Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F1152
Marjori
Cantwell
F3539
2068
75/383
488/2558
50:43
1:50:22
2:55:52
1:03:45
3:59:36
4:02:48
9:16
F2509
Nancy
Stoltzfus
F4549
2069
38/217
489/2558
52:28
1:55:03
2:59:49
1:00:05
3:59:54
4:02:49
9:16
F2853
Angela
Walther
F3539
2070
76/383
490/2558
52:07
1:54:31
3:01:10
1:01:31
4:02:41
4:02:49
9:16
F780
Katherine
Adams
F5054
2071
20/138
491/2558
52:58
1:54:08
2:59:51
57:45
3:57:36
4:02:52
9:16
F337
Theresa
Gunnarson
F3539
2072
77/383
492/2558
52:09
1:53:28
2:58:56
1:02:26
4:01:22
4:02:55
9:16
F1979
Sara
Florell
F1934
2073
291/1350
493/2558
49:21
1:46:23
2:48:03
1:08:39
3:56:42
4:02:56
9:16
3067
Nick
Kulke
M1934
2074
675/1637
1581/4409
52:42
1:46:44
2:53:13
1:06:03
3:59:15
4:02:57
9:16
F3296
Robyn
Graskey
F1934
2075
292/1350
494/2558
52:08
1:53:14
2:59:12
1:01:24
4:00:35
4:02:57
9:16
2609
John
Hakala
M5559
2076
54/264
1582/4409
47:04
1:41:36
2:49:07
1:13:06
4:02:12
4:02:58
9:16
F739
Amy
Morrell
F3539
2077
78/383
495/2558
53:59
1:54:36
2:59:48
1:01:25
4:01:13
4:03:00
9:17
2808
Jamie
Nelson
M1934
2078
676/1637
1583/4409
56:41
2:00:38
3:02:09
58:00
4:00:08
4:03:00
9:17
4675
Mark
Seifert
M4044
2079
218/596
1584/4409
55:54
1:56:57
3:00:23
57:40
3:58:02
4:03:02
9:17
2907
Michael
Sellner
M6064
2080
20/133
1585/4409
48:00
1:46:04
2:55:27
1:07:08
4:02:35
4:03:03
9:17
4873
Cory
Ulrich
M1934
2081
677/1637
1586/4409
48:48
1:45:27
2:57:39
1:01:34
3:59:13
4:03:04
9:17
F2079
Abigail
Okrent
F1934
2082
293/1350
496/2558
51:48
1:51:00
2:54:55
1:05:56
4:00:51
4:03:07
9:17
1667
John
Schmidt
M1934
2083
678/1637
1587/4409
54:08
1:54:39
2:58:28
1:03:26
4:01:53
4:03:07
9:17
3449
Jeff
Eichten
M1934
2084
679/1637
1588/4409
52:08
1:52:54
2:56:28
59:38
3:56:05
4:03:08
9:17
F147
Pamela
Austad
F4044
2085
60/327
497/2558
53:38
1:53:47
2:57:12
59:39
3:56:51
4:03:10
9:17
215
Nate
Anderson
M1934
2086
680/1637
1589/4409
53:49
1:53:23
2:55:52
1:00:42
3:56:33
4:03:14
9:17
F1771
Kelly
Hotchkiss
F1934
2087
294/1350
498/2558
57:08
1:59:57
3:03:35
56:29
4:00:03
4:03:15
9:17
4327
Martin
Huberty
M4044
2088
219/596
1590/4409
48:08
1:44:21
2:56:16
1:05:46
4:02:01
4:03:18
9:17
3256
Ryan
Hookom
M1934
2089
681/1637
1591/4409
57:41
2:01:14
3:03:48
56:03
3:59:51
4:03:20
9:17
F1895
Carissa
Carroll
F1934
2090
295/1350
499/2558
51:23
1:50:57
2:55:53
1:05:55
4:01:48
4:03:22
9:17
1462
Ryan
Lindahl
M1934
2091
682/1637
1592/4409
51:41
1:50:21
2:55:44
1:06:02
4:01:46
4:03:25
9:18
5845
Nate
Kremer
M1934
2092
683/1637
1593/4409
52:17
1:51:12
2:56:24
1:05:09
4:01:32
4:03:27
9:18
5430
Artie
Huber
M1934
2093
684/1637
1594/4409
48:17
1:42:53
2:52:43
1:09:36
4:02:19
4:03:27
9:18
1340
Joe
Johnson
M4549
2094
210/573
1595/4409
48:40
1:47:02
2:56:44
1:05:25
4:02:08
4:03:27
9:18
F2833
Kathleen
Morgan
F3539
2095
79/383
500/2558
56:11
1:59:05
3:04:59
55:18
4:00:17
4:03:29
9:18
6130
Greg
Thompson
M1934
2096
685/1637
1596/4409
53:37
1:55:28
3:01:23
59:22
4:00:45
4:03:29
9:18
5039
Howard
Schaub
M4549
2097
211/573
1597/4409
50:43
1:48:19
2:51:17
1:10:39
4:01:56
4:03:29
9:18
4012
Kenneth
Caviezel
M3539
2098
272/680
1598/4409
53:23
1:53:06
2:56:11
1:05:02
4:01:12
4:03:30
9:18
3230
Jerrold
Bezdicek
M4044
2099
220/596
1599/4409
52:11
1:51:10
2:56:05
1:05:54
4:01:58
4:03:31
9:18
6054
Luke
Wahlberg
M1934
2100
686/1637
1600/4409
59:37
2:02:58
3:04:56
56:46
4:01:42
4:03:31
9:18
F2423
Nayda
Mannle
F1934
2101
296/1350
501/2558
54:47
1:57:43
3:02:17
58:08
4:00:25
4:03:31
9:18
1953
Gary
Hoffman
M5054
2102
116/426
1601/4409
52:30
1:54:06
2:58:28
1:04:22
4:02:49
4:03:32
9:18
F207
Becky
Tri
F1934
2103
297/1350
502/2558
51:09
1:53:36
3:00:50
1:01:27
4:02:17
4:03:32
9:18
5302
Michael
Galle
M4549
2104
212/573
1602/4409
47:14
1:45:21
2:54:40
1:07:43
4:02:23
4:03:33
9:18
F2473
Sarah
McGuire
F3539
2105
80/383
503/2558
54:40
1:56:33
2:58:46
1:00:57
3:59:42
4:03:35
9:18
1474
Rich
Krueger
M4044
2106
221/596
1603/4409
57:51
1:58:53
3:02:58
57:14
4:00:12
4:03:37
9:18
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F1596
Anne
Krueger
F4044
2107
61/327
504/2558
57:52
1:58:53
3:02:59
57:14
4:00:13
4:03:37
9:18
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after