Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Drumstick Dash
10K Run
Info
November 27, 2008 in Minneapolis, MN
Question About Results?
Races
10K Run
10K Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
833
Daniel
May
M3034
53
7/37
42/295
45:08
45:08
7:16
552
Matt
Zamastil
M3034
54
8/37
43/295
45:04
45:10
7:16
427
Scott
Peterkin
M2529
55
8/45
44/295
45:08
45:11
7:16
18
John
Long
M4044
56
8/40
45/295
45:03
45:15
7:15
275
David
Hogan
M4044
57
9/40
46/295
45:19
45:19
7:18
426
Brenna
Peterkin
F2529
58
5/80
10/370
45:22
45:25
7:19
276
Leah
Holt
F3539
59
1/80
11/370
45:22
45:27
7:19
139
Jon
Bottema
M3034
60
9/37
47/295
45:30
45:34
7:20
740
Eva
Taylor
F2529
61
6/80
12/370
45:40
45:43
7:21
658
Sarah
Keiser
F2529
62
7/80
13/370
45:06
45:43
7:16
80
Chris
Sailors
M2529
63
9/45
48/295
45:45
45:45
7:22
60
Eileen
Moran
F4044
64
2/39
14/370
45:47
45:47
7:22
583
Joe
Anderson
M4549
65
4/32
49/295
45:40
45:55
7:21
499
Katie
Thompson
F2024
66
1/33
15/370
45:52
45:57
7:23
414
Robert
Parsons
M3539
67
3/47
50/295
45:59
46:04
7:24
122
Juli
Bergman
F3539
68
2/80
16/370
45:58
46:15
7:24
663
Anna
Urdahl
F0119
69
3/18
17/370
46:27
46:27
7:29
840
Lynn
Keller
F3539
70
3/80
18/370
46:30
46:31
7:29
407
Marita
Olson
F2529
71
8/80
19/370
46:17
46:38
7:27
489
Brian
Smrdel
M3539
72
4/47
51/295
46:37
46:44
7:31
378
Matthew
Moen
M2529
73
10/45
52/295
46:29
46:47
7:29
183
Jon
Dean
M2529
74
11/45
53/295
46:43
46:48
7:31
394
Neil
Nelson
M5054
75
3/29
54/295
46:55
46:55
7:33
397
Herb
Nichols
M5054
76
4/29
55/295
46:58
47:02
7:34
227
John
Gerstner
M4044
77
10/40
56/295
47:02
47:12
7:35
578
Brian
Cruikshank
M4044
78
11/40
57/295
47:03
47:12
7:35
710
Michael
Bjornbere
M5054
79
5/29
58/295
47:12
47:12
7:36
128
Nathan
Bjerke
M3539
80
5/47
59/295
47:01
47:13
7:34
728
Greta
Simpson
F2529
81
9/80
20/370
47:09
47:14
7:36
115
Matthew
Barnes
M4044
82
12/40
60/295
47:02
47:15
7:35
303
Tamer
Khattab
M2024
83
6/14
61/295
46:58
47:20
7:34
13
Greg
Sachs
M3539
84
6/47
62/295
47:13
47:23
7:36
119
Benjamin
Beerman
M2529
85
12/45
63/295
46:56
47:24
7:34
613
Jean
Thompson
M4044
86
13/40
64/295
47:11
47:26
7:36
31
Joseph
Madryga
M4549
87
5/32
65/295
47:24
47:27
7:38
108
Drew
Archibeque
M2024
88
7/14
66/295
47:29
47:29
7:39
291
Kimberly
Jongbloedt
-
89
0/0
21/370
47:27
47:29
7:39
717
Kathleen
Miller
F4549
90
1/27
22/370
47:29
47:30
7:39
737
Sebastian
Blahnik
M4044
91
14/40
67/295
47:15
47:32
7:37
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
372
Brian
Miller
M2529
92
13/45
68/295
47:17
47:33
7:37
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after