Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F160
Mary
Ross
F4044
468
15/345
98/2934
48:18
1:41:08
1:41:23
7:44
1288
Joseph
Wiesner
M3539
469
43/335
379/2329
49:04
1:40:51
1:41:29
7:42
2679
Timothy
McShane
M1934
470
163/887
385/2329
48:19
1:41:08
1:41:31
7:44
2424
Roger
Reinert
M3539
471
45/335
384/2329
48:18
1:41:07
1:41:31
7:44
F3372
Anna
Schumacher
F1934
472
61/1539
100/2934
48:19
1:41:09
1:41:32
7:44
2648
Gary
Mazzotta
M3539
473
44/335
382/2329
48:05
1:41:04
1:41:34
7:43
534
Robert
Paulsen
M5054
474
28/205
383/2329
49:02
1:41:05
1:41:34
7:43
203
Robert
Gitar
M1218
475
40/105
388/2329
50:21
1:41:16
1:41:35
7:44
2626
Joseph
Von Rueden
M1218
476
39/105
387/2329
50:22
1:41:16
1:41:35
7:44
1638
Rick
Garlie
M6064
477
5/80
389/2329
49:53
1:41:19
1:41:35
7:45
1353
Jackie
Jensen
M3539
478
46/335
386/2329
48:38
1:41:08
1:41:37
7:44
2583
Timothy
Rubin
M4044
479
47/281
372/2329
47:56
1:40:46
1:41:40
7:42
F2903
Isabel
Pacheco
F3539
480
10/434
99/2934
47:00
1:41:08
1:41:44
7:44
1187
Matt
Onnen
M1934
481
161/887
380/2329
46:11
1:40:58
1:41:46
7:43
2198
Eli
Schlater
M1934
482
155/887
364/2329
47:38
1:40:25
1:41:49
7:40
1861
Del
Rose
M5054
483
29/205
399/2329
50:10
1:41:45
1:41:52
7:47
2738
Tyson
Jutting
M3539
484
47/335
397/2329
49:30
1:41:41
1:41:58
7:46
F3572
Michelle
Breiland
F1934
485
62/1539
101/2934
50:18
1:41:19
1:42:01
7:44
159
Ryan
Hlava
M1218
486
41/105
390/2329
49:29
1:41:24
1:42:03
7:45
2397
Ron
Rost
M4549
487
45/255
394/2329
49:27
1:41:35
1:42:04
7:46
421
David
Kroll
M1934
488
169/887
403/2329
49:27
1:41:50
1:42:05
7:47
1140
Michael
O'Borsky
M4044
489
50/281
398/2329
49:38
1:41:42
1:42:07
7:46
2181
Christopher
Leier
M3539
490
48/335
401/2329
50:27
1:41:49
1:42:07
7:47
F545
Heather
Ostergren
F3539
491
11/434
104/2934
47:55
1:41:31
1:42:08
7:45
F3174
Michelle
Neal
F1934
492
58/1539
90/2934
47:59
1:40:33
1:42:09
7:41
360
Nathan
Aul
M1934
493
171/887
407/2329
48:31
1:41:58
1:42:11
7:47
1703
Mike
Buran
M1934
494
165/887
392/2329
49:18
1:41:29
1:42:13
7:45
2760
Anthony
Laudenbach
M4044
495
51/281
406/2329
49:40
1:41:56
1:42:13
7:47
1241
Ryan
Saline
M1934
496
138/887
315/2329
48:04
1:38:31
1:42:14
7:32
112
Paul
Peters
M5559
497
15/136
395/2329
49:55
1:41:39
1:42:15
7:46
322
Jeff
Kennefick
M1934
498
167/887
396/2329
49:33
1:41:40
1:42:15
7:46
2023
Marc
Williams
M1934
499
166/887
393/2329
49:44
1:41:33
1:42:17
7:46
2194
William
Topka
M1934
500
164/887
391/2329
46:50
1:41:25
1:42:19
7:45
F636
Heather
Hietala
F3539
501
14/434
112/2934
50:53
1:42:09
1:42:19
7:48
593
Thomas
Bell
M3539
502
50/335
408/2329
49:23
1:42:00
1:42:23
7:48
2195
Ben
Youngs
M3539
503
49/335
405/2329
48:38
1:41:55
1:42:25
7:47
1950
Brian
Kazmierczak
M1934
504
168/887
402/2329
48:13
1:41:50
1:42:27
7:47
F3463
Kira
Peterson
F1218
505
4/94
107/2934
48:33
1:41:41
1:42:36
7:46
798
Cody
Backman
M1934
506
162/887
381/2329
46:31
1:41:01
1:42:36
7:43
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
2815
Barry
Chastey
M1934
507
175/887
416/2329
52:14
1:42:17
1:42:38
7:49
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after