Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
2303
Paul
Stangl
43
M
M4044
55311
Maple Grove
MN
1035
159/711
862/4356
43:32
1:32:26
2:35:53
57:56
3:33:48
3:33:55
8:10
2657
Michael
Almquist
33
M
M1934
58104
Fargo
ND
1036
365/1532
863/4356
46:55
1:41:40
2:38:43
55:02
3:33:44
3:33:56
8:10
2910
Michael
Treder
18
M
M1218
54968
Princeton
WI
1037
6/34
864/4356
49:07
1:43:35
2:37:54
54:56
3:32:49
3:33:57
8:10
4056
Paul
Schuurman
42
M
M4044
N9J2V9
Lasalle
ON
1038
160/711
865/4356
49:07
1:44:15
2:39:43
53:17
3:32:59
3:33:59
8:10
5674
Adam
Schwartz Lowe
30
M
M1934
55406
Minneapolis
MN
1039
366/1532
866/4356
45:43
1:36:32
2:33:35
59:52
3:33:26
3:34:02
8:10
1026
Robert
Olson
33
M
M1934
55127
Vadnais Heights
MN
1040
367/1532
867/4356
46:43
1:38:58
2:35:22
56:55
3:32:17
3:34:02
8:10
5894
Justin
Cafourek
33
M
M1934
54601
La Crosse
WI
1041
368/1532
868/4356
49:32
1:41:52
2:36:39
53:18
3:29:57
3:34:03
8:10
378
Jim
Sewick
49
M
M4549
56572
Pelican Rapids
MN
1042
88/569
869/4356
49:06
1:44:24
2:40:11
52:45
3:32:55
3:34:03
8:10
1585
Scott
Pedersen
36
M
M3539
55347
Eden Prairie
MN
1044
166/736
870/4356
47:38
1:41:08
2:36:50
56:01
3:32:50
3:34:06
8:10
5747
Lee
Stauffacher
62
M
M6064
55112
Mounds View
MN
1045
8/96
871/4356
48:39
1:45:51
2:41:41
51:56
3:33:37
3:34:08
8:11
1809
Tony
Ferguson
42
M
M4044
55317
Chanhassen
MN
1046
161/711
872/4356
46:51
1:40:52
2:37:23
56:11
3:33:33
3:34:10
8:11
4834
Todd
Mckeever
41
M
M4044
55812
Duluth
MN
1047
162/711
873/4356
44:28
1:34:27
2:29:29
1:04:30
3:33:59
3:34:10
8:11
3369
Daniel
Stark
52
M
M5054
53711
Madison
WI
1048
52/417
874/4356
47:55
1:43:11
2:39:14
54:09
3:33:23
3:34:19
8:11
2961
Cary
Segall
53
M
M5054
53715
Madison
WI
1050
53/417
875/4356
54:38
1:51:57
2:47:40
46:42
3:34:21
3:34:24
8:11
5728
Greg
Bernard
34
M
M1934
56601
Bemidji
MN
1053
369/1532
876/4356
46:19
1:37:05
2:35:18
59:26
3:34:43
3:34:43
8:12
5630
Daryl
Swan
28
M
M1934
55734
Eveleth
MN
1054
370/1532
877/4356
45:16
1:37:54
2:37:18
56:36
3:33:54
3:34:47
8:12
3969
Leland
Netterlund
51
M
M5054
55445
Brooklyn Park
MN
1055
54/417
878/4356
47:11
1:40:02
2:37:10
54:54
3:32:03
3:34:47
8:12
5978
Troy
Hutchinson
27
M
M1934
55802
Duluth
MN
1056
371/1532
879/4356
49:05
1:44:09
2:40:34
53:14
3:33:48
3:34:47
8:12
2513
Dean
Lehmkuhler
25
M
M1934
55431
Bloomington
MN
1057
372/1532
880/4356
48:48
1:42:01
2:38:38
53:57
3:32:35
3:34:50
8:12
3563
Frank
Lorsbach
59
M
M5559
49855
Marquette
MI
1058
21/216
881/4356
49:01
1:43:44
2:40:58
53:30
3:34:28
3:34:51
8:12
2104
David
Pipho
32
M
