Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Eugene Marathon 2008
Half-Marathon
Info
May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run/Walk
Half-Marathon
Marathon
Wheelchair
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
4844
Kelsey
Powell
F2024
2142
160/167
1394/1841
3:05:07
14:08
5682
Caitlin
Hennessy
F19UN
2143
34/41
1395/1841
3:05:11
14:09
5054
Lyn
Schnug
F5054
2144
102/184
1396/1841
3:05:13
14:09
5001
Sue
Russell
F4549
2145
150/216
1397/1841
3:05:18
14:09
5683
Kathleen
Hennessy
F4549
2146
151/216
1398/1841
3:05:19
14:09
4762
Jamie
Parker
F3539
2147
214/265
1399/1841
3:05:21
14:09
3687
Bernadette
Fisher
F4044
2148
167/201
1400/1841
3:05:22
14:09
5349
Marte
Tubbs
F3034
2149
214/255
1401/1841
3:05:33
14:10
5847
Lawton
Warzala
M4549
2150
82/87
748/817
3:05:36
14:11
3014
Jill
Ahrens
F3034
2151
215/255
1402/1841
3:05:41
14:11
4482
Nancy
McCaffrey
F5054
2152
103/184
1403/1841
3:05:41
14:11
5851
Alan
Wilding
M5054
2153
71/81
749/817
3:05:46
14:11
4868
Claire
Ramey
F19UN
2154
35/41
1404/1841
3:05:47
14:11
5821
Emma
Sohlberg
F19UN
2155
36/41
1405/1841
3:05:47
14:11
5127
Martha
Simmons
F3034
2156
216/255
1406/1841
3:05:51
14:12
5126
Maria
Simmons
F3034
2157
217/255
1407/1841
3:05:53
14:12
4869
Laura
Ramey
F4549
2158
152/216
1408/1841
3:05:57
14:12
5308
Marian
Tennison-Taylor
F5054
2159
104/184
1409/1841
3:06:14
14:13
3469
Mary
Dale
F4549
2160
153/216
1410/1841
3:06:16
14:14
3803
Lesli
Godfrey
F5054
2161
105/184
1411/1841
3:06:20
14:14
3691
Marcy
Fisher
F5054
2162
106/184
1412/1841
3:06:20
14:14
5201
Carol
Standefer
F5054
2163
107/184
1413/1841
3:06:21
14:14
4222
Stacey
Kiser
F3539
2164
215/265
1414/1841
3:06:22
14:14
4965
Susan
Rogers
F4549
2165
154/216
1415/1841
3:07:07
14:17
3874
Diane
Haase
F4044
2166
168/201
1416/1841
3:07:17
14:18
5277
Karen
Svenson
F6064
2167
30/69
1417/1841
3:07:29
14:19
5036
Judith
Sawyer
F6064
2168
31/69
1418/1841
3:07:29
14:19
3915
Lisa
Harlan
F2529
2169
237/268
1419/1841
3:07:30
14:19
3425
Jenni
Copeland
F2529
2170
238/268
1420/1841
3:07:31
14:19
4822
Priscilla
Phillips
F5559
2171
73/138
1421/1841
3:07:34
14:20
3354
Michael
Christensen
M6064
2172
36/46
750/817
3:07:46
14:20
4421
Patrick
Maher
M5559
2173
50/66
751/817
3:07:53
14:21
3807
Martha
Gold
F5559
2174
74/138
1422/1841
3:08:00
14:21
4530
Lori
McNeese
F5559
2175
75/138
1423/1841
3:08:00
14:22
4542
Joni
Mellick
F4549
2176
155/216
1424/1841
3:08:03
14:22
4329
Leslie
Leve
F3539
2177
216/265
1425/1841
3:08:15
14:23
4328
Craig
Leve
M4549
2178
83/87
752/817
3:08:16
14:23
5420
Allison
Walker
F5054
2179
108/184
1426/1841
3:08:37
14:24
3627
Larissa
Ennis
F2529
2180
239/268
1427/1841
3:08:37
14:24
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
5931
Kristi
Racer
F3034
2181
218/255
1428/1841
3:08:37
14:24
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after