Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Runnin' of the Green
Results
Info
March 15, 2009 in Denver, CO
Question About Results?
Races
Results
Racewalk
Awards
Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
254
Dave
Bell
M4049
1108
179/367
729/1736
39:28
37:26.03
8:37
2573
Rick
Goggin
M5059
1112
79/237
732/1736
39:29
37:10
8:33
485
Dee
Swingley
F4049
1099
63/460
376/2533
39:26
38:34.09
8:53
660
Robert
Castaneda
M4049
1084
176/367
716/1736
39:18
36:52.01
8:29
870
Dan
Glaydacan
M3039
1100
285/655
724/1736
39:26
36:24
8:23
4516
Phil
Vigil
M4049
1094
177/367
721/1736
39:24
39:05.04
9:00
2386
Kevin
Finken
M3039
1093
284/655
720/1736
39:23
37:12.07
8:34
1629
Deninne
Arnold
F3039
1096
159/1022
375/2533
39:24
35:06.07
8:05
1559
Kelly
Abrams
F3039
1089
157/1022
372/2533
39:21
37:30
8:38
2059
David
Conry
M6069
1077
28/88
712/1736
39:15
38:58.05
8:58
3488
Brentnie
Misare
F2029
1079
114/677
366/2533
39:16
35:21.06
8:08
4002
Ken
Ross
M5059
1098
78/237
723/1736
39:25
36:03.08
8:18
3355
Rob
Maurice
M4049
1110
181/367
731/1736
39:29
37:10
8:33
1826
Suzanne
Bower
F2029
1101
116/677
377/2533
39:26
36:41.01
8:27
3123
Amy
Lai
F3039
1086
155/1022
370/2533
39:19
37:50.05
8:42
4521
Patrick
Vinson
M3039
1103
287/655
726/1736
39:27
39:05.09
9:00
3401
James
McGrath
M3039
1080
282/655
714/1736
39:17
36:22.02
8:22
1632
Beth
Arsenault
F3039
1107
160/1022
379/2533
39:28
38:36.01
8:53
3846
Alyse
Preston
F3039
1087
156/1022
371/2533
39:20
36:38.05
8:26
2989
Steve
Kazemi
M4049
1109
180/367
730/1736
39:29
37:38.05
8:40
4272
Josh
Stanley
M3039
1106
289/655
728/1736
39:28
34:07.01
7:51
1654
Jill
Bachman
F2029
1104
117/677
378/2533
39:28
37:50.09
8:43
2105
Cicely
Crampton
F3039
1075
152/1022
365/2533
39:15
38:32.01
8:52
2144
David
Daugherty
M4049
1083
175/367
715/1736
39:17
36:31.01
8:24
3159
Kristina
Law
F3039
1081
153/1022
367/2533
39:17
36:31.02
8:24
2363
James
Fazio
M2029
1074
122/284
710/1736
39:14
36:23.05
8:22
1877
Sara
Brunken
F4049
1095
62/460
374/2533
39:24
35:07.09
8:05
2237
Filip
Doulik
M3039
1102
286/655
725/1736
39:27
35:14.04
8:07
3386
Megan
McDonough
F2029
1082
115/677
368/2533
39:17
38:45
8:55
1389
Jeff
Crosley
M3039
1088
283/655
717/1736
39:20
37:12.06
8:34
998
Douglas
Loni
M3039
1105
288/655
727/1736
39:28
37:24.05
8:37
1484
Emily
Hillegeist
F3039
1111
161/1022
380/2533
39:29
38:36.02
8:53
28
Henry
Benjamin
M5059
1092
77/237
719/1736
39:23
38:27.09
8:51
5064
Karen
Unger
F3039
1085
154/1022
369/2533
39:18
35:25.02
8:09
5120
Steve
Larzelere
M3039
1078
281/655
713/1736
39:16
38:55.08
8:57
5114
Jim
Jackman
M4049
1097
178/367
722/1736
39:25
37:26.06
8:37
571
Michael
Harris
M0119
1113
23/72
733/1736
39:30
-
-
5182
Steve
O'Grady
M4049
1076
174/367
711/1736
39:15
37:22.06
8:36
5155
Doug
Kiley
NOAGE
1090
14/50
718/1736
39:22
38:31.07
8:52
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
941
Kara
Peck
F3039
1091
158/1022
373/2533
39:22
38:32.08
8:52
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after