Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
3768
John
Hickok
36
M
M3539
31088
Warner Robins
GA
1370
206/736
1127/4356
49:23
1:44:08
2:39:27
54:11
3:33:38
3:41:33
8:27
3280
Robert
Sanborn
40
M
M4044
53095
West Bend
WI
1371
209/711
1128/4356
47:02
1:39:30
2:37:48
1:02:40
3:40:27
3:41:34
8:28
3976
Daniel
Eichner
42
M
M4044
53012
Cedarburg
WI
1372
210/711
1129/4356
47:02
1:39:35
2:37:50
1:02:39
3:40:28
3:41:35
8:28
4741
Marvin
Trandem
56
M
M5559
55021
Faribault
MN
1373
33/216
1130/4356
48:24
1:43:44
2:42:08
58:25
3:40:32
3:41:37
8:28
560
Jason
Hildre
21
M
M1934
55810
Proctor
MN
1374
445/1532
1131/4356
42:39
1:40:31
2:45:11
54:38
3:39:49
3:41:37
8:28
654
Robert
Dahl
33
M
M1934
55417
Minneapolis
MN
1376
446/1532
1132/4356
52:03
1:48:58
2:45:54
54:14
3:40:07
3:41:40
8:28
1089
Bill
Tolo
44
M
M4044
55409
Minneapolis
MN
1380
211/711
1133/4356
49:04
1:44:28
2:42:20
58:15
3:40:34
3:41:42
8:28
5005
John
Barto
29
M
M1934
55104
St Paul
MN
1381
447/1532
1134/4356
50:19
1:46:18
2:43:33
56:08
3:39:40
3:41:42
8:28
5773
John
Zajakowski
39
M
M3539
54481
Stevens Point
WI
1382
207/736
1135/4356
46:59
1:42:57
2:43:25
57:59
3:41:23
3:41:44
8:28
3775
Diego
Preciado
31
M
M1934
45206
Cincinnati
OH
1383
448/1532
1136/4356
44:13
1:33:33
2:33:39
1:07:03
3:40:41
3:41:44
8:28
351
Jim
Fredrickson
53
M
M5054
56544
Frazee
MN
1384
86/417
1137/4356
50:06
1:46:56
2:45:24
55:29
3:40:52
3:41:45
8:28
3370
Nathan
Pollock
23
M
M1934
53555
Lodi
WI
1386
449/1532
1138/4356
46:03
1:37:39
2:36:45
1:04:00
3:40:45
3:41:46
8:28
6050
Daniel
Leite
39
M
M3539
43214
Columbus
OH
1387
208/736
1139/4356
52:14
1:49:20
2:47:05
53:26
3:40:30
3:41:46
8:28
5197
Tim
Shovein
33
M
M1934
55810
Proctor
MN
1388
450/1532
1140/4356
48:41
1:41:59
2:41:30
58:13
3:39:42
3:41:47
8:28
4626
David
Spanjers
45
M
M4549
30092
Norcross
GA
1389
130/569
1141/4356
48:47
1:44:39
2:42:54
57:50
3:40:43
3:41:48
8:28
2869
Jeffrey
Sonju
31
M
M1934
55066
Red Wing
MN
1390
451/1532
1142/4356
50:48
1:44:22
2:40:20
58:43
3:39:02
3:41:49
8:28
3123
Patrick
Howley
45
M
M4549
66610
Topeka
KS
1391
131/569
1143/4356
47:59
1:42:45
2:40:23
1:00:40
3:41:03
3:41:51
8:28
5237
Matthew
Barrett
32
M
M1934
55408
Minneapolis
MN
1393
452/1532
1144/4356
50:21
1:46:29
2:42:33
56:22
3:38:55
3:41:52
8:28
789
Mike
Arntson
33
M
M1934
56549
Hawley
MN
1394
453/1532
1145/4356
51:11
1:48:17
2:46:00
53:33
3:39:33
3:41:54
8:28
5108
Matt
Owings
51
M
M5054
75601
Longview
TX
1395
87/417
1146/4356
50:14
1:46:30
2:43:50
57:49
3:41:38
3:41:55
8:28
4273
William
Vermillion
