Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Post-News Colorado Colfax Marathon
Half Marathon
Info
May 18, 2008 in Denver, CO
Question About Results?
Races
Awards
Marathon
Half Marathon
Relay Teams
Wheelchair
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
2072
Robb
Audette
M5059
477
34/121
321/778
1:57:48.06
1:53:48.02
8:41
2122
Andy
Bedard
M3039
501
125/262
332/778
1:58:33
1:58:26.08
9:03
2165
Bruce
Boelter
M5059
483
35/121
324/778
1:58:03.06
1:57:41.01
8:59
2228
Tim
Burkhart
M5059
509
39/121
340/778
1:58:46.06
1:58:16.04
9:02
2413
Amy
Dohr
F3039
499
61/434
168/1192
1:58:31
1:55:14.06
8:48
2436
Ted
Dunst
M4049
506
98/203
337/778
1:58:42.01
1:57:41.01
8:59
2474
Cassandra
Erickson
F2029
486
57/334
162/1192
1:58:04.07
1:52:21.05
8:35
2484
Carl
Everhart
M5059
473
33/121
318/778
1:57:38.03
1:57:38
8:59
2532
Josh
Freedman
M3039
472
122/262
317/778
1:57:36.05
1:52:41.04
8:36
2623
Ann
Gruneisen
F6069
497
1/28
166/1192
1:58:27.06
1:58:07.08
9:01
2657
Douglas
Hanson
M3039
503
126/262
334/778
1:58:35.09
1:58:12.05
9:02
2662
Paul
Hargrave
M6069
489
9/33
325/778
1:58:08.06
1:57:56.03
9:00
2691
Keith
Haugrud
M3039
493
124/262
329/778
1:58:25.09
1:55:06.06
8:47
2757
Blair
Hives
M4049
491
97/203
327/778
1:58:17.02
1:56:40.07
8:55
2810
Ciandra
Jackson
F2029
510
60/334
170/1192
1:58:49.03
1:58:34.05
9:03
2832
Erin
Johns
F3039
485
58/434
161/1192
1:58:04.03
1:52:51.02
8:37
2854
Lamar
Jost
M3039
505
127/262
336/778
1:58:40.02
1:55:14.01
8:48
2861
Shelby
Katz
F3039
494
60/434
165/1192
1:58:26.03
1:56:09.03
8:52
2919
David
Kopetsky
M2029
496
54/135
331/778
1:58:26.05
1:54:17.03
8:44
3089
Clint
McCarver
M2029
474
52/135
319/778
1:57:44
1:55:39.01
8:50
3109
Marjorie
McKenna
F4049
511
34/269
171/1192
1:58:49.08
1:58:13.07
9:02
3299
Dick
Patriacca
M6069
476
8/33
320/778
1:57:46.04
1:56:24.07
8:53
3609
Kim
Street
F4049
482
33/269
159/1192
1:58:03.03
1:57:41.09
8:59
3699
David
Triplett
M3039
481
123/262
323/778
1:57:56.08
1:52:28.01
8:35
3788
Ryan
Wekenman
M0119
480
8/19
322/778
1:57:53.07
1:56:49.02
8:55
3832
David
Wise
M6069
495
10/33
330/778
1:58:26.03
1:56:39.06
8:54
3912
Laurie
Williams
F4049
478
31/269
157/1192
1:57:51.09
1:57:11.08
8:57
3928
Audrey
Barnett
F2029
498
59/334
167/1192
1:58:28.08
1:52:54.05
8:37
3931
Kristin
Davenport
F2029
487
58/334
163/1192
1:58:07.07
1:57:44.06
8:59
3936
Cherie
Hoffman
F4049
479
32/269
158/1192
1:57:53.03
1:55:49.03
8:51
3951
Rachel
Ratnathicam
F3039
488
59/434
164/1192
1:58:08
1:57:44.09
8:59
3981
Jinnohn
Gilmore
F5059
475
9/95
156/1192
1:57:45.08
1:57:06.01
8:56
4137
Tessa
Henelsmith
F0119
500
6/27
169/1192
1:58:32.02
1:55:45
8:50
4143
Steven
Wyatt
M4049
507
99/203
338/778
1:58:45
1:53:57.05
8:42
4149
Matt
Sanchez
M2029
492
53/135
328/778
1:58:18.04
1:53:04.06
8:38
4203
Cody
Burkhart
M2029
508
55/135
339/778
1:58:46.02
1:58:15.08
9:02
4338
Kirk
MacDonald
M5059
490
36/121
326/778
1:58:14.02
1:56:20.08
8:53
4643
Jeff
Day
M5059
504
38/121
335/778
1:58:37.02
1:56:51.02
8:55
4644
Wendell
Porterfield
M5059
502
37/121
333/778
1:58:34.09
1:58:19.07
9:02
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
4665
Joleen
Matte
F2029
484
56/334
160/1192
1:58:03.07
1:52:50.05
8:37
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after