Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2008
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 21, 2008 in Duluth, MN
5K Certificates
Half Marathon Certificates
Full Marathon Certificates
Question About Results?
Races
5K Awards
Garry Bjorklund
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmothers
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 MILE
25 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2642
Ariel
Starzinski
F1934
6643
1281/1324
2411/2533
1:21:24
2:53:21
4:28:52
5:45:06
1:33:17
6:02:09
6:08:28
14:04
F2676
Mary
Ehresman
F5054
6644
115/125
2412/2533
1:09:18
2:35:00
4:18:32
5:41:56
1:42:50
6:01:21
6:08:35
14:04
F2250
Carrie
Fenna
F3539
6645
384/402
2413/2533
1:10:36
2:42:47
4:26:09
5:45:11
1:34:59
6:01:08
6:08:38
14:04
F3275
Stacey
Hecker
F4044
6646
311/324
2414/2533
1:13:28
2:39:29
4:23:54
5:43:07
1:34:57
5:58:51
6:08:41
14:04
F1625
Kathy
Uffenbeck
F5559
6647
67/77
2415/2533
1:13:44
2:54:27
4:37:34
5:47:26
1:25:10
6:02:44
6:08:42
14:04
F1034
Taralyn
Berg
F1934
6648
1282/1324
2416/2533
1:10:21
2:44:15
4:28:54
5:48:14
1:35:09
6:04:03
6:08:50
14:05
F2809
Dai
Green
F4044
6649
314/324
2417/2533
1:24:14
3:12:54
-
-
-
5:59:38
6:09:08
14:05
2239
Karl
Barnebey
M7074
6650
8/10
4233/4343
1:20:30
2:49:51
-
5:45:36
-
6:00:10
6:09:24
14:06
F1983
Lynsey
Gornick
F1934
6651
1283/1324
2418/2533
1:07:42
2:46:13
4:26:54
5:48:11
1:37:47
6:04:40
6:09:31
14:06
F1326
Shirlene
Perrin
F4044
6652
318/324
2419/2533
1:14:03
2:51:16
4:39:30
5:47:29
1:24:31
6:04:01
6:09:32
14:06
F3267
Addis
Bitew
F1934
6653
1284/1324
2420/2533
1:14:20
2:58:22
4:39:17
5:49:26
1:25:31
6:04:47
6:09:53
14:07
F593
Ann
Mielke
F1934
6654
1285/1324
2421/2533
1:12:51
2:44:37
4:31:45
5:45:58
1:30:30
6:02:14
6:09:59
14:07
994
Vince
Stifter
M5054
6655
387/401
4234/4343
1:10:10
2:38:28
4:23:40
5:44:16
1:41:20
6:04:59
6:10:01
14:07
F627
Dawn
Liedholm
F4549
6656
209/227
2422/2533
1:10:09
2:37:52
4:23:44
5:44:17
1:41:16
6:04:59
6:10:01
14:07
5075
Montanna
Ewers
M1934
6657
1619/1647
4235/4343
1:14:59
2:58:41
4:36:12
5:52:26
1:29:37
6:05:48
6:10:05
14:07
F757
Cynthia
Schaefer
F4044
6658
319/324
2423/2533
1:16:25
2:50:30
4:35:47
5:49:02
1:29:23
6:05:10
6:10:17
14:08
F2869
Cindy
Asunmaa
F3539
6659
385/402
2424/2533
1:19:19
2:45:48
4:31:49
5:45:09
1:29:50
6:01:38
6:10:23
14:08
F1879
Tracy
Puurunen
F3539
6660
386/402
2425/2533
1:19:19
2:45:49
4:31:48
5:45:09
1:29:51
6:01:39
6:10:23
14:08
1571
Terry
Cherne
M4044
6661
596/605
4236/4343
1:07:48
2:35:14
4:31:11
5:45:04
1:29:48
6:00:58
6:10:37
