Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
William A. Irvin 5K
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
William A. Irvin 5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
275
John
Heitzman
18
M
M1318
55744
Grand Rapids
MN
5
1/53
5/415
16:42
16:42
5:16
296
Matthew
Alholm
16
M
M1318
54854
Maple
WI
9
2/53
9/415
17:24
17:28
5:30
194
Brent
Kann
16
M
M1318
54868
Rice Lake
WI
14
3/53
14/415
17:47
17:47
5:37
324
Joseph
Waller
17
M
M1318
55810
Duluth
MN
15
4/53
15/415
17:50
17:50
5:38
130
Jason
Kask
17
M
M1318
55812
Duluth
MN
16
5/53
16/415
17:52
17:52
5:39
123
Michael
Weslander
16
M
M1318
56303
St Cloud
MN
22
6/53
22/415
18:07
18:22
5:43
43
Andy
Bucci
17
M
M1318
55807
Duluth
MN
25
7/53
25/415
18:35
18:35
5:52
496
Logan
Barer
18
M
M1318
54729
Chippewa Falls
WI
31
8/53
30/415
18:49
18:50
5:57
147
Adam
Burandt
17
M
M1318
55367
New Germany
MN
33
9/53
32/415
18:48
18:52
5:56
101
Adam
Hoffman
17
M
M1318
55382
South Haven
MN
34
10/53
33/415
18:56
18:57
5:59
192
Jared
Kann
18
M
M1318
54868
Rice Lake
WI
39
11/53
37/415
19:01
19:01
6:00
118
Todd
Thorson
15
M
M1318
50436
Forest City
IA
42
12/53
40/415
19:06
19:06
6:02
438
Alex
Tuttle
15
M
M1318
55803
Duluth
MN
44
13/53
42/415
19:12
19:12
6:04
11
Bryan
Dyer
15
M
M1318
55804
Duluth
MN
60
14/53
54/415
20:14
20:15
6:23
476
Tanner
Skillings
14
M
M1318
56264
Minneota
MN
62
15/53
56/415
20:14
20:18
6:23
374
Christopher
Rauch
17
M
M1318
56367
Ria
MN
67
16/53
61/415
20:25
20:25
6:27
274
Scott
Behling
13
M
M1318
55804
Duluth
MN
75
17/53
66/415
20:33
20:38
6:29
254
Mychel
Hadrich
14
M
M1318
55760
Mcgregor
MN
77
18/53
68/415
20:38
20:41
6:31
516
Douglas
Frey
13
M
M1318
55803
Duluth
MN
88
19/53
75/415
20:56
21:11
6:37
218
John
Christy
14
M
M1318
55746
Hibbing
MN
89
20/53
76/415
20:59
21:13
6:38
110
Ethan
Genteman
13
M
M1318
54446
Loyal
WI
95
21/53
79/415
21:04
21:20
6:39
41
Rob
Gitar
13
M
M1318
55811
Duluth
MN
99
22/53
81/415
21:21
21:27
6:45
320
Erik
Lee
17
M
M1318
55045
Lindstrom
MN
106
23/53
87/415
21:30
21:39
6:47
222
Garrett
Diedrich
15
M
M1318
55812
Duluth
MN
117
24/53
96/415
21:48
21:57
6:53
546
Stephen
Weyer
13
M
M1318
53211
Shorewood
WI
125
25/53
100/415
22:02
22:10
6:58
168
Benjamin
Walter
13
M
M1318
55322
Cologne
MN
126
26/53
101/415
21:57
22:12
6:56
18
Colin
Lindemood
13
M
M1318
55733
Esko
MN
133
27/53
107/415
22:15
22:20
7:02
384
Erik
Herberg
14
M
M1318
55124
Apple Valley
MN
149
28/53
118/415
22:38
22:53
7:09
538
Scott
Offerman
18
M
M1318
55438
Bloomington
MN
159
29/53
123/415
22:50
23:16
7:13
77
Ryan
Bradley
16
M
M1318
55812
Duluth
MN
169
30/53
130/415
23:24
23:28
7:23
46
David
Tveite
15
M
M1318
55437
Bloomington
MN
171
31/53
132/415
22:56
23:31
7:15
82
Mark
Merrill
17
M
M1318
55804
Duluth
MN
180
32/53
135/415
23:34
23:47
7:26
151
Matthew
Wrolstad
13
M
M1318
58104
Fargo
ND
183
33/53
137/415
23:51
23:53
7:32
239
Matt
Nalepka
14
M
M1318
55432
Fridley
MN
207
34/53
152/415
24:20
24:24
7:41
240
Danny
Nalepka
17
M
M1318
55432
Fridley
MN
209
35/53
153/415
24:20
24:25
7:41
225
Adam
Marsh
14
M
M1318
55811
Duluth
MN
240
36/53
173/415
24:35
24:54
7:46
418
Eric
Kidder
14
M
M1318
55432
Fridley
MN
244
37/53
175/415
24:41
24:58
7:48
148
Matt
Foss
16
M
M1318
55370
Plato
MN
248
38/53
177/415
24:31
24:59
7:45
72
Mitchell
Davis
18
M
M1318
56470
Park Rapids
MN
253
39/53
179/415
24:55
25:04
7:52
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
351
Anthony
Anderson
13
M
M1318
55811
Duluth
MN
283
40/53
196/415
25:43
25:45
8:07
304
Zachary
Bradburn
13
M
M1318
55779
Saginaw
MN
284
41/53
197/415
25:43
25:46
8:07
354
Adam
Montain
16
M
M1318
55038
Lino Lakes
MN
352
42/53
233/415
27:16
27:34
8:37
160
Paul
Welch
16
M
M1318
56560
Moorhead
MN
376
43/53
245/415
27:29
27:59
8:41
137
John
Shusterich
14
M
M1318
55803
Duluth
MN
382
44/53
248/415
27:55
28:01
8:49
407
Ian
Hanson
13
M
M1318
55811
Hermantown
MN
401
45/53
256/415
28:06
28:27
8:52
263
Jon
Jackson
13
M
M1318
55810
Proctor
MN
405
46/53
258/415
28:08
28:31
8:53
297
William
Stafford
13
M
M1318
55810
Duluth
MN
429
47/53
267/415
28:28
28:58
8:59
362
Rudy
Goldstein
16
M
M1318
55350
Hutchinson
MN
453
48/53
275/415
28:49
29:16
9:06
344
Shane
Davis
14
M
M1318
55107
St Paul
MN
539
49/53
309/415
30:34
30:59
9:39
314
Andrew
Warg
13
M
M1318
55033
Hastings
MN
635
50/53
339/415
32:20
32:53
10:12
380
Ben
Case
14
M
M1318
54730
Colfax
WI
672
51/53
346/415
33:30
33:40
10:35
355
Matthew
Montain
18
M
M1318
55038
Lino Lakes
MN
748
52/53
359/415
35:50
36:09
11:19
272
Michael
Pessenda
13
M
M1318
55719
Chisholm
MN
768
53/53
365/415
36:32
37:04
11:32
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after