Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
William A. Irvin 5K
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
William A. Irvin 5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
34
Scott
Purrington
39
M
M3539
55082
Stillwater
MN
24
3/44
24/415
18:30
18:33
5:51
43
Andy
Bucci
17
M
M1318
55807
Duluth
MN
25
7/53
25/415
18:35
18:35
5:52
189
Michael
Wilson
19
M
M1934
55719
Chisholm
MN
26
12/98
26/415
18:35
18:38
5:52
39
Robert
Schmidt
51
M
M5054
54601
La Crosse
WI
27
1/34
27/415
18:40
18:40
5:54
269
Bill
Grandlienard
49
M
M4549
55805
Duluth
MN
28
1/42
28/415
18:45
18:46
5:55
73
Brad
Macleod
30
M
M1934
60625
Chicago
IL
29
13/98
29/415
18:47
18:47
5:56
496
Logan
Barer
18
M
M1318
54729
Chippewa Falls
WI
31
8/53
30/415
18:49
18:50
5:57
228
Tim
Kucera
46
M
M4549
55812
Duluth
MN
32
2/42
31/415
18:48
18:51
5:56
147
Adam
Burandt
17
M
M1318
55367
New Germany
MN
33
9/53
32/415
18:48
18:52
5:56
101
Adam
Hoffman
17
M
M1318
55382
South Haven
MN
34
10/53
33/415
18:56
18:57
5:59
102
Darwin
Hoffman
40
M
M4044
55382
South Haven
MN
35
5/50
34/415
18:56
18:57
5:59
547
Patrick
Materna
36
M
M3539
37766
Lafollette
TN
36
4/44
35/415
18:59
18:59
6:00
186
Paul
Kietzmann
24
M
M1934
55811
Duluth
MN
37
14/98
36/415
18:58
19:00
5:59
192
Jared
Kann
18
M
M1318
54868
Rice Lake
WI
39
11/53
37/415
19:01
19:01
6:00
518
Kevin
Peterson
44
M
M4044
54880
Superior
WI
40
6/50
38/415
19:01
19:01
6:00
503
John
Hassett
47
M
M4549
55811
Duluth
MN
41
3/42
39/415
19:02
19:02
6:01
118
Todd
Thorson
15
M
M1318
50436
Forest City
IA
42
12/53
40/415
19:06
19:06
6:02
256
Glenn
Misgen
39
M
M3539
55811
Duluth
MN
43
5/44
41/415
19:09
19:09
6:03
438
Alex
Tuttle
15
M
M1318
55803
Duluth
MN
44
13/53
42/415
19:12
19:12
6:04
441
Matthew
Tuttle
23
M
M1934
55803
Duluth
MN
45
15/98
43/415
19:14
19:15
6:05
416
David
Lane
21
M
M1934
55811
Hermantown
MN
47
16/98
44/415
19:12
19:27
6:04
223
Eric
Nystrom
36
M
M3539
55432
Minneapolis
MN
48
6/44
45/415
19:33
19:34
6:10
50
Mick
Carlson
33
M
M1934
55124
Apple Valley
MN
49
17/98
46/415
19:47
19:49
6:15
261
Duane
Nelson
41
M
M4044
56594
Wolverton
MN
50
7/50
47/415
19:45
19:51
6:14
167
Patrick
Bussen
46
M
M4549
55116
St Paul
MN
51
4/42
48/415
19:51
19:51
6:16
490
Gus
Virkus
53
M
M5054
55426
St Louis Park
MN
53
2/34
49/415
19:54
19:55
6:17
233
Brian
Gaus
45
M
M4549
55720
Cloquet
MN
54
5/42
50/415
19:55
19:56
6:18
309
Don
Larsen
45
M
M4549
55122
Eagan
MN
57
6/42
51/415
20:03
20:04
6:20
289
Matthew
Rantala
33
M
M1934
54703
Eau Claire
WI
58
18/98
52/415
20:12
20:13
6:23
349
Tom
Merrimar
27
M
M1934
55416
St Louis Park
MN
59
19/98
53/415
20:12
20:15
6:23
11
Bryan
Dyer
15
M
M1318
55804
Duluth
MN
60
14/53
54/415
20:14
20:15
6:23
545
Donald
Weyer
56
M
M5559
53211
Shorewood
WI
61
1/26
55/415
20:10
20:17
6:22
476
Tanner
Skillings
14
M
M1318
56264
Minneota
MN
62
15/53
56/415
20:14
20:18
6:23
164
Jep
Bundgaard
26
M
M1934
56472
Breezy Point
MN
63
20/98
57/415
20:18
20:18
6:25
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after