Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
2214
Patrick
Baldasar
M4549
1206
128/572
964/4320
3:47:36
49:17
1:44:48
2:43:53
1:02:49
3:46:41
8:41
2171
James
Brown
M1934
1207
377/1465
965/4320
3:47:38
53:41
1:52:46
2:52:12
53:21
3:45:33
8:41
1510
Joel
Lunde
M3539
1208
157/637
966/4320
3:47:43
48:13
1:41:55
2:46:40
1:00:08
3:46:47
8:42
4976
Brad
Gaboury
M1934
1209
378/1465
967/4320
3:47:47
48:44
1:44:25
2:40:38
1:05:38
3:46:15
8:42
F319
Melissa
Hill
F1934
1210
125/1353
243/2609
3:47:48
51:51
1:48:52
2:48:14
57:24
3:45:38
8:42
3580
Jon
Faue
M4044
1211
186/707
968/4320
3:47:51
49:19
1:44:47
2:44:20
1:02:30
3:46:50
8:42
1455
Kyle
Erickson
M1934
1212
379/1465
969/4320
3:47:53
48:54
1:44:37
2:45:40
1:00:52
3:46:31
8:42
F1996
Denine
Ryan
F4044
1213
31/352
244/2609
3:47:54
50:28
1:47:04
2:47:53
58:39
3:46:32
8:42
F1373
Elizabeth
Marlow
F1934
1214
126/1353
245/2609
3:47:56
49:15
1:45:03
2:47:21
59:28
3:46:48
8:42
1108
Steven
Libby
M5054
1215
68/440
970/4320
3:48:00
48:57
1:44:45
2:46:45
59:59
3:46:44
8:42
5344
David
Garrity
M3539
1216
158/637
971/4320
3:48:00
46:21
1:43:22
2:49:04
58:05
3:47:08
8:42
2955
Gregory
Luce
M4044
1217
187/707
972/4320
3:48:01
52:35
1:49:08
2:46:37
59:38
3:46:14
8:42
4114
Brent
Lorentz
M1934
1218
380/1465
973/4320
3:48:02
48:54
1:42:55
2:40:12
1:05:29
3:45:40
8:42
1908
Ed
Lauer
M5054
1219
69/440
974/4320
3:48:02
53:40
1:52:02
2:50:13
55:50
3:46:02
8:42
F1175
Jessie
Pickar
F1934
1220
127/1353
246/2609
3:48:02
50:11
1:52:08
2:52:38
54:21
3:46:58
8:42
703
David
Wherritt
M5559
1221
30/281
975/4320
3:48:05
50:47
1:49:55
2:48:45
58:45
3:47:29
8:42
795
Dean
Broadhead
M3539
1222
159/637
976/4320
3:48:06
43:06
1:36:19
2:41:40
1:05:58
3:47:37
8:42
321
Jame
Winchell
M4549
1223
129/572
977/4320
3:48:06
48:05
1:42:33
2:40:24
1:06:42
3:47:06
8:42
5225
Andy
McPherson
M4044
1224
188/707
978/4320
3:48:07
53:15
1:54:46
2:50:05
56:15
3:46:19
8:43
F3757
Kristi
Beres
F1934
1225
128/1353
247/2609
3:48:08
49:50
1:46:43
2:47:38
58:37
3:46:15
8:43
4109
Brian
Sandberg
M1934
1226
381/1465
979/4320
3:48:08
56:26
1:55:34
2:50:43
51:50
3:42:33
8:43
2820
Mark
Keenan
M4044
1227
189/707
980/4320
3:48:09
47:54
1:43:22
2:39:37
1:07:38
3:47:15
8:43
1699
Ethan
Beilke-Mccallum
M1934
1228
382/1465
981/4320
3:48:12
47:24
1:40:03
2:43:14
1:03:13
3:46:27
8:43
3984
David
Rushlow
M4044
1229
190/707
982/4320
3:48:12
49:46
1:46:33
2:46:56
1:00:35
3:47:30
8:43
2604
David
Duvick
M4044
1230
191/707
983/4320
3:48:13
51:40
1:49:05
2:48:05
59:04
3:47:08
8:43
F2513
Courtney
Sim
F1934
1231
129/1353
248/2609
3:48:16
50:59
1:50:48
2:51:02
54:45
3:45:46
8:43
814
Troy
Troncin
M1934
1232
383/1465
984/4320
3:48:17
52:05
1:49:43
2:48:35
57:44
3:46:19
8:43
F2807
Dixie
Bastien
F3539
1233
59/397
249/2609
3:48:17
54:15
1:53:55
2:53:18
52:59
3:46:16
8:43
4859
Carl
Unger
M1934
1234
384/1465
985/4320
3:48:18
49:30
1:46:00
2:45:26
1:01:27
3:46:52
8:43
F1380
Diane
Laughlin
F4044
1235
32/352
250/2609
3:48:22
53:35
1:53:39
2:53:55
52:17
3:46:11
8:43
2881
Mark
Ellis
M4044
1236
192/707
986/4320
3:48:25
48:54
1:44:48
2:47:17
59:47
3:47:04
8:43
4207
Andrew
Bornhorst
M1934
1237
385/1465
987/4320
3:48:28
53:54
1:53:21
2:51:16
51:42
3:42:58
8:43
4710
Bradley
Thom
M5054
1238
70/440
988/4320
3:48:30
44:20
1:36:16
2:42:06
1:05:58
3:48:03
8:43
1517
Jeremy
Beaulieu
M1934
1239
386/1465
989/4320
3:48:31
57:22
1:56:58
2:53:04
52:25
3:45:28
8:43
705
Kurt
Benzine
M4044
1240
193/707
990/4320
3:48:32
49:44
1:46:29
2:47:49
58:28
3:46:16
8:43
F1648
Cinde
Wiebusch
F3539
1241
60/397
251/2609
3:48:32
45:59
1:38:45
2:34:46
1:12:56
3:47:42
8:43
1096
David
Iacono
M4549
1242
130/572
991/4320
3:48:33
46:36
1:44:04
2:46:41
1:01:21
3:48:01
8:43
5113
Timothy
Schrom
M1934
1243
387/1465
992/4320
3:48:34
51:53
1:50:07
2:49:32
53:13
3:42:45
8:44
1018
Dan
Nalepka
M5054
1244
71/440
993/4320
3:48:41
47:01
1:40:33
2:44:23
1:04:10
3:48:32
8:44
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
3916
James
Cherry
M4549
1245
131/572
994/4320
3:48:44
49:52
1:47:49
2:47:22
59:33
3:46:54
8:44
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after