Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F3413
Sherla
Biakzak
F5054
6673
121/138
2393/2558
1:17:17
2:46:43
4:23:11
1:28:53
5:52:04
5:58:39
13:41
2210
Donovan
Shaughnessy
M1934
6674
1597/1637
4281/4409
59:24
2:20:42
4:09:35
1:42:24
5:51:59
5:58:48
13:42
F2590
Debra
Tanner
F5054
6675
122/138
2394/2558
1:11:42
2:39:06
4:16:22
1:35:41
5:52:03
5:58:55
13:42
5191
Ameer
Ally
M1934
6676
1598/1637
4282/4409
1:01:50
2:19:36
4:08:09
1:46:12
5:54:20
5:58:59
13:42
1830
Gabriel
Golden
M1934
6677
1599/1637
4283/4409
1:09:18
2:36:51
4:17:15
1:34:04
5:51:19
5:59:02
13:42
1020
Jason
Zwieg
M3539
6678
673/680
4284/4409
1:16:08
2:46:02
4:24:04
1:29:23
5:53:27
5:59:03
13:42
1031
Jason
Schmidt
M1934
6679
1600/1637
4285/4409
1:04:19
2:40:31
4:12:39
1:41:23
5:54:02
5:59:07
13:42
F3604
Nicole
Schmidt
F1934
6680
1291/1350
2395/2558
1:04:19
2:36:25
4:12:40
1:41:23
5:54:02
5:59:07
13:42
F3270
Sarah
Schaefer
F1934
6681
1292/1350
2396/2558
1:07:08
2:37:54
4:18:45
1:33:35
5:52:20
5:59:09
13:42
5532
Gregory
Monegro
M1934
6682
1601/1637
4286/4409
1:07:05
2:37:53
4:18:47
1:33:35
5:52:21
5:59:10
13:42
1735
David
Hafenbrack
M5054
6683
406/426
4287/4409
1:08:35
2:31:58
4:12:57
1:40:02
5:52:59
5:59:13
13:43
4575
Kevin
Gilbert
M3539
6684
674/680
4288/4409
1:12:44
2:42:24
4:27:36
1:25:45
5:53:21
5:59:25
13:43
4995
Matthew
Johnsrud
M1934
6685
1602/1637
4289/4409
1:12:43
2:42:25
4:27:36
1:25:46
5:53:21
5:59:26
13:43
275
Michael
Abell
M1934
6686
1603/1637
4290/4409
58:42
2:25:33
4:21:28
1:33:29
5:54:57
5:59:44
13:44
F968
Lisa
Tepe
F1934
6687
1293/1350
2397/2558
1:11:52
2:32:01
4:04:59
1:48:08
5:53:06
5:59:47
13:44
F3483
Judy
Punke
F5054
6688
123/138
2398/2558
57:51
2:14:33
3:47:32
2:09:21
5:56:53
5:59:47
13:44
F3227
Krista
Clavel
F1934
6689
1294/1350
2399/2558
1:01:40
2:26:18
4:22:57
1:32:07
5:55:04
5:59:48
13:44
3296
Justin
Wonch
M1934
6690
1604/1637
4291/4409
1:14:24
2:42:44
4:18:10
1:35:42
5:53:51
5:59:59
13:44
1687
Ray
Coyer
M6569
6691
28/33
4292/4409
1:14:06
2:44:48
4:29:01
1:24:22
5:53:23
6:00:01
13:44
F263
Kathryn
Wingate-Sykes
F4044
6692
300/327
2400/2558
1:16:56
2:44:59
4:23:05
1:29:29
5:52:33
6:00:01
13:44
403
Dennis
Leonard
M6064
6693
122/133
4293/4409
1:27:21
2:56:19
4:23:11
1:29:02
5:52:12
6:00:09
13:45
2970
Robert
Keller
M5559
6694
249/264
4294/4409
1:17:40
2:44:12
4:22:22
1:31:43
5:54:05
6:00:16
13:45
F2856
Janette
Hagen
F3539
6695
365/383
2401/2558
1:16:13
2:47:56
4:25:29
1:28:54
5:54:22
6:00:16
13:45
F1075
Leana
Peterson-Leaf
F4549
6696
197/217
2402/2558
1:10:51
2:41:47
4:22:39
1:33:23
5:56:02
6:00:17
13:45
1993
Robert
Beathard
M1934
6697
1605/1637
4295/4409
1:07:03
2:34:57
4:20:28
1:33:59
5:54:27
6:00:19
13:45
F618
Karen
Hillerman
F3539
6698
366/383
2403/2558
1:22:02
2:51:30
4:25:10
1:28:24
5:53:34
6:00:24
13:45
F248
Ann
Sosniecki
F4044
6699
301/327
2404/2558
1:25:30
2:57:43
4:28:30
1:24:54
5:53:23
6:00:57
13:47
5010
Matthew
Kojetin
M1934
6700
1606/1637
4296/4409
1:07:29
2:32:16
4:20:01
1:36:45
5:56:46
6:00:58
13:47
3660
Marc
Farley Zilka
M1934
6701
1607/1637
4297/4409
1:12:59
2:46:02
4:26:29
1:29:03
5:55:32
6:01:06
13:47
F2125
Melanie
Hampton
F5054
6702
124/138
2405/2558
1:10:00
2:41:00
4:21:27
1:35:01
5:56:28
6:01:10
13:47
5335
James
Berndt
M4549
6703
563/573
4298/4409
1:06:30
2:36:02
4:19:08
1:35:14
5:54:22
6:01:17
13:47
5439
George
Larson
M4044
6704
588/596
4299/4409
1:10:18
2:36:03
4:21:58
1:33:53
5:55:51
6:01:20
13:47
F2140
Susan
Butler
F4044
6705
302/327
2406/2558
1:10:43
2:42:26
4:20:30
1:34:01
5:54:30
6:01:20
13:47
617
Robert
Mai
M3539
6706
675/680
4300/4409
1:17:31
2:44:03
4:21:23
1:33:47
5:55:09
6:01:31
13:48
4890
Patrick
Hazuka
M1934
6707
1608/1637
4301/4409
1:09:18
2:43:34
4:26:26
1:28:19
5:54:44
6:01:40
13:48
229
Domingo
Martinez Jr
M5054
6708
407/426
4302/4409
1:01:58
2:25:04
4:09:25
1:45:57
5:55:22
6:01:43
13:48
F1489
Betsy
Lowe
F4044
6709
303/327
2407/2558
1:16:20
2:45:54
4:23:25
1:31:12
5:54:37
6:01:45
13:48
363
Mark
Pavlatos
M5559
6710
250/264
4303/4409
1:15:51
2:40:14
4:20:07
1:34:44
5:54:51
6:01:58
13:49
1445
Patrick
Driscoll
M4549
6711
564/573
4304/4409
1:15:27
2:38:45
4:23:17
1:32:42
5:55:59
6:02:12
13:49
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
382
Malcolm
Collins
M6064
6712
123/133
4305/4409
1:17:17
2:48:57
4:25:36
1:30:23
5:55:59
6:02:29
13:50
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after