Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F2909
Andrea
Tommerdahl
F3539
4765
249/383
1531/2558
1:02:48
2:18:55
3:37:04
1:11:59
4:49:02
4:53:22
11:12
F1850
Teresa
Palmer
F4044
4766
186/327
1532/2558
1:01:07
2:11:45
3:32:02
1:18:39
4:50:41
4:53:23
11:12
3535
Max
Maher
M1934
4767
1244/1637
3235/4409
59:15
2:06:58
3:32:17
1:18:16
4:50:32
4:53:25
11:12
F2186
Tanya
Sundberg
F1934
4768
867/1350
1533/2558
54:58
2:00:24
3:38:40
1:11:18
4:49:58
4:53:25
11:12
916
Michael
Carrigan
M4044
4769
468/596
3236/4409
56:09
2:03:36
3:25:36
1:24:43
4:50:19
4:53:26
11:12
F468
Brenda
Jensen
F4044
4770
187/327
1534/2558
1:01:07
2:15:11
3:34:49
1:15:31
4:50:19
4:53:26
11:12
F157
Dee
Bartlam
F3539
4771
250/383
1535/2558
1:00:12
2:14:12
3:36:34
1:13:23
4:49:56
4:53:30
11:12
3037
William
Hartmann
M5054
4772
281/426
3237/4409
1:04:50
2:19:45
3:39:03
1:09:12
4:48:14
4:53:30
11:12
373
Trevor
Finc
M1934
4773
1245/1637
3238/4409
55:38
1:58:36
3:24:55
1:25:24
4:50:18
4:53:32
11:12
F907
Angela
Satre
F1934
4774
868/1350
1536/2558
59:09
2:12:06
3:34:33
1:15:15
4:49:48
4:53:35
11:12
1168
William
Schnabel
M4044
4775
469/596
3239/4409
59:02
2:06:21
3:25:21
1:23:07
4:48:28
4:53:36
11:12
3550
Ron
Browne
M4549
4776
436/573
3240/4409
1:01:29
2:13:44
3:28:48
1:21:13
4:50:01
4:53:37
11:12
2408
Andrew
Browne
M1934
4777
1246/1637
3241/4409
1:01:29
2:13:45
3:28:49
1:21:13
4:50:01
4:53:38
11:12
391
Travis
Simonson
M1934
4778
1247/1637
3242/4409
57:09
2:10:15
3:34:23
1:17:10
4:51:32
4:53:40
11:13
F209
Valerie
Berquam
F1934
4779
869/1350
1537/2558
1:02:48
2:11:11
3:28:19
1:19:53
4:48:12
4:53:40
11:13
F210
Jennifer
Berquam
F1934
4780
870/1350
1538/2558
1:02:49
2:11:12
3:28:20
1:19:53
4:48:13
4:53:40
11:13
F2970
Julie
Winters
F3539
4781
251/383
1539/2558
1:03:12
2:19:33
3:37:47
1:11:28
4:49:14
4:53:41
11:13
5606
Paul
Gans
M1934
4782
1248/1637
3243/4409
56:44
1:57:17
3:15:06
1:33:38
4:48:43
4:53:41
11:13
953
Chad
Fangel
M1934
4783
1249/1637
3244/4409
1:02:01
2:13:20
3:28:53
1:20:26
4:49:19
4:53:42
11:13
F195
Cathy
Keller
F4549
4784
121/217
1540/2558
1:07:26
2:22:18
3:39:25
1:06:25
4:45:50
4:53:43
11:13
4237
Dan
Weninger
M4044
4785
470/596
3245/4409
1:01:16
2:09:53
3:32:28
1:18:39
4:51:06
4:53:44
11:13
786
Robert
Crawford
M4044
4786
471/596
3246/4409
1:02:33
2:14:10
3:31:57
1:18:01
4:49:58
4:53:50
11:13
3496
Steven
Christopher
M1934
4787
1250/1637
3247/4409
1:03:18
2:17:02
3:37:41
1:12:14
4:49:54
4:53:51
11:13
3297
Geoffrey
Simelaro
M1934
4788
1251/1637
3248/4409
59:25
2:18:45
3:37:59
1:12:13
4:50:12
4:53:51
11:13
F2070
Karin
Simelaro
F1934
4789
871/1350
1541/2558
59:25
2:18:45
3:38:00
1:12:13
4:50:12
4:53:51
11:13
3902
Kevin
Egan
M1934
4790
1252/1637
3249/4409
53:42
1:52:11
3:21:01
1:27:08
4:48:08
4:53:53
11:13
809
Richard
Larson
M5054
4791
282/426
3250/4409
1:00:23
2:13:38
3:34:07
1:13:12
4:47:19
4:53:54
11:13
480
Marc
Johnson
M3539
4792
537/680
3251/4409
57:40
2:07:37
3:30:28
1:18:47
4:49:14
4:53:55
11:13
2311
Steven
Ellison
M1934
4793
1253/1637
3252/4409
1:07:39
2:25:33
3:43:24
1:05:23
4:48:47
4:53:56
11:13
5196
Gregory
Marchetti
M4549
4794
437/573
3253/4409
1:00:00
2:12:04
3:30:42
1:20:33
4:51:15
4:53:58
11:13
2337
Christopher
Mahowald
M1934
4795
1254/1637
3254/4409
59:06
2:02:42
3:17:39
1:28:51
4:46:30
4:53:58
11:13
F431
Nicole
Becker-Reid
F1934
4796
872/1350
1542/2558
1:03:51
2:18:57
3:35:20
1:12:51
4:48:11
4:53:59
11:13
2656
Samuel
Haugen
M1934
4797
1255/1637
3255/4409
58:29
2:04:24
3:25:11
1:24:16
4:49:27
4:53:59
11:13
2939
Joe Paul
Smith
M5559
4798
158/264
3256/4409
57:18
2:05:44
3:39:56
1:11:27
4:51:22
4:54:01
11:13
F2175
Melissa
Rowley
F1934
4799
873/1350
1543/2558
1:08:31
2:22:19
3:37:34
1:09:12
4:46:46
4:54:01
11:13
4262
Jon
Kowalski
M3539
4800
538/680
3257/4409
55:17
2:07:47
3:31:05
1:22:00
4:53:05
4:54:03
11:13
2360
Andrew
Valerius
M1934
4801
1256/1637
3258/4409
57:27
2:04:20
3:23:07
1:27:52
4:50:58
4:54:04
11:13
F759
Sarah
Dodge
F4044
4802
188/327
1544/2558
1:01:17
2:12:46
3:37:16
1:14:12
4:51:28
4:54:04
11:13
4157
Brent
Teasck
M1934
4803
1257/1637
3259/4409
1:01:55
2:10:19
3:30:33
1:18:27
4:49:00
4:54:04
11:13
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F1718
Emma
Miles
F1934
4804
874/1350
1545/2558
53:15
2:04:54
3:30:14
1:22:09
4:52:22
4:54:04
11:13
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after