40
M
M4044
50321
Des Moines
IA
1397
212/711
1147/4356
53:37
1:50:39
2:48:22
53:37
3:41:59
3:41:59
8:28
4182
Roger
Wilson
61
M
M6064
67206
Wichita
KS
1398
10/96
1148/4356
49:28
1:45:02
2:44:32
56:46
3:41:17
3:42:04
8:29
553
David
Frolick
37
M
M3539
55417
Minneapolis
MN
1399
209/736
1149/4356
52:02
1:50:13
2:49:21
50:58
3:40:19
3:42:05
8:29
4514
Steve
Homme
39
M
M3539
46580
Warsaw
IN
1400
210/736
1150/4356
47:03
1:38:17
2:40:52
1:00:32
3:41:23
3:42:05
8:29
1970
Charles
Julson
38
M
M3539
55431
Bloomington
MN
1402
211/736
1151/4356
46:57
1:43:22
2:46:13
55:22
3:41:34
3:42:11
8:29
5802
Kirk
Anderson
38
M
M3539
55426
St Louis Park
MN
1405
212/736
1152/4356
54:13
1:48:56
2:44:45
55:07
3:39:51
3:42:14
8:29
3508
William
Schoenbauer
29
M
M1934
55425
Bloomington
MN
1406
454/1532
1153/4356
51:27
1:48:57
2:48:25
51:18
3:39:42
3:42:15
8:29
644
Gene
Geller
54
M
M5054
55387
Waconia
MN
1407
88/417
1154/4356
51:08
1:48:03
2:45:44
54:03
3:39:46
3:42:16
8:29
1077
Mark
Kane
43
M
M4044
56001
Mankato
MN
1408
213/711
1155/4356
44:08
1:35:32
2:37:45
1:03:53
3:41:38
3:42:17
8:29
F1892
Nancy
Damm
36
F
F3539
48105
Ann Arbor
MI
1369
43/390
243/2515
52:38
1:49:26
2:46:42
51:57
3:38:39
3:41:32
8:27
F683
Teresa
Beacom
37
F
F3539
68510
Lincoln
NE
1375
44/390
244/2515
49:14
1:44:29
2:43:12
55:51
3:39:02
3:41:38
8:28
F1150
Suran
Kopff
48
F
F4549
53095
West Bend
WI
1377
17/188
245/2515
49:37
1:44:06
2:42:08
58:15
3:40:23
3:41:41
8:28
F2567
Jessica
Rappleyea
34
F
F1934
87020
Grants
NM
1378
144/1385
246/2515
48:13
1:45:00
2:43:40
55:41
3:39:21
3:41:41
8:28
F2566
Audrey
Dominquez
33
F
F1934
87020
Grants
NM
1379
145/1385
247/2515
48:13
1:45:00
2:43:40
55:42
3:39:21
3:41:41
8:28
F1852
Danah
Holman
22
F
F1934
55906
Rochester
MN
1385
146/1385
248/2515
50:07
1:46:11
2:45:09
53:48
3:38:57
3:41:46
8:28
F527
Laura
Clements
41
F
F4044
55057
Northfield
MN
1392
34/335
249/2515
48:54
1:45:28
2:43:58
57:02
3:41:00
3:41:52
8:28
F2280
Kristen
Marion
21
F
F1934
58103
Fargo
ND
1396
147/1385
250/2515
48:21
1:44:30
2:44:51
56:17
3:41:08
3:41:57
8:28
F2922
Patti
Schmidt
31
F
F1934
55031
Hampton
MN
1401
148/1385
251/2515
52:10
1:49:16
2:46:42
53:41
3:40:23
3:42:08
8:29
F919
Lisa
Vadis
21
F
F1934
55768
Mountain Iron
MN
1403
149/1385
252/2515
48:55
1:43:48
2:43:22
56:00
3:39:21
3:42:13
8:29
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F1616
Jean
Adams
44
F
F4044
55113
Roseville
MN
1404
35/335
253/2515
50:41
1:47:54
2:46:20
54:04
3:40:23
3:42:14
8:29
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after