Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
3992
Bob
Horrisberger
M5559
2520
73/264
1871/4409
55:24
2:01:10
3:09:37
1:00:53
4:10:29
4:12:22
9:38
866
Jay
Dommeyer
M4549
2521
254/573
1872/4409
49:58
1:49:27
3:01:55
1:09:10
4:11:05
4:12:23
9:38
1626
Kent
Brittain
M4549
2522
255/573
1873/4409
1:00:36
2:05:30
3:10:56
56:15
4:07:10
4:12:26
9:38
F2731
Gael
Jones
F6064
2523
2/29
650/2558
55:45
1:58:48
3:07:55
1:00:18
4:08:13
4:12:26
9:38
5108
Hank
Manning
M5054
2524
142/426
1874/4409
56:13
2:00:27
3:08:08
1:01:45
4:09:53
4:12:28
9:38
5113
Christopher
Contakes
M3539
2525
317/680
1875/4409
56:15
1:57:14
3:02:37
1:06:09
4:08:46
4:12:29
9:38
3886
Mark
Zulas
M4549
2526
256/573
1876/4409
55:10
1:56:26
2:58:44
1:08:40
4:07:24
4:12:33
9:38
3419
Vincent
Hunt
M1934
2527
775/1637
1877/4409
57:11
2:01:38
3:03:52
1:04:30
4:08:22
4:12:33
9:38
F1413
Catherine
Johnson
F5559
2528
9/68
651/2558
56:10
1:59:26
3:03:53
1:05:52
4:09:45
4:12:34
9:38
1349
Jay
Ticknor
M4044
2529
262/596
1878/4409
50:33
1:52:11
3:00:46
1:10:49
4:11:34
4:12:35
9:38
F2627
Amanda
Bowman
F1934
2530
380/1350
652/2558
58:01
2:01:15
3:05:44
59:53
4:05:36
4:12:35
9:39
5258
Adam
Sunderland
M1934
2531
776/1637
1879/4409
56:12
1:58:10
3:02:42
1:07:10
4:09:52
4:12:36
9:39
F152
Elise
Guimont
F1934
2532
381/1350
653/2558
52:38
1:55:34
3:05:50
1:05:26
4:11:15
4:12:38
9:39
4731
Brian
Curp
M1934
2533
777/1637
1880/4409
50:49
1:49:18
2:59:04
1:11:54
4:10:58
4:12:41
9:39
4370
Yvon
Bourgault
M5054
2534
143/426
1881/4409
49:45
1:48:41
3:01:00
1:10:22
4:11:22
4:12:43
9:39
6066
Duane
Kemna
M4549
2535
257/573
1882/4409
49:39
1:50:01
2:59:41
1:11:53
4:11:34
4:12:43
9:39
1133
Richard
Hoeg
M5054
2536
144/426
1883/4409
50:50
1:49:10
2:54:40
1:16:24
4:11:04
4:12:43
9:39
F3295
Lisa
Boerner
F3539
2537
100/383
654/2558
55:15
1:58:40
3:05:00
1:03:47
4:08:46
4:12:45
9:39
3733
Keith
Tvedten
M5559
2538
74/264
1884/4409
54:17
1:57:44
3:03:31
1:07:22
4:10:53
4:12:45
9:39
F1961
Patricia
O'Hanlon
F6064
2539
3/29
655/2558
55:30
1:59:31
3:07:51
1:04:48
4:12:38
4:12:46
9:39
4578
Todd
Hartung
M3539
2540
318/680
1885/4409
47:17
1:45:43
2:55:48
1:16:08
4:11:55
4:12:47
9:39
1635
David
Merryfield
M1934
2541
778/1637
1886/4409
49:41
1:45:32
2:53:58
1:17:35
4:11:32
4:12:50
9:39
4942
Ryan
Rogers
M1934
2542
779/1637
1887/4409
58:52
2:05:58
3:12:07
57:29
4:09:35
4:12:51
9:39
F1267
Sue
Jenkins
F4044
2543
88/327
656/2558
57:21
2:00:29
3:08:51
1:00:31
4:09:22
4:12:52
9:39
3870
Jerril
Palmer
M4549
2544
258/573
1888/4409
56:35
1:59:44
3:08:05
1:00:32
4:08:37
4:12:52
9:39
2266
Greg
Schmidt
M1934
2545
780/1637
1889/4409
55:45
1:59:20
3:05:03
1:04:42
4:09:45
4:12:54
9:39
F3376
Kristin
Lila
F1934
2546
382/1350
657/2558
58:31
2:00:24
3:03:52
1:01:00
4:04:52
4:12:55
9:39
1482
Dale
Evensen
M4044
2547
263/596
1890/4409
53:37
1:55:10
3:01:50
1:09:40
4:11:29
4:12:56
9:39
F2495
Mary
Zupanc
F5559
2548
10/68
658/2558
55:56
1:59:45
3:08:02
1:02:56
4:10:58
4:12:57
9:39
F2364
Maggie
Schneider
F1934
2549
383/1350
659/2558
55:58
1:59:30
3:06:59
1:03:23
4:10:22
4:13:00
9:39
5841
Wesley
Bova
M3539
2550
319/680
1891/4409
49:42
1:44:31
2:55:46
1:16:07
4:11:52
4:13:02
9:40
2836
Craig
Gordon
M4044
2551
264/596
1892/4409
52:46
1:53:19
2:59:08
1:12:13
4:11:20
4:13:02
9:40
5008
Benjamin
Langager
M1934
2552
781/1637
1893/4409
44:47
1:46:15
2:56:34
1:16:03
4:12:37
4:13:03
9:40
4611
Daniel
Zander
M4549
2553
259/573
1894/4409
48:49
1:45:09
3:00:53
1:11:20
4:12:12
4:13:07
9:40
4301
Bryce
Horswell
M1934
2554
782/1637
1895/4409
56:57
1:57:57
3:03:11
1:06:11
4:09:22
4:13:08
9:40
981
Gregory
Matson
M5054
2555
145/426
1896/4409
55:27
1:57:36
3:02:37
1:06:47
4:09:24
4:13:10
9:40
2781
Dan
Rydell
M4549
2556
260/573
1897/4409
55:56
1:58:13
3:06:33
1:05:16
4:11:49
4:13:11
9:40
5229
Tyler
Hartman
M1934
2557
783/1637
1898/4409
54:46
1:55:32
3:00:32
1:10:46
4:11:18
4:13:12
9:40
F715
Shannon
Swanson
F3539
2558
101/383
660/2558
53:04
1:54:36
3:02:51
1:07:12
4:10:02
4:13:14
9:40
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
5767
Anthony
Schoenecker
M1934
2559
784/1637
1899/4409
52:46
1:52:27
3:01:18
1:06:43
4:08:01
4:13:17
9:40
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after