14:09
3188
Mohsen
Yacoub
M5559
6662
235/242
4237/4343
1:06:08
2:30:57
4:28:44
5:51:58
1:40:24
6:09:07
6:10:38
14:09
4363
Jeff
Levenhagen
M1934
6663
1620/1647
4238/4343
1:20:52
2:53:01
4:28:14
5:45:12
1:34:23
6:02:36
6:10:59
14:09
F307
Tiffany
Matetich
F3539
6664
387/402
2426/2533
1:06:12
2:49:18
4:41:54
5:47:22
1:19:59
6:01:53
6:11:14
14:10
5200
Ryan
Finc
M1934
6665
1621/1647
4239/4343
57:43
2:32:34
4:21:46
5:49:31
1:46:46
6:08:31
6:11:20
14:10
F1367
Christina
Wille
F1934
6666
1286/1324
2427/2533
1:20:16
2:53:01
4:32:51
5:46:40
1:30:10
6:03:01
6:11:21
14:10
F1957
Angela
Braun
F3539
6667
388/402
2428/2533
1:08:59
2:40:15
4:26:09
5:48:32
1:39:49
6:05:58
6:11:37
14:11
F3020
Allison
Designor
F1934
6668
1287/1324
2429/2533
1:15:43
2:43:11
4:29:37
5:46:54
1:33:45
6:03:22
6:11:46
14:11
6189
Lawrence
Suhr
M6064
6669
112/123
4240/4343
1:15:50
2:43:04
4:32:27
5:50:17
1:33:44
6:06:11
6:11:49
14:11
F133
Jennifer
Archibald
F1934
6670
1288/1324
2430/2533
1:05:28
2:30:33
4:15:28
5:41:44
1:48:13
6:03:41
6:12:16
14:12
5460
Ross
Pinney
M1934
6671
1622/1647
4241/4343
1:05:26
2:36:40
4:28:08
5:46:12
1:36:48
6:04:56
6:12:18
14:12
F1111
Linda
Linsmayer
F4549
6672
208/227
2431/2533
1:15:49
2:52:35
4:30:13
5:45:38
1:33:22
6:03:35
6:12:28
14:13
193
Tim
Angeli
M1934
6673
1623/1647
4242/4343
1:12:31
2:43:24
4:33:49
5:51:07
1:33:41
6:07:30
6:12:36
14:13
F104
Shannon
Olney
F1934
6674
1289/1324
2432/2533
1:12:31
2:43:25
4:33:49
5:51:08
1:33:41
6:07:30
6:12:36
14:13
F1835
Kerry
Gullickson
F3539
6675
389/402
2433/2533
1:13:35
2:40:59
4:30:02
5:48:07
1:34:12
6:04:13
6:13:13
14:15
F1964
Colleen
Angus
F4549
6676
211/227
2434/2533
1:14:48
2:40:35
4:23:41
5:47:59
1:43:27
6:07:07
6:13:23
14:15
1985
Brad
Hosack
M1934
6677
1624/1647
4243/4343
1:08:17
2:38:20
4:32:26
5:51:08
1:37:50
6:10:16
6:13:23
14:15
F1963
Carol
Svihla
F4549
6678
212/227
2435/2533
1:14:48
2:40:36
4:23:41
5:47:59
1:43:27
6:07:08
6:13:23
14:15
F1301
Anne
Dirkx
F3539
6679
390/402
2436/2533
1:09:12
2:42:45
4:32:48
5:49:25
1:32:55
6:05:43
6:13:29
14:15
F301
Jessica
Waddell
F1934
6680
1290/1324
2437/2533
1:06:48
2:41:54
4:31:59
5:48:34
1:32:54
6:04:52
6:13:29
14:15
1984
Ric
Smies
M6064
6681
115/123
4244/4343
1:08:11
2:28:49
4:31:49
5:50:08
1:37:04
6:08:53
6:13:41
14:16
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 MILE
25 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
2605
Dick
Bartlett
M6569
6682
46/51
4245/4343
1:20:44
2:56:36
4:35:20
5:46:54
1:29:27
6:04:47
6:13:45
14:16
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after