M4549
55423
Minneapolis
MN
907
71/569
760/4356
47:41
1:42:31
2:38:20
51:59
3:30:19
3:30:44
8:03
164
Jay
Monson
31
M
M1934
55811
Duluth
MN
908
328/1532
761/4356
46:47
1:40:36
2:37:19
52:21
3:29:40
3:30:44
8:03
960
Micah
Adams
25
M
M1934
55344
Eden Prairie
MN
909
329/1532
762/4356
41:19
1:30:50
2:32:46
57:24
3:30:09
3:30:47
8:03
811
James
Makepeace
28
M
M1934
56367
Rice
MN
910
330/1532
763/4356
45:39
1:38:28
2:37:03
52:22
3:29:24
3:30:47
8:03
4919
Mark
Johnsrud
44
M
M4044
53581
Richland Center
WI
911
146/711
764/4356
48:38
1:43:56
2:39:23
50:42
3:30:05
3:30:49
8:03
1952
Bruce
Herbst
35
M
M3539
55345
Minnetonka
MN
913
147/736
765/4356
49:09
1:44:49
2:38:27
51:07
3:29:33
3:30:51
8:03
5520
Dennis
Nduli
30
M
M1934
55412
Minneapolis
MN
914
331/1532
766/4356
41:12
1:32:45
2:33:11
57:24
3:30:35
3:30:51
8:03
2365
Nathan
Friday
27
M
M1934
53213
Wauwatosa
WI
916
332/1532
767/4356
43:52
1:34:52
2:31:56
58:13
3:30:09
3:30:55
8:03
2397
Daniel
Griep
42
M
M4044
55440
Minneapolis
MN
917
147/711
768/4356
46:30
1:39:21
2:36:29
54:04
3:30:33
3:30:56
8:03
2366
Neil
Sackerson
27
M
M1934
53213
Wauwatosa
WI
918
333/1532
769/4356
43:53
1:34:52
2:31:57
58:17
3:30:14
3:30:59
8:03
364
Arnie
Kinnunen
36
M
M3539
55901
Rochester
MN
919
148/736
770/4356
45:40
1:36:39
2:32:10
58:10
3:30:20
3:31:03
8:03
4080
Kevin
Prairie
23
M
M1934
54650
Onalaska
WI
920
334/1532
771/4356
48:12
1:41:13
2:35:58
53:02
3:29:00
3:31:04
8:03
281
Wade
Lillegard
47
M
M4549
55804
Duluth
MN
921
72/569
772/4356
48:39
1:43:38
2:39:28
50:57
3:30:24
3:31:07
8:04
4479
Haakon
Midness
27
M
M1934
60657
Chicago
IL
922
335/1532
773/4356
46:38
1:40:00
2:37:12
53:02
3:30:13
3:31:12
8:04
1563
Roger
Hart
55
M
M5559
56001
Mankato
MN
923
15/216
774/4356
46:41
1:39:33
2:34:10
56:22
3:30:32
3:31:13
8:04
2794
Paul
Stein
45
M
M4549
55068
Rosemount
MN
925
73/569
775/4356
49:11
1:44:24
2:39:53
50:19
3:30:11
3:31:18
8:04
2627
Bob
Horrisberger
52
M
M5054
55129
Woodbury
MN
927
44/417
776/4356
49:08
1:43:52
2:39:06
51:51
3:30:57
3:31:22
8:04
5871
Lars
Johnson
42
M
M4044
54234
Sister Bay
WI
928
148/711
777/4356
44:59
1:36:29
2:32:03
57:15
3:29:18
3:31:22
8:04
2474
Gregory
Strock
29
M
M1934
55337
Burnsville
MN
929
336/1532
778/4356
43:56
1:33:52
2:27:09
1:03:37
3:30:46
3:31:26
8:04
2670
John
Aronson
56
M
M5559
55112
New Brighton
MN
930
16/216
779/4356
48:38
1:42:46
2:38:21
52:42
3:31:03
3:31:29
8:04
5122
Steven
Hackel
42
M
M4044
54405
Abbotsford
WI
931
149/711
780/4356
44:19
1:33:50
2:31:08
1:00:07
3:31:15
3:31:32
8:05
2764
Dane
Anderson
23
M
M1934
55414
Minneapolis
MN
932
337/1532
781/4356
43:47
1:33:19
2:29:59
1:00:49
3:30:48
3:31:35
8:05
2593
Mark
Yuska
33
M
M1934
56701
Thief River Falls
MN
933
338/1532
782/4356
46:33
1:38:54
2:33:03
57:48
3:30:50
3:31:35
8:05
4376
Mark
Jacobs
24
M
M1934
68131
Omaha
NE
935
339/1532
783/4356
49:49
1:44:57
2:39:56
49:25
3:29:20
3:31:38
8:05
1110
Peter
Richter
38
M
M3539
55408
Minneapolis
MN
936
149/736
784/4356
49:34
1:45:46
2:41:36
48:01
3:29:36
3:31:43
8:05
5953
Robert
Kretchmer
52
M
M5054
55129
Woodbury
MN
937
45/417
785/4356
47:17
1:41:22
2:38:42
52:08
3:30:49
3:31:43
8:05
4597
Paul
Jaeger
37
M
M3539
55106
St Paul
MN
938
150/736
786/4356
44:35
1:36:34
2:33:25
56:43
3:30:07
3:31:44
8:05
F3053
Caitlin
Hiedeman
17
F
F1218
57201
Watertown
SD
903
1/29
147/2515
49:25
1:44:17
2:39:01
50:50
3:29:51
3:30:39
8:03
F3470
Sarah
Hesselmann
19
F
F1934
60062
Northbrook
IL
912
84/1385
148/2515
49:24
1:44:49
2:40:26
49:28
3:29:53
3:30:50
8:03
F999
Susan
Frye
33
F
F1934
55315
Carver
MN
915
85/1385
149/2515
48:30
1:42:26
2:37:32
51:18
3:28:50
3:30:54
8:03
F2846
Jen
Riewe
30
F
F1934
55428
New Hope
MN
924
86/1385
150/2515
50:14
1:45:54
2:40:57
49:01
3:29:58
3:31:13
8:04
F858
Laurie
Kocanda
33
F
F1934
55417
Minneapolis
MN
926
87/1385
151/2515
47:25
1:39:48
2:35:16
55:16
3:30:32
3:31:20
8:04
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F1548
Heather
Fitzloff
28
F
F1934
55024
Farmington
MN
934
88/1385
152/2515
49:22
1:44:19
2:39:08
51:45
3:30:52
3:31:36
8:05
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after