Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
758
Rod
Brostrom
47
M
M4549
28078
Huntersville
NC
1724
169/569
1398/4356
53:27
1:51:15
2:49:39
50:36
3:40:14
3:48:44
8:44
757
Michael
Conlin
38
M
M3539
55410
Minneapolis
MN
1725
260/736
1399/4356
53:27
1:52:23
2:49:40
50:34
3:40:13
3:48:44
8:44
2678
Anthony
Adrian
54
M
M5054
53590
Sun Prairie
WI
1727
108/417
1400/4356
51:31
1:51:42
2:51:31
56:16
3:47:47
3:48:45
8:44
5859
John
Heine
23
M
M1934
68105
Omaha
NE
1729
545/1532
1401/4356
49:50
1:45:00
2:45:09
1:01:21
3:46:30
3:48:47
8:44
4194
Joe
Johnson
53
M
M5054
49858
Menominee
MI
1731
109/417
1402/4356
47:59
1:43:26
2:45:48
1:02:45
3:48:33
3:48:48
8:44
1502
Jason
Erickson
26
M
M1934
55803
Duluth
MN
1734
546/1532
1403/4356
48:07
1:42:10
2:45:25
1:02:17
3:47:42
3:48:51
8:44
3527
Gary
Knutson
57
M
M5559
54017
New Richmond
WI
1735
44/216
1404/4356
50:59
1:48:48
2:49:16
58:12
3:47:27
3:48:51
8:44
2536
Jon
Brass
27
M
M1934
55105
St Paul
MN
1736
547/1532
1405/4356
51:43
1:50:36
2:49:24
57:42
3:47:05
3:48:52
8:44
4242
Milton
Hovelson
48
M
M4549
55066
Red Wing
MN
1737
170/569
1406/4356
49:44
1:47:54
2:48:03
59:37
3:47:40
3:48:52
8:44
415
John
Schreifels
50
M
M5054
56303
St Cloud
MN
1738
110/417
1407/4356
51:18
1:50:22
2:51:12
57:34
3:48:45
3:48:54
8:44
305
Douglas
Happy
45
M
M4549
55806
Duluth
MN
1739
171/569
1408/4356
48:06
1:42:44
2:45:36
1:01:15
3:46:51
3:48:55
8:44
2977
Derek
Goerke
22
M
M1934
55311
Maple Grove
MN
1741
548/1532
1409/4356
53:17
1:53:24
2:53:57
53:18
3:47:14
3:48:58
8:44
3808
Ryan
Williams
27
M
M1934
55082
Stillwater
MN
1742
549/1532
1410/4356
50:54
1:50:22
2:56:59
51:19
3:48:17
3:48:58
8:44
407
Peter
Birgersson
40
M
M4044
55420
Bloomington
MN
1744
246/711
1411/4356
46:59
1:41:12
2:42:13
1:06:19
3:48:31
3:49:00
8:45
201
Zachary
Fore
42
M
M4044
56736
Mentor
MN
1746
247/711
1412/4356
50:54
1:48:52
2:48:52
58:29
3:47:20
3:49:06
8:45
3212
Kevin
Spaniol
24
M
M1934
55411
Minneapolis
MN
1749
550/1532
1413/4356
52:45
1:49:09
2:47:53
59:52
3:47:44
3:49:10
8:45
5546
Darryl
Sannes
47
M
M4549
55430
Brooklyn Center
MN
1750
172/569
1414/4356
46:33
1:42:38
2:46:46
1:02:12
3:48:57
3:49:11
8:45
4774
Greg
Zipoy
50
M
M5054
55416
Minneapolis
MN
1753
111/417
1415/4356
50:37
1:46:49
2:44:38
1:04:11
3:48:48
3:49:12
8:45
381
Jeff
Mohr
53
M
M5054
56501
Detroit Lakes
MN
1754
112/417
1416/4356
53:23
1:53:11
2:52:12
56:08
3:48:20
3:49:14
8:45
4129
Jeffry
Johnston
50
M
M5054
53081
Sheboygan
WI
1755
113/417
1417/4356
52:58
1:47:40
2:46:09
58:33
3:44:41
3:49:14
8:45
1036
Timothy
Mick
40
M
M4044
55117
