Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F34
Laura
Seims
F3539
244
8/383
43/2558
40:49
1:27:47
2:17:58
47:38
3:05:36
3:05:41
7:05
F44
Sonya
Anderson-Decker
F4044
245
6/327
44/2558
41:49
1:28:18
2:15:19
50:23
3:05:42
3:05:47
7:06
954
David
Tappe
M5054
246
4/426
202/4409
40:39
1:26:11
2:13:25
52:17
3:05:41
3:05:47
7:06
585
Tony
Mondry
M3539
247
31/680
203/4409
42:09
1:29:34
2:19:02
46:36
3:05:38
3:05:48
7:06
F10
Jeanne
Hennesy
F1934
248
30/1350
45/2558
38:13
1:23:04
2:15:25
50:24
3:05:49
3:05:52
7:06
3153
Andrew
Sherman
M1934
249
135/1637
204/4409
42:52
1:29:51
2:17:24
48:26
3:05:50
3:05:56
7:06
3612
Joe
Patrick
M4549
250
14/573
205/4409
39:39
1:24:40
2:13:52
52:06
3:05:58
3:06:02
7:06
2854
Michael
Olson
M3539
251
32/680
206/4409
41:03
1:27:48
2:18:54
46:54
3:05:47
3:06:07
7:06
5755
Steve
English
M4044
252
20/596
207/4409
43:08
1:32:40
2:21:09
44:55
3:06:03
3:06:14
7:07
F64
Margot
Hutchins
F1934
253
31/1350
46/2558
39:19
1:25:52
2:16:07
50:05
3:06:11
3:06:15
7:07
4782
Ryun
Godfrey
M3539
254
33/680
208/4409
44:51
1:34:23
2:22:44
42:57
3:05:41
3:06:16
7:07
1749
Kenneth
Rosen
M4044
255
21/596
209/4409
43:05
1:30:56
2:19:47
46:25
3:06:12
3:06:18
7:07
3917
John
Akins
M3539
256
34/680
210/4409
42:23
1:30:25
2:19:19
46:47
3:06:06
3:06:22
7:07
6145
Aaron
Smith
M4044
257
22/596
211/4409
42:23
1:30:23
2:20:16
45:50
3:06:06
3:06:23
7:07
1653
Ryan
Strom
M1934
258
136/1637
212/4409
43:22
1:32:07
2:20:30
45:43
3:06:13
3:06:44
7:08
1213
Daniel
Horihan
M1934
259
137/1637
213/4409
39:51
1:24:53
2:15:11
51:22
3:06:32
3:06:47
7:08
1978
Michael
Burger
M1934
260
138/1637
214/4409
40:59
1:27:06
2:17:10
49:23
3:06:33
3:06:47
7:08
5525
Jonathon
Heyesen
M1934
261
139/1637
215/4409
43:59
1:34:06
2:24:07
42:35
3:06:42
3:06:51
7:08
F3540
Annemarie
Pedersen
F1934
262
32/1350
47/2558
44:20
1:33:16
2:21:45
44:28
3:06:12
3:06:57
7:08
2250
Bradley
Milbeck
M4044
263
23/596
216/4409
43:46
1:31:49
2:20:25
46:06
3:06:30
3:07:14
7:09
4530
Matthew
Siverling
M1934
264
140/1637
217/4409
41:47
1:28:54
2:17:41
49:25
3:07:05
3:07:18
7:09
3494
Ryan
Donahue
M1934
265
141/1637
218/4409
35:57
1:18:44
2:13:34
53:41
3:07:14
3:07:20
7:09
F2877
Kristin
West
F1934
266
33/1350
48/2558
42:21
1:30:17
2:21:20
45:45
3:07:05
3:07:26
7:09
F13
Tatiana
Mironova
F3539
267
9/383
49/2558
37:49
1:23:50
2:12:12
55:15
3:07:27
3:07:27
7:09
2904
Carl
Sherman
M1934
268
142/1637
219/4409
42:17
1:28:59
2:16:32
50:31
3:07:02
3:07:32
7:10
6230
Thomas
Purcell
M4044
269
24/596
220/4409
39:48
1:26:30
2:25:34
41:56
3:07:30
3:07:33
7:10
F3341
Emily
Oates
F1934
270
34/1350
50/2558
43:11
1:31:20
2:21:13
46:22
3:07:35
3:07:38
7:10
2072
Chris
Nelson
M4044
271
25/596
221/4409
40:52
1:27:33
2:17:09
50:19
3:07:28
3:07:44
7:10
F33
Katie
Lee
F1934
272
35/1350
51/2558
38:56
1:24:10
2:17:52
49:56
3:07:47
3:07:51
7:10
4417
Michael
Olson
M3539
273
35/680
222/4409
41:44
1:29:16
2:19:00
48:43
3:07:43
3:07:54
7:10
6065
John
Nay
M1934
274
143/1637
223/4409
34:45
1:18:17
2:14:51
53:03
3:07:54
3:07:59
7:11
2829
Rick
Ironside
M5054
275
5/426
224/4409
43:37
1:32:21
2:21:22
46:18
3:07:40
3:08:01
7:11
F81
Stephanie
Howe
F1934
276
36/1350
52/2558
41:16
1:29:44
2:20:37
47:20
3:07:56
3:08:01
7:11
2154
Thomas
Voehl
M4044
277
26/596
225/4409
41:57
1:28:57
2:19:27
48:39
3:08:05
3:08:13
7:11
3151
Kenneth
Nash Iv
M1934
278
144/1637
226/4409
42:28
1:29:41
2:17:58
49:53
3:07:51
3:08:17
7:11
5042
David
Krupski
M1934
279
145/1637
227/4409
38:52
1:25:26
2:16:04
52:12
3:08:15
3:08:23
7:12
1969
Eric
Olson
M1934
280
146/1637
228/4409
40:36
1:28:28
2:18:57
49:24
3:08:21
3:08:31
7:12
6143
Rigo
Chavez
M4044
281
27/596
229/4409
38:48
1:24:01
2:14:29
54:10
3:08:38
3:08:39
7:12
3596
Chris
Latvaaho
M3539
282
36/680
230/4409
42:04
1:30:04
2:20:14
48:14
3:08:27
3:08:46
7:12
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
4276
Sean
Griffin
M1934
283
147/1637
231/4409
43:13
1:29:15
2:17:47
50:07
3:07:53
3:08:53
7:13
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after