Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
2104
Mark
Bergstrom
M3539
1982
246/637
1497/4320
4:04:03
51:27
1:48:58
2:55:39
1:06:01
4:01:40
9:19
F585
Stephanie
Miller
F3539
1983
98/397
486/2609
4:04:05
51:24
1:50:20
2:59:31
1:02:31
4:02:02
9:19
1298
Jeffrey
Dobratz
M4044
1984
285/707
1498/4320
4:04:06
55:07
1:56:27
3:01:09
1:00:11
4:01:19
9:19
3301
Dave
Zimbeck
M4549
1985
195/572
1499/4320
4:04:07
51:24
1:53:38
2:59:53
1:01:16
4:01:09
9:19
4682
John
Schmidt
M1934
1986
549/1465
1500/4320
4:04:07
54:04
1:55:15
3:01:29
58:05
3:59:34
9:19
F3568
Jennifer
Kron
F1934
1987
261/1353
487/2609
4:04:10
54:51
1:58:12
3:02:22
57:13
3:59:35
9:19
F2912
Kate
Grinaker
F4549
1988
43/248
488/2609
4:04:12
52:22
1:49:26
2:56:19
1:06:16
4:02:34
9:19
F2418
Jane
Deppert
F3539
1989
99/397
489/2609
4:04:13
57:39
2:00:19
3:03:18
58:13
4:01:31
9:19
1975
David
Crook
M5054
1990
128/440
1501/4320
4:04:13
50:38
1:48:54
2:55:57
1:07:08
4:03:04
9:19
1386
David
Clemmons
M5054
1991
129/440
1502/4320
4:04:13
50:36
1:52:37
3:02:24
1:00:30
4:02:54
9:19
1312
John
Bergan
M5559
1992
64/281
1503/4320
4:04:14
54:11
1:54:40
2:59:33
59:53
3:59:26
9:19
F1579
Jessi
Rakness
F1934
1993
262/1353
490/2609
4:04:15
56:13
2:03:09
3:03:45
58:30
4:02:14
9:19
5426
Andrew
Coulson
M1934
1994
550/1465
1504/4320
4:04:16
48:59
1:46:57
2:56:12
1:06:48
4:03:00
9:19
5643
Robert
Smith
M3539
1995
247/637
1505/4320
4:04:17
53:55
1:54:37
2:57:20
1:04:49
4:02:09
9:20
1080
David
Dupre
M5054
1996
130/440
1506/4320
4:04:22
55:27
1:55:15
2:57:45
1:01:46
3:59:30
9:20
F1286
Leann
Hanson
F3539
1997
100/397
491/2609
4:04:25
54:36
1:57:12
3:01:32
58:20
3:59:52
9:20
4093
Christopher
Carlston
M3539
1998
248/637
1507/4320
4:04:25
48:53
1:46:21
2:53:55
1:09:23
4:03:18
9:20
388
Marc
Malinoski
M1934
1999
551/1465
1508/4320
4:04:31
46:37
1:42:05
2:57:52
1:05:47
4:03:38
9:20
610
Timothy
Shovein
M3539
2000
249/637
1509/4320
4:04:31
51:08
1:47:02
2:55:35
1:08:05
4:03:39
9:20
5299
Michael
O'Neal
M4044
2001
286/707
1510/4320
4:04:32
54:38
1:55:50
2:58:51
1:01:00
3:59:51
9:20
3851
Eben
Spencer
M1934
2002
552/1465
1511/4320
4:04:34
50:16
1:46:51
2:51:19
1:11:46
4:03:05
9:20
1435
Robert
Heiller
M4044
2003
287/707
1512/4320
4:04:35
49:01
1:46:13
2:57:13
1:05:59
4:03:12
9:20
F905
Lisa
Tousignant
F3539
2004
101/397
492/2609
4:04:36
52:16
1:51:02
2:53:10
1:11:20
4:04:30
9:20
5338
Keith
Dybsetter
M5054
2005
131/440
1513/4320
4:04:36
48:51
1:45:29
2:52:16
1:10:58
4:03:14
9:20
1427
Daniel
Siebenaler
M4044
2006
288/707
1514/4320
4:04:37
52:16
1:51:02
2:53:10
1:11:21
4:04:30
9:20
F172
Kari
Leif
F1934
2007
263/1353
493/2609
4:04:37
59:23
2:01:01
3:01:15
57:59
3:59:14
9:20
460
David
Schaeffer
M1934
2008
553/1465
1515/4320
4:04:39
47:15
1:42:28
2:57:15
1:06:32
4:03:47
9:20
969
Darin
Madson
M1934
2009
554/1465
1516/4320
4:04:40
58:44
2:00:16
3:02:35
57:12
3:59:46
9:20
3511
Samuel
Rosenbloom
M3539
2010
250/637
1517/4320
4:04:40
52:21
1:51:50
2:57:30
1:05:30
4:02:59
9:20
F2216
C
Oliver
F4549
2011
44/248
494/2609
4:04:40
52:01
1:52:59
2:57:48
1:05:16
4:03:03
9:20
5871
Yvon
Bourgault
M5054
2012
132/440
1518/4320
4:04:42
50:45
1:49:01
2:53:22
1:10:32
4:03:54
9:20
1235
Bryce
Gaudian
M4549
2013
196/572
1519/4320
4:04:43
47:10
1:42:26
2:52:24
1:12:17
4:04:40
9:20
2638
Jonathan
Brass
M1934
2014
555/1465
1520/4320
4:04:44
51:44
1:51:01
2:58:11
1:05:04
4:03:15
9:21
3977
Gary
George
M4549
2015
197/572
1521/4320
4:04:44
52:21
1:49:07
2:52:04
1:11:00
4:03:03
9:21
F3102
Jenna
Carter
F1934
2016
264/1353
495/2609
4:04:47
1:00:41
2:05:17
3:08:15
52:49
4:01:04
9:21
3557
Brock
Jensen
M1934
2017
556/1465
1522/4320
4:04:48
54:16
1:55:16
3:01:58
1:00:31
4:02:29
9:21
F1707
Andrea
Domaskin
F1934
2018
265/1353
496/2609
4:04:48
55:17
1:57:06
3:02:49
59:16
4:02:05
9:21
2545
Michael
Foy
M5054
2019
133/440
1523/4320
4:04:48
56:49
1:58:00
2:57:45
1:01:44
3:59:29
9:21
2310
Edwin
Brown
M1934
2020
557/1465
1524/4320
4:04:49
50:41
1:47:06
2:58:47
1:04:06
4:02:53
9:21
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
F1538
Amy
Schulz
F1934
2021
266/1353
497/2609
4:04:50
55:37
1:57:34
3:02:05
58:39
4:00:43
9:21
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after