Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Eugene Marathon 2008
Half-Marathon
Info
May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run/Walk
Half-Marathon
Marathon
Wheelchair
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
4908
Brad
Renne
M2529
1528
96/108
650/817
2:20:20
10:43
5066
Todd
Schwartz
M4044
1529
75/85
651/817
2:20:22
10:43
5153
Karen
Smith
F4549
1530
87/216
878/1841
2:20:24
10:44
3352
Christine
Chowning
F4549
1531
88/216
879/1841
2:20:28
10:44
3840
Suzanne
Grey
F4044
1532
103/201
880/1841
2:20:28
10:44
3019
Blythe
Alldredge
F2024
1533
120/167
881/1841
2:20:31
10:44
5797
Janet
Rose
F5054
1534
58/184
882/1841
2:20:33
10:44
3495
Shanna
Davis
F2529
1535
160/268
883/1841
2:20:38
10:45
3488
Geoff
Davis
M2024
1536
50/56
652/817
2:20:38
10:45
3172
Tera
Bluhm
F3034
1537
146/255
884/1841
2:20:50
10:46
5768
Windy
Noss
F3034
1538
147/255
885/1841
2:20:51
10:46
3375
Susan
Clark-Greig
F3539
1539
141/265
886/1841
2:20:51
10:46
5984
P
Andrew
M4044
1540
76/85
653/817
2:20:51
10:46
3967
Rachel
Henderson
F2024
1541
121/167
887/1841
2:20:53
10:46
7085
Doug
Long
M4549
1542
75/87
654/817
2:20:57
10:46
4364
Nancy
Long
F5054
1543
59/184
888/1841
2:20:58
10:46
5791
Katie
Rice
F2024
1544
122/167
889/1841
2:20:58
10:46
4128
Molly
Johnson
F3539
1545
142/265
890/1841
2:21:00
10:46
5714
Lindsey
Kiesz
F2529
1546
161/268
891/1841
2:21:03
10:46
5109
Whitney
Sherman
F2024
1547
123/167
892/1841
2:21:06
10:47
3692
Sarah
Fisher
F19UN
1548
21/41
893/1841
2:21:07
10:47
5377
Derek
Van Horn
M19UN
1549
19/23
655/817
2:21:07
10:47
4682
Ann
Nguyen
F19UN
1550
22/41
894/1841
2:21:07
10:47
4846
Diane
Powers
F4549
1551
89/216
895/1841
2:21:08
10:47
4803
Trisha
Petersen
F2024
1552
124/167
896/1841
2:21:18
10:48
4169
Jorge
Kara
M4044
1553
77/85
656/817
2:21:20
10:48
5643
Philip
Degree
M5559
1554
37/66
657/817
2:21:26
10:48
5050
Stephen
Schmidt
M6064
1555
23/46
658/817
2:21:33
10:49
5451
Jennifer
Weiler
F3539
1556
143/265
897/1841
2:21:35
10:49
714
Wendy
Hawkins
F5559
1557
30/138
898/1841
2:21:36
10:49
3135
Neal
Benson
M6064
1558
24/46
659/817
2:21:38
10:49
4206
Siriswami
Khalsa
F3034
1559
148/255
899/1841
2:21:39
10:49
4205
Sat Bir
Khalsa
M3034
1560
103/118
660/817
2:21:39
10:49
5524
Emily
Witt
F4044
1561
104/201
900/1841
2:21:41
10:49
5713
Guru Simrat
Khalsa
F2529
1562
162/268
901/1841
2:21:42
10:49
4130
Rebecca
Johnson
F3539
1563
144/265
902/1841
2:21:49
10:50
4076
Thomas
In
M2529
1564
97/108
661/817
2:21:49
10:50
5449
Colette
Weil Parrinello
F5559
1565
31/138
903/1841
2:21:52
10:50
5915
Nancy
Hopps
F????
1566
9/10
904/1841
2:22:01
10:51
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
4757
Robert
Paluska
M4044
1567
78/85
662/817
2:22:02
10:51
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after