Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Eugene Marathon 2008
Marathon
Info
May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run/Walk
Half-Marathon
Marathon
Wheelchair
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
20 MILE
TIME
PACE
1878
Meghan
Williams
F2529
938
50/107
304/770
2:00:58
3:06:30
4:10:45
9:35
2018
Jim
Nieuwstraten
M4044
939
119/161
635/971
2:03:02
3:06:30
4:10:52
9:35
1646
Aysha
Staha
F3034
940
67/122
305/770
1:49:19
3:01:52
4:10:52
9:35
472
Albert
Elises
M4549
941
96/135
636/971
2:03:03
3:08:01
4:11:09
9:36
423
Tara
Donoghue
F3539
942
61/129
306/770
2:03:24
3:07:43
4:11:19
9:36
1955
Isidro
Avila
M4549
943
97/135
637/971
1:59:09
3:04:45
4:11:23
9:36
819
Brandon
Jacobs
M2024
944
33/46
638/971
1:37:16
2:48:13
4:11:25
9:36
736
Chaim
Hertz
M3539
945
114/155
639/971
1:58:11
3:03:38
4:11:32
9:37
363
Steven
Crisp
M5054
946
62/102
640/971
1:51:36
2:55:25
4:11:34
9:37
824
Debbra
Jacobs-Robinson
F5559
947
5/41
307/770
2:06:08
3:11:30
4:11:37
9:37
1835
Katharine
Wellman
F5054
948
17/75
308/770
2:00:35
3:08:53
4:11:40
9:37
1395
Lexy
Quandt
F2529
949
51/107
309/770
1:57:30
3:04:37
4:11:40
9:37
978
Tracy
Lenee Bluhm
F2529
950
52/107
310/770
1:55:41
3:03:10
4:11:45
9:37
1948
Jenny
Zimmerman
F4044
951
45/107
311/770
2:01:41
3:07:20
4:11:51
9:37
462
Melissa
Edwards
F4044
952
46/107
312/770
2:00:42
3:03:55
4:11:53
9:37
1229
Annamarie
Murphy
F4044
953
47/107
313/770
2:04:48
3:09:19
4:11:53
9:37
51
Connie
Arnold
F3539
954
62/129
314/770
2:00:37
3:06:04
4:11:54
9:37
816
Quinn
Jackson
M3034
955
78/108
641/971
2:01:42
-
4:11:54
9:37
811
Renee
Irvin
F4549
956
31/95
315/770
2:02:05
3:06:50
4:11:58
9:37
2023
Steve
Payne
M5559
957
41/83
642/971
2:00:17
3:04:45
4:12:01
9:38
394
Eric
Defreest
M4549
958
98/135
643/971
2:08:03
3:12:05
4:12:06
9:38
785
Jeff
Hoxsey
M4044
959
120/161
644/971
1:56:26
2:58:45
4:12:09
9:38
247
Esther
Caballero-Manrique
F3034
960
68/122
316/770
2:09:49
3:13:57
4:12:10
9:38
286
Tammy
Chan
F2529
961
53/107
317/770
1:48:04
2:55:03
4:12:11
9:38
1667
Jenny
Stinson
F4549
962
32/95
318/770
1:56:26
3:01:49
4:12:12
9:38
315
Perry
Clawson
M4549
963
99/135
645/971
2:03:55
3:11:20
4:12:13
9:38
1000
Brenda
Light
F4549
964
33/95
319/770
2:01:48
3:06:32
4:12:19
9:38
1318
Nagesh
Padiyar
M4044
965
121/161
646/971
1:58:33
3:02:03
4:12:20
9:38
1599
Shayna
Sleight
F2024
966
27/54
320/770
1:58:44
3:04:36
4:12:21
9:38
1840
Brenda
Wesa
F4044
967
48/107
321/770
2:00:18
3:08:34
4:12:23
9:38
460
Gail
Edwards
F5054
968
18/75
322/770
1:59:32
3:06:04
4:12:31
9:39
75
Wendy
Bailey
F5054
969
19/75
323/770
1:54:45
3:05:16
4:12:47
9:39
954
John
Lanning
M5559
970
42/83
647/971
1:54:44
3:05:16
4:12:47
9:39
540
Hope
Fox
F3034
971
69/122
324/770
1:53:20
3:12:25
4:12:56
9:40
634
Chris
Green
M3034
972
79/108
648/971
1:55:44
2:57:45
4:13:02
9:40
207
Doug
Brown
M6064
973
18/39
649/971
2:06:46
3:12:46
4:13:05
9:40
1678
Rick
Stucky
M5054
974
63/102
650/971
2:05:18
3:11:28
4:13:09
9:40
734
Richard
Hermann
M2529
975
71/96
651/971
1:57:04
3:05:24
4:13:18
9:41
1563
Andy
Shepherd
M19UN
976
8/14
652/971
1:57:58
3:00:40
4:13:24
9:41
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
20 MILE
TIME
PACE
1097
Steve
Master
M4044
977
122/161
653/971
1:56:23
3:03:37
4:13:26
9:41
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after