Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Eugene Marathon 2008
Half-Marathon
Info
May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run/Walk
Half-Marathon
Marathon
Wheelchair
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
4090
John
Jacobs
M4549
471
36/87
305/817
1:50:31
8:27
1120
Keith
McConnell
M6064
472
8/46
306/817
1:50:32
8:27
4691
Marilyn
Nippold
F5559
473
4/138
167/1841
1:50:33
8:27
5686
Gwen
Hill
F2024
474
24/167
168/1841
1:50:34
8:27
3028
Jane
Altick
F5054
475
7/184
169/1841
1:50:35
8:27
480
Stephen
Emery
M4549
476
37/87
307/817
1:50:37
8:27
3896
Misty
Hamilton
F2529
477
39/268
170/1841
1:50:37
8:27
4232
Deborah
Knapp
F5054
478
8/184
171/1841
1:50:38
8:27
5979
Emily
Waenknecht
F2024
479
25/167
172/1841
1:50:43
8:28
4707
Patrick
O'Brien
M3034
480
55/118
308/817
1:50:43
8:28
5043
Barbara
Schickler
F5559
481
5/138
173/1841
1:50:44
8:28
5463
Tim
Werder
M5054
482
27/81
309/817
1:50:46
8:28
4949
Kathy
Roberts
F5559
483
6/138
174/1841
1:50:46
8:28
3947
Blair
Hasler
M2024
484
28/56
310/817
1:50:50
8:28
3307
Steve
Carlson
M3539
485
50/122
311/817
1:50:50
8:28
4004
Sally
Hoesing
F2529
486
40/268
175/1841
1:50:51
8:28
4526
Brian
McMullen
M2024
487
29/56
312/817
1:50:54
8:28
4957
Glenn
Robles
M4549
488
38/87
313/817
1:50:54
8:28
4448
Bob
Marsalli
M5054
489
28/81
314/817
1:50:55
8:28
4170
Andrew
Karduna
M4044
490
35/85
315/817
1:50:55
8:28
4527
Jordan
McMullen
F2024
491
26/167
176/1841
1:51:00
8:29
5115
Jody
Shulnak
F3034
492
35/255
177/1841
1:51:04
8:29
3384
Kelsey
Cloepfil
F2529
493
41/268
178/1841
1:51:10
8:30
3063
Emilyann
Atkinson
F2024
494
27/167
179/1841
1:51:11
8:30
810
Russell
Inman
M3539
495
51/122
316/817
1:51:13
8:30
5990
Shannon
Markee
F3539
496
25/265
180/1841
1:51:13
8:30
5910
Naudia
Bosch
F3034
497
36/255
181/1841
1:51:14
8:30
3177
Frederick
Boehm
M3034
498
56/118
317/817
1:51:14
8:30
3176
Sarah
Boam
F2024
499
28/167
182/1841
1:51:19
8:30
3297
Matthew
Callahan
M3034
500
57/118
318/817
1:51:20
8:30
4101
Kerri
Januik
F4044
501
18/201
183/1841
1:51:21
8:30
5474
Amy
White
F3539
502
26/265
184/1841
1:51:21
8:30
3416
Joleen
Cooney
F3034
503
37/255
185/1841
1:51:24
8:31
3559
Matthew
Drake
M2529
504
50/108
319/817
1:51:26
8:31
5883
Jackie
Manley
F5054
505
9/184
186/1841
1:51:26
8:31
4349
Lana
Linscott
F2024
506
29/167
187/1841
1:51:30
8:31
5442
James
Weber
M3034
507
58/118
320/817
1:51:35
8:32
3125
Shannon
Bell
F3034
508
38/255
188/1841
1:51:35
8:32
5703
Stefanie
Jensen
F2024
509
30/167
189/1841
1:51:39
8:32
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
6011
Maria
Dunn
F3034
510
39/255
190/1841
1:51:41
8:32
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after