Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F3487
Jara
Wind
F1934
4700
852/1350
1507/2558
1:03:23
2:09:46
3:46:24
1:01:19
4:47:42
4:51:44
11:08
4907
Eric
Luoma
M1934
4701
1230/1637
3194/4409
53:41
2:05:43
3:32:19
1:16:49
4:49:08
4:51:47
11:08
4490
Michael
Luoma
M1934
4702
1231/1637
3195/4409
50:12
1:52:46
3:10:22
1:38:47
4:49:08
4:51:47
11:08
F1117
Ali
Payne
F1934
4703
853/1350
1508/2558
53:58
2:03:13
3:28:53
1:20:26
4:49:18
4:51:48
11:08
F472
Stephanie
Miller
F3539
4704
244/383
1509/2558
53:59
2:03:13
3:28:53
1:20:26
4:49:19
4:51:48
11:08
F3563
Karen
Sirois
F4044
4705
183/327
1510/2558
1:00:15
2:14:37
3:34:37
1:13:14
4:47:50
4:51:49
11:08
3506
Matthew
Morgan
M1934
4706
1232/1637
3196/4409
1:08:32
2:23:38
3:38:26
1:06:16
4:44:41
4:51:50
11:08
F178
Kathryn
Fast
F4044
4707
184/327
1511/2558
1:00:16
2:14:37
3:34:36
1:13:14
4:47:50
4:51:50
11:08
2432
Jeremy
Gibbs
M1934
4708
1233/1637
3197/4409
57:25
2:04:28
3:29:46
1:18:19
4:48:05
4:51:50
11:08
2070
Michael
Prescher
M4044
4709
462/596
3198/4409
53:56
1:59:01
3:20:04
1:29:54
4:49:58
4:51:52
11:08
5110
Joey
Gertis
M1934
4710
1234/1637
3199/4409
54:56
2:09:42
3:34:17
1:15:55
4:50:11
4:51:54
11:08
1583
Mark
Ellison
M4549
4711
429/573
3200/4409
1:05:48
2:18:33
3:33:59
1:10:16
4:44:15
4:51:56
11:09
2214
Mark
Mitchell
M3539
4712
533/680
3201/4409
54:59
1:57:45
3:21:05
1:28:04
4:49:09
4:51:57
11:09
F3384
Carolyn
Briggs
F3539
4713
245/383
1512/2558
1:00:52
2:13:23
3:33:54
1:12:41
4:46:35
4:51:58
11:09
F991
Kelly
Krueger
F1934
4714
854/1350
1513/2558
1:03:16
2:18:22
3:34:45
1:11:16
4:46:00
4:51:58
11:09
5855
Glenn
Johnston Jr
M5559
4715
154/264
3202/4409
58:00
2:07:19
3:24:59
1:23:15
4:48:14
4:51:59
11:09
5774
David
Graden
M1934
4716
1235/1637
3203/4409
59:52
2:09:48
3:34:43
1:17:08
4:51:50
4:52:00
11:09
344
Daniel
Moran
M4044
4717
463/596
3204/4409
1:04:18
2:18:31
3:34:11
1:13:14
4:47:24
4:52:01
11:09
2377
Jeffrey
Dexter
M4044
4718
464/596
3205/4409
59:53
2:09:48
3:34:40
1:17:11
4:51:51
4:52:01
11:09
F481
Julie
Asta
F4044
4719
185/327
1514/2558
1:02:18
2:15:59
3:34:57
1:13:41
4:48:37
4:52:01
11:09
4489
Eric
Whittaker
M1934
4720
1236/1637
3206/4409
1:04:20
2:17:16
3:49:02
57:03
4:46:04
4:52:08
11:09
F1532
Rachel
Spande
F1934
4721
855/1350
1515/2558
1:00:22
2:11:43
3:34:29
1:14:22
4:48:51
4:52:08
11:09
5082
Jamen
Lewis
M1934
4722
1237/1637
3207/4409
59:07
2:04:50
3:17:54
1:28:06
4:45:59
4:52:11
11:09
241
Ryan
Palmquist
M1934
4723
1238/1637
3208/4409
1:02:56
2:08:20
3:23:33
1:21:46
4:45:19
4:52:17
11:09
3556
Nathaniel
Hood
M1934
4724
1239/1637
3209/4409
1:01:46
2:13:44
3:29:24
1:18:56
4:48:20
4:52:18
11:09
F2359
Julie
Falbo
F1934
4725
856/1350
1516/2558
1:02:28
2:12:26
3:26:30
1:18:31
4:45:00
4:52:20
11:09
F155
Jennifer
Stattelman
F4549
4726
120/217
1517/2558
58:43
2:08:28
3:23:48
1:22:52
4:46:40
4:52:23
11:10
5296
Peter
Peyerl
M1934
4727
1240/1637
3210/4409
1:06:27
2:19:44
3:34:07
1:11:10
4:45:17
4:52:23
11:10
2016
Steven
Avelallemant
M5054
4728
275/426
3211/4409
56:43
2:02:32
3:24:39
1:25:01
4:49:39
4:52:25
11:10
3016
Eric
Eden
M4044
4729
465/596
3212/4409
59:39
2:07:31
3:28:18
1:20:12
4:48:30
4:52:31
11:10
F574
Jaimie
Johnson
F1934
4730
857/1350
1518/2558
59:04
2:09:05
3:28:08
1:20:16
4:48:23
4:52:32
11:10
F3329
Kristin
Cuta
F1934
4731
858/1350
1519/2558
1:01:39
2:13:52
3:34:28
1:13:53
4:48:21
4:52:33
11:10
5368
Robert
Light
M4549
4732
430/573
3213/4409
48:28
1:47:54
3:03:57
1:46:41
4:50:37
4:52:35
11:10
F3226
Dani
Wilson
F1934
4733
859/1350
1520/2558
59:29
2:08:28
3:26:45
1:20:58
4:47:42
4:52:35
11:10
1054
Robert
Hines
M5054
4734
276/426
3214/4409
1:00:42
2:08:11
3:23:42
1:23:22
4:47:03
4:52:36
11:10
F2697
Nicole
Doyle
F1934
4735
860/1350
1521/2558
1:04:38
2:14:22
3:35:25
1:14:03
4:49:28
4:52:37
11:10
F3599
Terra
Jones
F1934
4736
861/1350
1522/2558
58:53
2:12:26
3:35:09
1:12:42
4:47:50
4:52:40
11:10
2958
Gary
Teske
M5559
4737
155/264
3215/4409
56:55
2:02:43
3:18:55
1:30:23
4:49:18
4:52:40
11:10
F1991
Amy
Madej
F1934
4738
862/1350
1523/2558
57:16
2:08:50
3:34:34
1:14:47
4:49:21
4:52:43
11:10
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
3051
Rick
Pratt
M4549
4739
431/573
3216/4409
57:15
2:08:48
3:34:34
1:14:48
4:49:21
4:52:44
11:10
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after