Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
City of Lakes Loppet
City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet
Info
February 1, 2009 in Minneapolis, MN
Question About Results?
Races
Hoigaard's Classic
City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet
REI Tour
Rossignol Junior Loppet
Chuck & Don's Skijoring Loppet
City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
FINISH
SPLIT
TIME
PACE
4085
Mike
Garrity
M4549
544
90/110
470/685
2:18:13
1:05:56
2:18:12.07
4:16
4045
John
Masiulis
M6064
545
14/27
471/685
2:18:17
1:04:45
2:18:16.09
4:17
4515
Tazia
Brunetti
F3034
546
13/24
74/167
2:18:19
1:04:43
2:18:18.01
4:17
4008
Les
Martin
M6569
547
5/9
472/685
2:18:20
1:04:38
2:18:19.08
4:17
5507
Laura
Kosowski
F0119
548
5/9
75/167
2:18:23
1:04:50
2:18:22.05
4:17
4517
Kristina
Lund
F6064
549
1/1
76/167
2:18:24
1:05:37
2:18:23.08
4:17
6107
Peter
Thelen
M5054
550
51/90
473/685
2:18:27
1:05:16
2:18:26.08
4:17
4505
Genevieve
Johnson
F5054
551
7/17
77/167
2:19:04
1:05:38
2:19:03.03
4:18
4114
Charlie
Larson
M5054
552
52/90
474/685
2:19:09
1:03:46
2:19:08.08
4:18
1105
Todd
Jorgenson
M4044
553
65/99
475/685
2:19:21
1:17:35
2:19:20.04
4:19
3122
Martin
Loken
M4044
554
66/99
476/685
2:19:29
1:04:46
2:19:28.01
4:19
4055
Kent
York
M5054
555
53/90
477/685
2:19:31
1:03:26
2:19:30.05
4:19
5508
Emily
Schaapveld
F2529
556
14/33
78/167
2:19:34
1:06:45
2:19:33.02
4:19
4021
James
Schreiber
M5559
557
42/64
478/685
2:19:41
1:04:36
2:19:40.03
4:19
5013
Geir
Johansen
M4549
558
91/110
479/685
2:20:06
1:05:47
2:20:05.03
4:20
4104
Christophe
Stoelinga
M3034
559
42/58
480/685
2:20:07
1:07:18
2:20:06.09
4:20
4150
Doug
Berg
M6569
560
6/9
481/685
2:20:09
1:05:58
2:20:08.06
4:20
3079
Paul
Holte
M5559
561
43/64
482/685
2:20:10
1:01:29
2:20:09.03
4:20
4512
Sandra
Kirby
F5559
562
1/4
79/167
2:20:11
1:04:49
2:20:10.01
4:20
3052
Dwight
Beavers
M70UP
563
1/6
483/685
2:20:20
1:04:44
2:20:19.03
4:20
4530
Jennifer
Anderson
F4044
564
11/26
80/167
2:20:24
1:05:22
2:20:23.04
4:20
4503
Kristin
Niermann
F5054
565
8/17
81/167
2:20:26
1:06:06
2:20:25.01
4:21
5003
Samuel
Hills
M0119
566
16/22
484/685
2:20:37
1:03:57
2:20:36.01
4:21
5063
Michael
Manhardt
M2529
567
64/75
485/685
2:20:39
1:03:00
2:20:38.01
4:21
3058
Rich
Baker
M4044
568
67/99
486/685
2:20:45
1:01:07
2:20:44.07
4:21
3092
Gregory
Sorteberg
M5054
569
54/90
487/685
2:20:53
1:03:36
2:20:52.05
4:21
4510
Min-Amy
Xu
F4044
570
12/26
82/167
2:20:56
1:06:15
2:20:55.05
4:21
6027
Mike
Edmonds
M3539
571
53/83
488/685
2:21:04
1:04:56
2:21:03.05
4:22
3040
Timothy
Nelson
M5559
572
44/64
489/685
2:21:12
1:05:42
2:21:12
4:22
4100
Dave
Lacourse
M3539
573
54/83
490/685
2:21:19
1:02:29
2:21:18.08
4:22
4504
Lisa
Wheeler
F5559
574
2/4
83/167
2:21:43
1:06:21
2:21:42.08
4:23
4071
Brian
Lee
M5054
575
55/90
491/685
2:21:51
1:04:47
2:21:50.02
4:23
5525
Laurie
Roberts
F4549
576
12/22
84/167
2:21:52
1:05:22
2:21:51.02
4:23
5146
George
Wawro
M5054
577
56/90
492/685
2:21:53
1:04:55
2:21:53
4:23
6039
Tom
Haeg
M6064
578
15/27
493/685
2:22:01
1:06:07
2:22:00.09
4:23
4109
Tim
Hennum
M3539
579
55/83
494/685
2:22:02
1:05:42
2:22:01.01
4:23
4522
Mary Ellen
Hausladen
F4549
580
13/22
85/167
2:22:05
1:05:10
2:22:04.07
4:24
4520
Lois
Braun
F4549
581
14/22
86/167
2:22:08
1:05:49
2:22:07.08
4:24
4533
Beth
Ihry
F3539
582
9/16
87/167
2:22:13
1:05:28
2:22:12.04
4:24
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
FINISH
SPLIT
TIME
PACE
6515
Amy M
Johnson
F4044
583
13/26
88/167
2:22:26
1:05:43
2:22:25.01
4:24
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after