M1934
55811
Duluth
MN
1059
373/1532
882/4356
53:57
1:52:05
2:47:07
44:32
3:31:39
3:34:52
8:12
604
Charles
Malm
44
M
M4044
60540
Naperville
IL
1060
163/711
883/4356
44:04
1:36:44
2:37:37
57:09
3:34:46
3:34:53
8:12
4027
Dale
Duthoy
48
M
M4549
55110
White Bear Lake
MN
1061
89/569
884/4356
49:08
1:43:52
2:39:06
55:26
3:34:31
3:34:56
8:12
5012
Tim
Malinoski
42
M
M4044
34685
Palm Harbor
FL
1062
164/711
885/4356
47:18
1:40:16
2:35:18
57:02
3:32:20
3:34:58
8:12
4594
Bruce
Anderson
45
M
M4549
55105
St Paul
MN
1065
90/569
886/4356
50:45
1:45:59
2:41:48
52:25
3:34:13
3:35:09
8:13
3422
Ryan
Olson
26
M
M1934
55126
Shoreview
MN
1066
374/1532
887/4356
49:09
1:44:23
2:39:37
54:27
3:34:04
3:35:09
8:13
4663
Scott
Nelson
47
M
M4549
56283
Redwood Falls
MN
1067
91/569
888/4356
48:48
1:42:14
2:36:05
54:19
3:30:24
3:35:12
8:13
3139
James
Lenway
52
M
M5054
55021
Faribault
MN
1069
55/417
889/4356
49:33
1:45:17
2:42:44
50:34
3:33:18
3:35:14
8:13
495
Dean
Tenney
44
M
M4044
55330
Elk River
MN
1070
165/711
890/4356
49:17
1:44:42
2:41:08
52:29
3:33:36
3:35:14
8:13
4185
Mark
Gaffney
40
M
M4044
55410
Minneapolis
MN
1071
166/711
891/4356
49:11
1:45:06
2:41:46
53:08
3:34:53
3:35:15
8:13
4141
Allen
Hoepner
48
M
M4549
54843
Hayward
WI
1072
92/569
892/4356
50:34
1:44:12
2:41:05
52:09
3:33:13
3:35:25
8:13
2282
Zachary
Lanham
25
M
M1934
53562
Middleton
WI
1073
375/1532
893/4356
49:17
1:44:29
2:40:17
54:18
3:34:34
3:35:26
8:13
2401
Mark
Ries
38
M
M3539
55304
Andover
MN
1074
167/736
894/4356
46:22
1:39:53
2:37:48
56:28
3:34:15
3:35:28
8:14
F1319
Jennifer
Cockerill
32
F
F1934
55044
Lakeville
MN
1043
102/1385
174/2515
49:12
1:44:28
2:39:44
53:19
3:33:02
3:34:04
8:10
F816
Leah
Bower
31
F
F1934
55410
Minneapolis
MN
1049
103/1385
175/2515
48:19
1:43:04
2:39:13
54:01
3:33:13
3:34:23
8:11
F1534
Kathy
Kimble Robatcek
42
F
F4044
55008
Cambridge
MN
1051
29/335
176/2515
47:05
1:41:30
2:40:00
53:37
3:33:36
3:34:26
8:11
F2081
Laura
Korth
21
F
F1934
50436
Forest City
IA
1052
104/1385
177/2515
49:54
1:45:17
2:40:52
53:35
3:34:27
3:34:26
8:11
F2547
Barbara
Jewell
49
F
F4549
53105
Burlington
WI
1063
12/188
178/2515
44:15
1:36:23
2:34:31
1:00:29
3:34:59
3:35:04
8:13
F3059
Erica
Visto
22
F
F1934
55311
Maple Grove
MN
1064
105/1385
179/2515
49:22
1:44:19
2:39:33
54:48
3:34:20
3:35:04
8:13
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3133
Julie
Hull
30
F
F1934
55024
Farmington
MN
1068
106/1385
180/2515
47:47
1:41:21
2:39:26
54:18
3:33:44
3:35:12
8:13
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after