St Paul
MN
1757
248/711
1418/4356
46:43
1:42:12
2:42:11
1:06:21
3:48:31
3:49:15
8:45
4691
Jon
Larson
47
M
M4549
56043
Hayward
MN
1758
173/569
1419/4356
54:33
1:53:13
2:52:23
53:36
3:45:59
3:49:16
8:45
2408
Todd
Anderson
27
M
M1934
55422
Robbinsdale
MN
1760
551/1532
1420/4356
49:26
1:45:18
2:47:28
1:01:01
3:48:28
3:49:17
8:45
6047
Jim
Burdette
48
M
M4549
43123
Grove City
OH
1762
174/569
1421/4356
53:40
1:53:27
2:54:20
53:19
3:47:39
3:49:19
8:45
F2341
Marte
Timmers
28
F
F1934
80220
Denver
CO
1726
189/1385
327/2515
48:39
1:46:10
2:47:11
1:00:45
3:47:55
3:48:45
8:44
F325
Victoria
Christiansen
33
F
F1934
55445
Brooklyn Park
MN
1728
190/1385
328/2515
51:30
1:49:13
2:48:47
57:52
3:46:38
3:48:47
8:44
F879
Margaret
Prosser
39
F
F3539
55330
Elk River
MN
1730
60/390
329/2515
51:36
1:49:53
2:50:14
57:23
3:47:37
3:48:47
8:44
F110
Stacia
Marsolek
30
F
F1934
55811
Hermantown
MN
1732
191/1385
330/2515
49:48
1:47:38
2:49:44
58:00
3:47:43
3:48:49
8:44
F1557
Shannon
Sandelands
27
F
F1934
55408
Minneapolis
MN
1733
192/1385
331/2515
49:08
1:45:51
2:47:29
1:00:19
3:47:47
3:48:50
8:44
F1474
Ellen
Heine
29
F
F1934
55418
Minneapolis
MN
1740
193/1385
332/2515
48:32
1:45:11
2:48:22
59:43
3:48:05
3:48:56
8:44
F2093
Mya
Honeywell
29
F
F1934
55082
Stillwater
MN
1743
194/1385
333/2515
49:29
1:45:03
2:48:46
58:37
3:47:22
3:48:58
8:44
F1792
Maura
Murphy
33
F
F1934
55347
Eden Prairie
MN
1745
195/1385
334/2515
52:45
1:53:55
2:54:51
52:28
3:47:19
3:49:05
8:45
F208
Carmen
Fore
43
F
F4044
56736
Mentor
MN
1747
46/335
335/2515
50:54
1:48:52
2:48:52
58:29
3:47:21
3:49:07
8:45
F1743
Eve
Bjork
30
F
F1934
54009
Dresser
WI
1748
196/1385
336/2515
49:06
1:45:59
2:49:59
57:55
3:47:54
3:49:08
8:45
F3297
Sara
Steinke
22
F
F1934
55104
St Paul
MN
1751
197/1385
337/2515
53:23
1:54:32
2:54:38
53:11
3:47:48
3:49:12
8:45
F1087
Cyndie
Zocher
34
F
F1934
53562
Middleton
WI
1752
198/1385
338/2515
53:40
1:53:50
2:55:08
52:23
3:47:31
3:49:12
8:45
F653
Kathleen
Christine
41
F
F4044
53029
Hartland
WI
1756
47/335
339/2515
51:00
1:49:53
2:50:06
56:03
3:46:09
3:49:15
8:45
F2224
Sandra
Ingebretson
34
F
F1934
55033
Hastings
MN
1759
199/1385
340/2515
51:53
1:49:37
2:50:26
57:07
3:47:33
3:49:16
8:45
F421
Carolyn
Fletcher
45
F
F4549
55104
St Paul
MN
1761
21/188
341/2515
53:38
1:53:24
2:54:19
53:17
3:47:36
3:49:19
8:45
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F154
Emily
Soley
22
F
F1934
55616
Two Harbors
MN
1763
200/1385
342/2515
49:06
1:44:31
2:46:40
1:01:34
3:48:13
3:49:20
8:45
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after